Download Print this page

Kärcher HD 2.8/20 Pb Operator's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

OPerATOr'S MANUAl
MOdel
Hd 2.8/20 Pb
Hd 2.5/27 Pb
Hd 3.0/30 Pb
Hd 3.7/35 Pb
Hd 3.0/40 Pb
Hd 3.5/32 Pb
To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you,
Order #
1.575-150.0 BG-282037
1.575-151.0 BG-252737
1.575-152.0 BG-303037
1.575-154.0 BG-373537
1.575-155.0 BG-304037
1.575-156.0 BG-353237
visit www.karchercommercial.us
MOdel
9.800-083.0

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Kärcher HD 2.8/20 Pb

  • Page 1 OPerATOr’S MANUAl MOdel Order # MOdel Hd 2.8/20 Pb 1.575-150.0 BG-282037 Hd 2.5/27 Pb 1.575-151.0 BG-252737 Hd 3.0/30 Pb 1.575-152.0 BG-303037 Hd 3.7/35 Pb 1.575-154.0 BG-373537 Hd 3.0/40 Pb 1.575-155.0 BG-304037 Hd 3.5/32 Pb 1.575-156.0 BG-353237 To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you, visit www.karchercommercial.us...
  • Page 2: Exploded View

    exPlOded vIeW - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 9.800-083.0 • Rev. 01/08...
  • Page 3: Exploded View Parts List

    exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.802-064.0 Grommet, Rubber, Nozzle Holder 9.803-122.0 Handle, Grab, Chrome 9.800-723.0 Label, Cold Water Handle 9.803-126.0 Plate, Warning/Instructions, Black 9.803-098.0 Hanger, Hose/Wand 9.802-706.0 Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4", Zinc 9.800-110.0 Label, Belt Guard 9.802-741.0 Bolt, 8mm x 16mm Hex...
  • Page 4 exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION Unloader, See Specifications Pages 22-23 9.802-171.0 Nipple, 3/8" x 3/8" NPT ST Male 9.802-146.0 Swivel, 1/2" MP x 3/4" GHF w/Strainer 9.802-163.0 Strainer, 1/2" PA, Inline Plastic 9.800-008.0 Label, Danger Cool Engine Engine, See Specifications Pages Engine Pulley, See Specifications Pages Engine Bushing, See Specifications Pages...
  • Page 5: Specifications

    SPeCIfICATIONS Pressure Nozzle Pump Unloader engine engine Pump Pump Pulley Model (PSI) Size Pump Part No. Part No. Part No. Pulley Part No. 1.575-150.0 2000 KD3030 9.803-825.0 9.803-899.0 GX160 (5.5hp) 9.802-316.0 AK74H 9.802-369.0 1.575-151.0 2700 KD3030 9.803-825.0 9.803-899.0 GX200 (6.5hp) 9.802-317.0 BK80H 9.802-380.0...
  • Page 6 SPeCIfICATIONS Pump Bushing engine Pulley engine Bushing Belt Belt Model Bushing Part No. Pulley Part No. Bushing Part No. Size Part No. 1.575-150.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 AK39H 9.803-898.0 HX3/4" 9.803-897.0 AX33 (1) 9.803-896.0 1.575-151.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 BK36H 9.802-379.0 HX3/4" 9.803-897.0 BX32 (1) 9.802-413.0 1.575-152.0 24MM...
  • Page 7: Hose & Spray Gun Assembly Parts List

    HOSe & SPrAy GUN ASSeMBly HOSe & SPrAy GUN ASSeMBly PArTS lIST ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.802-219.0 Wand Assy., Side Grip w/1/4" Coupler, 35-1/2" 9.802-229.0 Spray Gun, AP 1000 9.802-164.0 Coupler, 1/4” Female, Brass Nozzle, See Breakdown for Part Numbers 8.739-125.0 Hose, 3/8"...
  • Page 8 kd SerIeS PUMP exPlOded vIeW 9.803-825.0 kd 3030 TOrqUe SPeCS Ft.- Item # kd SerIeS PUMP exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.803-938.0 Crankcase 9.803-949.0 Valve Plug See Kits Below Plunger Oil Seal 9.803-950.0 Copper Washer 1/4"...
  • Page 9 kd SerIeS PUMP exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.803-958.0 Crankshaft Seal 9.803-959.0 Plunger Nut 9.803-960.0 Plunger, 15 mm 9.803-962.0 Copper Spacer 9.803-963.0 O-Ring Ø1.78 x 5.28 9.803-156.0 Teflon Ring 9.803-964.0 Plunger Rod 9.803-965.0 Connecting Rod Pin 9.803-966.0 Connecting Rod 9.803-218.0 Spring Washer...
  • Page 10 vBA35 kG/kM UNlOAder vBA35 kG/kM UNlOAder PArTS lIST ITeM PArT # deSCrIPTION kIT qTy ITeM PArT # deSCrIPTION kIT qTy 9.803-901.0 Body Valve (KM) 9.803-916.0 Spring 9.803-902.0 Body Valve (KD) 9.803-917.0 Poppet 9.803-903.0 O-Ring A, C 9.802-893.0 Seal Washer 3/8 9.803-904.0 Seat 9.803-920.0 Banjo Bolt, 3/8 w/ 1/8 Pilot 9.803-905.0 Ball, Sub-assy...
  • Page 11 LIMITED NEW PRODUCT Phone: 360-833-1600 WARRANTY—COMMERCIAL fax: 800-248-8409 PRESSURE WASHERS www.karchercommercial.us WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS All Kärcher commercial pressure washers are warranted by Kärcher to the original purchaser to be free from defects in materials and workmanship under normal use, for the periods specified below. This Limited Warranty, subject to the exclusions shown below, is calculated from the date of the original purchase, and applies to the original components only.
  • Page 12 Form #9.800-083.0 • Revised 01/08 • Printed in U.S.A.