Download  Print this page

Keys Fitness KF-HCL Owner's Manual

Keys fitness half cage lat attachment owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Owner's Manual
215-00099
10/06 Rev A
KF-HCL
H
Read all precautions and
instructions in this manual before
using this equipment.
C
l
alf
age
at
a
ttaCHment

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Keys Fitness KF-HCL

  Summary of Contents for Keys Fitness KF-HCL

  • Page 1 Owner’s Manual 215-00099 10/06 Rev A KF-HCL Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. ttaCHment...
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    Table of Contents Important Safety Information Before You Start Assembly Parts List Exploded View Warranty Information...
  • Page 3: Important Safety Information

    Owner’s Manual and are familiar with safety information and precautions. • This unit should only be used on a level surface and is intended for indoor use only. Keys Fitness recommends an equipment mat be placed under the unit to protect the floor or carpet and for easier cleaning.
  • Page 4: Before You Start

    This manual will guide you through the assembly process. If at any time you are having trouble with the assembly or use of this product, then please contact us at our Keys Fitness Helpline. We have trained service techni- cians on site to take care of you, our valued customer.
  • Page 5: Assembly

    Assembly...
  • Page 6 Assembly NOTE: Hand tighten bolts and nylon nuts until machine is fully assembled. STEP 1 Connect Lower Support (1), Footbrace (8) and Pulley Bracket (9) to Half Cage using: (19) Bolt M10x70 (0) Washer 10 (1) Nylon Lock Nut M10 (7) Bolt M10x95...
  • Page 7 Assembly NOTE: Hand tighten bolts and nylon nuts until machine is fully assembled. STEP 2 Assemble weight carriage structure using: Note: Bolts (5) will need to be tightened before moving to STEP 3. Secure Weight Base () to Half Cage using: 1 x () Lower Support  x (8) Bolt M10x95 (6) Guide Rod...
  • Page 8 Assembly NOTE: Hand tighten bolts and nylon nuts until machine is fully assembled. STEP 3 Connect Top Frame (4) to Half Cage and Guide Rods (7) using:  x () Bolt M1x80 4 x (3) Washer M10  x (4) Nylon Lock Nut M1 Place High Pulley Cable (34) into positions using: 5 x (14) Big Pulley 6 x (18) Big Pulley Spacer...
  • Page 9: Assembly

    Assembly NOTE: Hand tighten bolts and nylon nuts until machine is fully assembled. STEP 4 Connect all attachments using:  x (30) Pear Hook 1 x (15) Long Bar 1 x (8) Footbrace 1 x (3) U Pin 1 x (10) Chain 1 x (5) Short Bar (17) Plug...
  • Page 10: Parts List

    0-0065 0-00653 06-00103 10-0003 19-0036 10-00146 0-00048 0-00048 9-00014 9-00013 KF-HCl Parts list Rev B description ****Reference Only***** LOWER SUPPORT, KF-HCL WEIGHT BASE, KF-HCL TOP FRAME, KF-HCL SLIDE WEIGHT SUPPORT LAT BAR KPS-GYM GUIDE ROD KPS-HCL SPRING CLIP FOOT BRACE, KPS-HCL...
  • Page 11: Exploded View

    Exploded View...
  • Page 12 Product. To obtain warranty service, you must contact a Keys authorized retailer, service technician or Keys Fitness at our phone number located in this manual. Any parts determined to be defective must be returned to Keys to obtain warranty service. You must prepay any shipping charges, export taxes, custom duties and taxes, or any other charges associated with transportation of the parts or Product.
  • Page 13 Keys Fitness Products, L.P. 4009 Distribution Drive, Suite 250 Garland, Texas 75041 Customer Service: 1-888-340-0482...