Download Print this page

Carton Contents - Hitachi C 10FL Instruction Manual And Safety Instructions

Stationary table saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

English
UNPACKING AND CHECKING CONTENTS
WARNING
Separate all parts from packing materials. Check each part
with the illustration on the next page and the "Table of
Loose Parts" to make certain all items are accounted for,
before discarding any packing material.
TABLE OF LOOSE PARTS
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
A.
Table saw assembly
B.
Table extension wing
C.
Rear table extension rail
D.
Front table extension rail
E.
Rail cover
F.
Blade guard and splitter
G.
Adhesive washer
H.
Rip fence
I.
Miter gauge
J.
Dust chute
K.
Blade wrench
L.
Push stick
M.
Dodo table insert
N.
Blade
O.
Handwheel handle & nuts
P.
Handwheel and handle
Q
Table extension hardware
Square nut
Hex hd. bolt
Hex hd. bolt
Hex.socket hd.cap bolt M8x1.25-16 6
Hex hd. bolt & washer M10x1.5-25 6

CARTON CONTENTS

QUANTITY
1
2
2
2
6
1 each
5
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1 each
1
6
M8x1.25-16 2
M8x1.25-20 4
— 8 —
WARNING
If any part is missing or damaged, do not attempt to
assemble the table saw, plug in the power cord, or turn
the switch ON until the missing or damaged part is
obtained and is installed correctly.
STAND
V.
Top leg bracket
W.
Bottom leg bracket
X.
Leg
Y.
Leg front bracket
Z.
R & L leg bracket
AA.
Foot and hardware
BB.
Storage bracket & foot hardware
CC.
Caster assemblies A
DD.
Caster assemblies B
EE.
Stand & caster mounting hardware 36
NOTE: To make assembly easier, keep contents of box
together. Apply a coat of automobile wax to the table.
Wipe all parts thoroughly with a clean dry cloth. This will
reduce friction when pushing the workpiece.
1
1
4
1
1 each
1 set
1 set
2
2

Advertisement

loading