Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1742 Owner's Manual page 31

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1742 (LTH1742A), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 03-76
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 17 46-19
Chassis Stamping
2
532 17 65-54
Drawbar
3
817 06 06-12
Screw 3/8-16x3/4
5
532 15 52-72
Bumper
9
532 17 18-53
Dashboard
10
872 14 06-08
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 Unc x 1
11
532 17 49-96
Panel Dash Lh
13
532 18 17-19
Panel Dash Rh
14
817 49 06-08
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
17
532 18 52-11
Hood
18
532 18 49-21
Bumper Hood
26
873 80 06-00
Nut Lock w/Insert 3/8-16 UNC
28
532 18 52-92
Grille Lens Asm
30
532 18 05-07
Fender
31
532 13 99-76
Bracket
37
817 49 05-08
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
38
532 17 57-10
Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear
39
532 17 47-14
Bracket Pivot Hood
58
532 15 01-27
Duct Air
60
872 14 06-06
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 x 3/4
64
532 15 47-98
Dash Lower Stlt
74
873 68 06-00
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16
142
532 17 57-02
Plate Reinforcement Stlt
143
532 15 49-66
Bracket Swaybar Chassis
144
532 17 55-82
Bracket Ft Rest
145
532 15 65-24
Rod Pivot Chassis Hood
166
532 17 18-75
Screw HwHd Hi-Lo #13-16 x 3/4
206
532 17 01-65
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 TT
207
817 67 05-08
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYTT
208
817 67 06-08
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Ty-TT
209
817 00 06-12
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
212
532 18 35-48
Insert Lens Refl ect
258
532 18 52-14
Lens RH
259
532 18 52-13
Lens LH
260
532 18 54-29
Cover Lens
261
532 18 54-33
Insert, Grille
- -
532 00 54-79
Plug
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
31

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Husqvarna LTH1742

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1742

This manual is also suitable for:

Lth18542