Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1742 Owner's Manual page 41

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1742 (LTH1742A), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 03-76
MOWER DECK
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 16 58-92
Deck Asm MWR 42"weldment
2
872 14 05-06
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18unc X3/4
3
532 13 80-17
Bracket Asm Fr Sway Bar 38/42
4
532 16 54-60
Bracket Asm Deck 42"sway Bar
5
532 12 46-70
Retainer Spring
6
532 17 80-24
Deck Sway Bar
8
532 85 08-57
Bolt 3/8 - 24 X 1.25 Gr 8
9
810 03 06-00
Washer Lock Hvy 3/8
10
532 14 02-96
Washer Hard Blade Mower Vented
(The following blades are available)
11
532 13 41-49
Blade Mower 42"
- -
532 13 97-75
Blade, 42" Mulching Premium (For
better wear when mulching)
532 13 89-71 Blade, 42" Hi-Lift (For bagging or
- -
discharging)
13
532 13 76-45
Shaft Asm W/lower Bearing
14
532 12 87-74
Housing Mandrel Vented
15
532 11 04-85
Bearing Ball Man drel
16
532 17 44-93
Stripper Mower
18
872 14 05-05
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 X 5/8
19
532 13 28-27
Bolt Shoulder
20
532 15 97-70
Baffl e Vortex 42
21
873 68 05-00
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 UNC
23
532 17 75-63
Bracket Defl ector Mower 42"
24
532 10 53-04
Cap Sleeve 80x 112 Blk Mower
25
532 12 37-13
Spring Torsion Defl ector 2 52
26
532 11 04-52
Nut Push Phos & Oil
27
532 17 18-59
Shield Defl ector Mower 42" Blk
28
819 11 10-16
Washer 11/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga
29
532 13 14-91
Rod Hinge 42"6 75 Wlg
30
532 17 39-84
Screw Thd Rolling
31
532 12 99-63 Washer Spacer Mower Vented
32
532 17 34-36
Pulley Mandrel 42"
33
532 17 83-42
Nut Toplock Flng
34
872 11 06-14
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16uncx1-3/4 Gr5
36
532 13 14-94
Pulley Idler Flat
37
819 13 13-16
Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 16
40
873 68 06-00
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
44
532 14 00-88
Guard Mandrel LH Black
45
532 12 47-88
Spring Retainer 1" Zinc/cad
46
532 13 77-29
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 5/8 T
48
532 13 39-44
Washer Hardened Smaller
49
532 17 42-84
Roller Asm Cam Follower 42"dec
50
532 13 13-40
Bolt Shldr 10-24 Zinc Gr 5 42"
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
51
532 06 9180
52
532 13 98-88
53
532 13 18-45
54
532 17 85-15
55
532 15 50-46
56
532 16 57-23
59
532 14 10-43
67
532 10 69-32
68
532 14 49-59
92
873 80 06-00
101
532 13 64-20
102
871 08 10-10
103
819 06 12-16
104
810 07 10-00
105
532 16 07-93
106
532 12 40-05
129
819 13 13-12
130
874 78 06-16
131
872 14 06-08
142
532 16 58-90
143
532 15 71-09
144
532 15 86-34
145
532 16 58-88
146
532 17 19-77
147
532 17 97-48
148
532 16 90-22
149
532 16 58-98
150
819 09 12-16
151
532 16 96-70
152
532 16 96-76
153
532 16 96-74
154
532 16 96-75
155
532 16 96-71
156
532 16 96-72
157
532 16 96-69
158
817 72 04-08
159
872 14 06-14
184
819 13 14-10
- -
532 13 07-94
- -
532 16 95-83
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
41
DESCRIPTION
Nut Lock #10-24 Unc
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc Blkz
Arm Asm Pad Brake
Washer Hardened
Arm Idler 42"mower LT/YT
Spacer Retainer Mower
Guard TUV Idler
Knob Rd 3/8-16 Plstc Thds Blk
V-Belt Mower 42"
Nut 3/8-16 Unc
Mulcher Cover
Screw 10-24 x 5/8
Washer #10
Washer, Lock #10
Latch Assembly
Nut, Weld
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 Gr.5
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1
Arm Spring Brake Mower
Bracket Arm Idler 42"
Keeper Belt 42" Clutch
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carriage Idler
Spring Extension
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Bracket Clutch Cable
Clutch Cable 42"
Washer Flat 3/8" Type B
Spring Retainer
Spring Retention Lvr Cltch Cab
Spacer Clutch Cable
Rod Clutch Cable 3/8"
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 Unc x 1-3/4
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 10 Ga.
Mandrel Assembly(Includes Hous-
ing, Shaft and Shaft Hardware
Only-Pulley not Included)
Replacement Mower, Complete

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Husqvarna LTH1742

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1742

This manual is also suitable for:

Lth18542