Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1742 Owner's Manual page 39

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1742 (LTH1742A), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 03-76
ENGINE
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 17 08-05
Control Th/ch Flag
2
817 72 04-08
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
3
- - - - - - - -
Engine, Kohl CV490
(Order parts from engine manufacturer)
4
532 17 46-67
Muffl er
13
532 16-38-31
Gasket Eng
14
532 14 84-56
Tube Drain Oil Easy
16
811 05 06-00
Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8
23
532 16 98-37
Shield Brn/Dbr Guard
29
532 13 71-80
Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)
31
532 18 49-00
Tank Fuel Front
32
532 14 05-27
Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented
33
532 12 34-87
Clamp Hose Black
37
532 13 70-40
Line Fuel 20"
38
532 18 16-54
Plug Drain Oil Easy
40
532 12 40-28
Bush ing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line
44
817 67 04-12
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4
45
817 00 06-12
Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4
46
819 09 14-16
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga
77
819 10 12-16
Washer 5/16x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
80
874 76 05-08
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1/2
101
532 16 33-05
Nut Flange M8 1.25 N/LK Zinc
105
817 12 06-16
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Husqvarna LTH1742

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1742

This manual is also suitable for:

Lth18542