Download Print this page

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Configuration
4 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
24 SFP fixed Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports (min=0 \ max=24 SFP Transceivers)
2 fixed SFP+ ports (min=0 \ max=2 SFP+ Transceivers)
2 open module slots, or a combination
Must select min 1 power supply
1U - Height
HP 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch w/2 Slt
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
4 SFP fixed Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports (min=0 \ max=4 SFP Transceivers)
2 SFP+ ports (min=0 \ max=2 SFP+ Transceivers)
2 port expansion module slots
Must select min 1 power supply
1U - Height
HP 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots
48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
4 fixed Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports(min=0 \ max=4 SFP Transceivers)
2 SFP+ ports(min=0 \ max=2 SFP+ Transceivers)
2 port expansion module slots
Must select min 1 power supply
1U - Height
HP 5500-48G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch w/2 Slt
48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
4 SFP fixed Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports (min=0 \ max=4 SFP Transceivers)
2 SFP+ ports (min=0 \ max=2 SFP+ Transceivers)
2 port expansion module slots
Must select min 1 power supply
1U - Height
Configuration Rules:
Note 1
The following Transceivers install into this Switch: (SFP Ports) (Use #0D1 quoted to switch if
switch is CTO) - if applicable
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HP X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HP X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HP X115 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
DA - 14201 Worldwide — Version 20 — April 15, 2014
HP 5500 HI Switch Series
See Configuration
Note:1, 2, 10
JG541A
See Configuration
Note:1, 2, 10
JG312A
See Configuration
Note:1, 2, 10
JG542A
See Configuration
Note:1, 2, 10
JD061A
JD062A
JD118B
JD119B
JD089B
JD098B
JD099B
JD100A
JD101A
JD090A
JD091A
JD102B
Page 14

Advertisement

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: