Download Print this page

Husqvarna 924SBE Illustrated Parts List page 5

924sbe snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 41 42-80
Knob, Lever
2
817 50 10-10
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
3
532 18 41-14
Strap, Slotted
4
873 80 06-00
Nut, Lock 3/8-16
5
819 13 13-16
Washer, Flat 3/8
6
532 40 49-74
Control Assembly, Chute Rotater
7
532 40 76-43
Support, Pivot
8
532 15 00-78
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
9
532 19 19-38
Knob, Deflector
10
532 18 56-00
Bolt, Shoulder
12
532 19 17-30
Nut, Lock 1/4-20
13
872 27 05-05
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18
14
532 17 92-46
Washer, Nylon, Friction
15
532 40 76-50
Chute Assembly
16
532 18 41-13
Deflector Assembly
17
532 17 91-45
Seal, Deflector
18
532 12 84-15
Rivet, Blind
19
532 41 42-81
Knob, Speed Control Lever
20
532 18 03-55
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
21
532 15 54-15
Washer, Flat 5/16
25
532 15 53-77
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
26
532 19 84-74
Lever Assembly, Speed Control
27
532 16 96-75
Retainer, Hairpin
28
532 18 04-45
Rod, Upper, Speed Control
29
532 18 77-16
Rod, Lower, Speed Control
30
532 40 54-00
Clamp, Clean-Out Tool
31
532 19 21-99
Tool, Clean-Out
33
532 19 41-89
Screw, Hi-Lo Thread
23
1 inch = 25.4 mm

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna 924SBE

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 924SBE