Download Print this page

Husqvarna 924HV/96193007900 Illustrated Parts List

924hv/96193007900 snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MODEL NUMBER 924HV
PRODUCT NUMBER 961 93 00-79
MFG. ID. NUMBER 96193007900
532 44 34-67

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 924HV/96193007900

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna 924HV/96193007900

  • Page 1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NUMBER 924HV PRODUCT NUMBER 961 93 00-79 MFG. ID. NUMBER 96193007900 532 44 34-67...
  • Page 2: Auger Housing / Impeller Assembly

    REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 2 (EXPLODED) 01.07.026-E NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
  • Page 3 REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 41-05 IMPELLER 532 42 71-48 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY 532 18 89-09 BEARING 532 42 71-46 IMPELLER PULLEY 532 44 24-38 DISCHARGE BASE 532 18 40-95...
  • Page 4 REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 532 40 78-80 AUGER HOUSING 532 40 78-25 SCRAPER BAR 872 27 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .625 532 15 53-77 NUT 5/16−18 3 (5x)
  • Page 5 REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 18 81-70 PLASTIC RETAINER 43 06-91 AUGER BALL BEARING 17 95-82 SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.00 874 78 04-26 SCREW 1/4-20 x .625 873 80 04-00 NUT 1/4-20...
  • Page 6: Control Panel / Discharge Chute

    REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 44 40-41 CHUTE WELDMENT 18 41-13 DEFLECTOR WELDMENT 42 06-73 DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY 42 03-25 DEFLECTOR SEAL 41 42-80 KNOB BLACK 12 84-15 POP RIVET...
  • Page 7 REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 01.09.010-B PART DESCRIPTION 42 82-72 LEVER/CABLE ROTATOR ASSEMBLY 817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625 42 06-78 ROTATOR HEAD 40 59-32 ROTATOR PIVOT BRACKET 42 06-75 PULLEY PIVOT...
  • Page 8 REPAIR PARTS HANDLES SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 42 95-88 LOOP HANDLE LH 42 95-89 LOOP HANDLE RH 874 78 05-24 SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.50 75 11-53 NUT 5/16−18 01.08.004-B PART DESCRIPTION 43 60-43...
  • Page 9 REPAIR PARTS HANDLES SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 01.08.012-E PART DESCRIPTION 41 55-39 CONTROL PANEL 42 91-50 CONTROL LEVER LH 42 91-51 CONTROL LEVER RH 41 55-46 TRACTION ROD ARM 42 90-98 IMPELLER ROD ARM 41 26-77 INTERLOCK BAIL...
  • Page 10 REPAIR PARTS HANDLES SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 04-80 IMPELLER ROD ASSEMBLY 532 40 57-40 TRACTION ROD ASSEMBLY 532 18 04-45 SHIFTER ROD TOP 532 18 77-16 SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM 532 18 04-47 SPRING SLEEVE 532 17 86-69...
  • Page 11 REPAIR PARTS HANDLES SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 62-88 INTERLOCK SPRING 532 41 45-72 INTERLOCK CAM 532 17 88-31 TORSION SPRING 532 16 96-75 RETAINER 817 06 04-10 SCREW 1/4−20 X .625 532 42 18-14 INTERLOCK STOP...
  • Page 12 REPAIR PARTS DRIVE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 ITEM 42 EXPLODED 01.02.013-C NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
  • Page 13 REPAIR PARTS DRIVE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 19 88-75 SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY 532 17 53-44 BEARING 817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625 532 17 86-13 WHEEL HUB 532 43 60-80 END PLATE...
  • Page 14 REPAIR PARTS DRIVE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 01.03.002-B PART DESCRIPTION 40 49-23 AXLE ASSEMBLY (assy of 1a,1b) 40 43-07 AXLE SHAFT 18 42-06 ROLL PIN 3/16 X 1.50 40 26-91 SPROCKET 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER 17 98-30...
  • Page 15: Chassis / Engine / Pulleys

    REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 532 44 33-23 COMPLETE LCT ENGINE PW4HK18650178E 532 43 59-52 FRAME 532 15 04-06 BOLT 3/8-16 01.00.034-A 532 42 88-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750 PART DESCRIPTION...
  • Page 16 REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 01.21.003-C PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 40 80-07 IMPELLER BELT 874 78 05-20 SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 .00 532 41 97-44 TRACTION BELT 532 05 92-89 WASHER...
  • Page 17 REPAIR PARTS WHEELS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 01.15.001-B PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 40 51-61 COVER 532 18 41-97 STEERING BRACKET 532 18 44-71 SHOULDER SCREW 817 49 05-08 SCREW 5/16−18 X .50 812 00 00-45 RETAINER RING 532 19 95-11...
  • Page 18 REPAIR PARTS WHEELS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 62-53 WHEEL 16 X 4.80 X LH 532 43 62-54 WHEEL 16 X 4.80 X RH 01.06.009-A PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 84-46 CABLE BRACKET LH 532 43 84-47 CABLE BRACKET RH...
  • Page 19: Bag Of Parts

    REPAIR PARTS BAG OF PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 PART DESCRIPTION 532 19 85-63 POWER CORD 532 16 96-75 RETAINER PIN 532 42 91-12 WRENCH 532 18 45-05 REMOTE SPRING 532 17 98-29 SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20 532 19 17-30 LOCKNUT 1/4-20...
  • Page 20 REPAIR PARTS DECALS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924HV 924HV (96193007900), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-79 KEY PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 10-37 DECAL, DANGER 532 18 10-35 DECAL, DANGER, DEFLECTOR 532 18 10-42 DECAL, DANGER 532 42 95-73 DECAL, INSTRUCTION 532 42 95-69 DECAL, CONSOLE, LT DEFLECTOR GRAY 532 42 95-71 DECAL, CONSOLE, RT SPD GRAY 532 44 34-65 OPERATOR’S MANUAL, ENGLISH...
  • Page 21 07.28.11 SR...

This manual is also suitable for:

924hv96193007900