Download Print this page

Husqvarna 924SBE Illustrated Parts List page 9

924sbe snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
532 75 11-53
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
4
817 49 05-08
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
5
532 18 00-17
Bearing, Flange
6
532 18 01-34
Shaft, Auxiliary
7
532 17 92-70
Spacer, Plate
8
532 19 29-07
Plate, Auxiliary
9
532 18 00-82
Gear, Intermediate (12/58)
10
532 18 00-65
Gear, Pinion
11
532 18 77-14
Rod, Clutch
12
532 18 00-66
Shaft, Long, Hex
13
532 17 88-07
Pin, Pivot
14
532 18 40-80
Lever, Shifter / Wheel
15
532 17 53-44
Trunnion Bearing Assembly
16
532 18 78-57
Bracket, Pivot, Shift
17
532 17 98-31
Ring, Rubber Wheel
18
532 19 95-09
Plate, Rubber Wheel
19
873 93 05-00
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
20
532 17 86-13
Hub, Rubber Wheel
21
874 76 05-14
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 7/8
22
532 08 51-79
Retainer, Hairpin
23
532 18 01-35
Spring, Bias
24
532 18 00-81
Gear, Axle (58 Teeth)
25
532 17 86-95
Pin, Pivot Lever
26
532 19 77-63
Plate Assembly, Drive
27
532 17 93-52
Shaft, Axle
28
532 19 77-64
Shaft, Short Hex
29
532 18 40-77
Lever, Shifter Plate
30
532 18 40-76
Bracket, Shifter Support
31
872 27 05-05
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
32
532 18 92-82
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
33
532 18 89-09
Bearing, Flange
34
532 18 40-75
Plate, Drive Mounting
35
532 18 25-04
Spacer, Bearing
36
532 19 10-80
Pulley, Traction Drive
37
532 15 53-77
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
38
819 11 15-07
Washer, Flat
39
810 04 05-00
Washer, Lock 5/16
40
874 95 05-12
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
41
812 00 00-12
Ring, Retaining
43
532 17 90-95
Spring, Return
44
532 18 42-06
Pin, Roll
27
1 inch = 25.4 mm
DRIVE

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna 924SBE

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 924SBE