Download Print this page

Husqvarna 924SBE Illustrated Parts List

924sbe snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

924SBE
Illustrated Parts List / 96193002202 / 2007-10

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna 924SBE

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 924SBE

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna 924SBE

  • Page 1 924SBE Illustrated Parts List / 96193002202 / 2007-10...
  • Page 2: Auger Housing / Impeller Assembly

    AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22...
  • Page 3: Repair Parts

    AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 KEY PART KEY PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 19 10-79 Pulley, Impeller 532 40 78-26 Auger Assembly, LH 532 18 89-09 Bearing Assembly, Flange...
  • Page 4: Control Panel / Discharge Chute

    CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 07_Chute-knob...
  • Page 5 CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 KEY PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 42-80 Knob, Lever 817 50 10-10 Screw #10-24 x 5/8 532 18 41-14 Strap, Slotted 873 80 06-00...
  • Page 6 HANDLES REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22...
  • Page 7 HANDLES REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 KEY PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 55-42 Lever, Auger Control, RH 532 41 55-41 Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH 532 16 96-75 Retainer, Hairpin 817 06 04-08 Screw, Hex Head...
  • Page 8 DRIVE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 9 10 Drive 2006...
  • Page 9 DRIVE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 KEY PART DESCRIPTION 532 75 11-53 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 817 49 05-08 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2 532 18 00-17 Bearing, Flange 532 18 01-34...
  • Page 10: Chassis / Engine / Pulleys

    CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22...
  • Page 11 CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 KEY PART KEY PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 18 10-44 Spring, Traction Idler 532 85 10-84 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24 x 1-3/8...
  • Page 12 WHEELS / DECALS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 1 10...
  • Page 13 WHEELS / DECALS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22 KEY PART DESCRIPTION 532 40 78-14 Wheel Assembly, 16", LH 532 15 54-43 Pin, Klik 1/4 532 40 78-22 Wheel Assembly, 16", RH...
  • Page 14 532 41 51-99 Rev 1 10.22.07 TH Printed in the U.S.A.