Download Print this page

Husqvarna 924SBE Illustrated Parts List page 7

924sbe snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 924SBE (96193002202), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-22
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 41 55-42 Lever, Auger Control, RH
2
532 41 55-41 Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH
5
532 16 96-75 Retainer, Hairpin
6
817 06 04-08 Screw, Hex Head
7
532 41 26-77 Bail, Interlock
8
532 19 95-76 Arm, Impeller Rod
9
532 41 55-46 Arm, Traction Rod
10
532 41 55-39 Panel, Control
11
874 78 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
12
874 78 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
13
532 41 52-36 Handle Tube, LH
14
532 41 52-37 Handle Tube, RH
15
532 75 11-53 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
16
819 13 13-16 Washer, Flat 3/8
17
532 17 88-99 Knob, Handle
18
532 18 04-80 Rod, Auger Control
19
532 40 57-40 Rod, Traction Control
22
872 12 06-18 Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
23
532 18 40-87 Handle Tube, Lower
24
532 18 04-47 Sleeve, Spring
25
532 18 09-26 Spring, Traction Drive
26
532 17 86-69 Spring, Auger Control
27
817 00 06-16 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
28
532 41 26-80 Spacer
30
532 40 58-79 Console, Panel
31
532 17 52-62 Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1-1/4
32
532 18 44-71 Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/2
34
817 06 04-10 Screw
36
532 17 88-31 Spring, Torsion
37
532 41 62-88 Spring, Interlock
38
532 18 09-27 Headlight
- -
532 40 16-20 Bulb, Halogen
39 532 17 86-68
Bezel, Headlight
40
532 17 87-70 Harness, Headlight (Flood)
42
532 41 45-72 Cam, Interlock
47
532 19 69-43 Mounting Bracket, Handle, RH
48
532 19 69-44 Mounting Bracket, Handle, LH
49
532 19 95-13 Grip, Handle
25
1 inch = 25.4 mm
HANDLES

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna 924SBE

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 924SBE