Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems Quietsource 004917-2 Owner's Manual Page 31

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
1
0E5822
2
052860
3
052251
4
052257
5
052252
6
052259
7
052891
8
0536210213
9
074906
10
047411
11
055414
12
026850
13
022097
14
022473
15
049813
16
0A1694
17
052213
18
025507
20
027482
21
022129
22
045771
23 *
051756
24 *
046526
25 *
022131
26 *
055934M
30
077483
058665
31
038804D
32
038805AA
33
021991
34
049814
35
046526
36
022131
37
075763
38
050331
39
050331A
40
0A4010
41
052858
42
061902
43
059473
44
049820
* NOT SHOWN-USED TO HOLD DOWN I/N 32
QUIETSOURCE™ Liquid-cooled 30 kW Generators
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
BASEFRAME, WELDMENT 3.0L FORD
4
NUT FLANGED HEX M12-1.75
4
DAMPENER VIBRATION 40 BLUE
4
SPACER .49 X .62 X 1.87 PWDR/ZNC
4
DAMPENER VIBRATION
4
WASHER FLAT M12
4
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 80 G8.8
1
ASSY GRNDWIRE 11"/3/8 & 5/16 LUG
1
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 20 BP
1
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 BP
1
LUG SLDLSS #2-#8 X 17/64 CU
2
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 1/4 STL
1
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
2
WASHER FLAT M6-1/4 ZINC
1
NUT HEX M6 -1.0 G8 YEL CHR
4
1-1/2" BUTTON PLUG
1
SCREW HHC M10-1.25 X 20 G8.8
3
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 7/16 STL
2
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 5/16 STL
1
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
1
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
1
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 20 G8.8
1
WASHER LOCK M10
1
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
1
CLAMP VINYL .75 X .343 Z
REF.
BATT 12VDC 75-AH 26
REF.
BATT 12VDC 90-AH 27F
1
CABLE BATT RED #4 X 20.00
1
CABLE BATT BLK #4 X 30"
1
EARTH STRAP
1
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 25 G8.8
2
WASHER LOCK M10
1
WASHER FLAT 3/8 ZINC
1
BOOT BATTERY CABLE
1
BATTERY POST COVER BACLK -
1
BATTERY POST COVER RED +
2
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 60 G8.8 FT
2
NUT TOP LOCK FL M8-1.25
1
HOLD DOWN BATTERY
1
HOLD DOWN BATTERY
2
NUT HEX LOCK M8-1.25 NY INS
Section 8 - Exploded Views and Parts
Mounting Base — Drawing No. 0E6266-E
Generac
®
Power Systems, Inc. 29

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems Quietsource 004917-2

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: