Generac Power Systems Quietsource 004917-2 Owner's Manual Page 35

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
1
0E7195
1
2
0E7196
1
3
0E7197
1
4
0E7193
1
5
0E7194
1
6
0E4494
1
7
082573
1
8
032300
2
9
022676
1
10
067682B
1
11
060015
1
12
054199
1
13
0C2657
1
14
099076
1
15
040213
2
16
0E9668
1
0E4905
1
17
067680
1
18
0E6875A
1
19
0E6881 *
REF.
20
0C5139 *
REF.
21
0E5142 *
REF.
22
0E3161
1
23
054450
1
24
0D5070A
1
25
0E2514
1
26
0A9457
1
27
0E7539
1
28
046357 *
REF.
29
0D3719B
1
30
057073
1
31
0E7283
1
0E3628
1
32
0E3664
1
33
0E7539A
1
QUIETSOURCE™ Liquid-cooled 30 kW Generators
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL BOX HSB
COVER FRONT PANEL HSB
COVER TOP PANEL HSB
DECAL WARNINGS HSB
DECAL CONTROLS HSB
SWITCH ROC DPDT ON-OFF-ON
SWITCH ROCKER DPST 125V SPD
HOLDER FUSE
FUSE 15A X AGC15
FUSE 4A SLO BLO GLASS
FITTING CONDUIT 90D 3/8"
DECAL DANGER HIGH VOLTAGE
TRANSFRMR 16V 6VA
TRANSFORMER 16V 56VA
PCB SUPPORT SNAP-IN 1/4"
ASSY PCB HSB CONTROLLER 3.9L
ASSY PCB HSB CONTRLR 3.0L
FORD
ASSY VOLTAGE REGULATOR 60HZ
RELAY 12VDC C FORM W/DIODE
SOCKET RELAY
CONN DEUTSCH RECEPT GY/FLN
CONN DEUTSCH RECEPT WDGE
BLKHD
ASSY BOSCH GOV DRIVER
CIRCT BRK 5.5 X 1 ETA 46-500-P
ASSY 2A 12V UL BATTERY
CHARGER
FITTING CONDUIT STR 1-1/2"
DECAL NEUTRAL
DECALCUSTOMER CNNCTN XFER
SW
BLOCK TERM 20A 6 X 6 X 1100V
DECAL CUSTOMER CNNCTN E1 E3
N
JUNCTION BLOCK 3/8-16
CB 0150A2P240V S QN2 LL
CB 0200A2P240V S QN2 LL
BASE QN CIRCUIT BREAKER
DECAL TB1 HSB CONTROL PANEL
Section 7 - Exploded Views and Parts
Control Panel — Drawing No. 0E7118-G
ITEM
PART NO.
34
0D4698 *
35
0E7252
36
0C1229
37
0C1127
38
0A1441B
39
0E7128
40
0E7358
41
074908
42
0C5141
43
0C2699
44
0C2323
45
022155
46
0C2265
47
022264
49
020911
50
066849
51
022152
52
023897
53
051716
54
090388
55
042568
56
022097
57
022473
58
0441140187
59
070370
60
023762
61
055444
62
030468
63
049939
64
022158
65
022985
66
038750
67
0A2115
68
0C2454
* ITEMS INCLUDED AS PART OF I/N 39
Generac
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
REF.
BLOCK TERM 20A 6 X 3 X 1100V
1
BRACKET CB 221.5 X 102
1
DECAL WARNING ELECTRICAL
SHOCK
1
DECAL AVR COVER
1
COVER PLATE, AVR
1
HARNESS CNTRL PNL 3.0L FORD
(NOT SHOWN)
8
SCREW PPPH HI-LO #4-24 X 3/8
6
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 10 BP
1
CONN DEUTSCH GASKET 8/12 POS
DT
11
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 3/8 ZYC
4
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 5/8 ZYC
15
WASHER LOCK #6
4
SCREW PHTT M4-0.7 X 12 ZYC
4
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
2
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 30 ZINC
2
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 16
4
WASHER LOCK #10
3
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
2
NUT HEX M5-0.8 G8 YEL CHR
2
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 12 ZINC
4
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
8
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
6
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
2
WIRE ASSY 3" X (2) 3/16" TABS
2
WASHER MICA .203
1
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT #10
STL
1
HEATSINK
1
WASHER STEP NYLON .20
1
RECTIFIER MSC 12A 600V 1N1206R
1
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
1
WASHER FLAT #6 ZINC
2
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 30 G8.8
4
WASHER NYLON .257
4
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
®
Power Systems, Inc. 33

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems Quietsource 004917-2

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: