Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 00941-3 Owners And Installation Manual Page 47

Air-cooled recreational vehicle generator with inverter.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
1
078621
2
076389
3
088411
4
072657A
5
077176
6
088057
7
076390
8
083379A
10
089923
11
089213G
13
0E3811
14
090604
17
078699B
18
0A9878
19
089096
21
0A8822
22
078691
23
0A5772
24
0A5776
25
074908
26
078606
28
0D2414
30
0C3733
31
0C4390
32
088590
33
083152
34
076381
36
021705B
37
0C3590
38
0C3591
39
0D9853A
40
083235
42
0C8754
43
077161
44
077160
45
076307
46
088403
47
077168
48
088413B
49
078629
50
090388
51
083153
52
092977
53
084186
54
088156
58
072347
59
099922
Section 7 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
IMPACT-36 plus II Recreational Vehicle Generator
GN 220 RV Long Block – Drawing No. 0A6202-G
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
ASSY, CONNECTING ROD
1
PISTON PIN
1
PISTON RING SET
2
PLUG, 1/4 NPTF PIPE
1
COVER, BREATHER
1
PISTON, DIA 75
2
RING, PIN RETAINER
1
ASSY, C'SHFT CCG TPR
1
SPRTR, OIL BREATHER
1
CRNKCASE,SUBASY W/PLUG GN220RV
2
SEAL, D 28 X 41.47 VITON OIL
1
ASSY, BREATHER CUP
3
SLEEVE SEAMED DOWEL 12 DIA.
1
CAMSHAFT ASSY
1
GASKET,C'CASE
1
GASKET, CYL. HEAD
1
COVER OIL PRES RELIEF
1
SPRING,OIL RELIF 220
1
BALL,DIA 11/32 PRELF
1
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 10 BP
4
SCREW & LW M6-1 X 12
6
SCREW HHFC M8-1.25 X 35
2
RETAINER, VALVE
2
SPRING, VALVE
1
DOWEL DIA 12 X 18L
1
GEROTER, INNER 6/5
2
BOLT, CON ROD
1
ASSY,CYL HD GDS&STS
1
VALVE, EXHAUST
1
VALVE, INTAKE
2
PUSHROD 145.76
2
TAPPET, DIA 7.5
1
GASKET, VALVE COVER
2
STUD, PIVOT BALL
2
ARM, ROCKER, GN191
2
NUT, JAM (ROCKR ARM)
1
PLATE,PUSHROD GUIDE
5
HEADBOLT M8 X 56 MM
1
COVER ROCKER W/OUT BREATHER
2
GASKET, BREATHER
2
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 12 YC
1
GEROTER, OUTER 6/5
1
ASSY,OIL SUMP 220RV
2
WEAR WSHER,VLV SPRNG
1
SEAL,VALVE STEM 6.0
1
SPARK PLUG
1
WASHER,SPRING
Generac
®
Power Systems, Inc. 45

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 00941-3

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: