Download  Print this page

Kenmore 146.23681310 Use & Care Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Use & Care Guide
Manual de Uso y Cuidado
English
/
Espa_ol
Model/Modelo:
146.23681310
Item / Artfculo: 640-050057376-5
Kenmoreo
@
@
P/N
61200342
Sears Brands
Management
Corporation
Hoffman
Estates,
IL 60179
U.S.A.
www.kenmore.com
www.sears.com
www.kmart.com

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Kenmore 146.23681310

  Summary of Contents for Kenmore 146.23681310

  • Page 1 Use & Care Guide Manual de Uso y Cuidado Espa_ol English Model/Modelo: 146.23681310 Item / Artfculo: 640-050057376-5 Kenmoreo 61200342 Sears Brands Management Corporation Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.A. www.kenmore.com www.sears.com www.kmart.com...
  • Page 2 Indicates an potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, could result in death or serious injury. CAUTIO CAUTION: Indicates a potentially hazardous situation or unsafe practice which, if not avoided, may result in minor or cooking. moderate injury. 2 • 146.23681310 © KCD IP,LLC...
  • Page 3: California Proposition

    Repair Protection Agreements Congratulations on making a smart purchase. Your new Kenmore ® product is designed and manufactured for years of dependable operation. But like all products, it may require repair from time to time That's when having a Repair Protection Agreement can save you money and aggravation.
  • Page 4: Kenmore Grill Warranty

    KENMORE GRILL WARRANTY Kenmore One Year Limited Warranty When installed, operated and maintained according to all supplied instructions, if this appliance fails due to a defect in material and workmanship within one year from the date of purchase, call 1-800-4-MY-HOME to arrange for free repair or replacement if repair is unavailable.
  • Page 5: Lp Cylinder Filling

    Never leave an LPtank inside a vehicle directory under "Gas Companies" for nearest certified which may become overheated by the sun. dealers. • Do not store an LPtankin an area where children play. 146.23681310 ° 5...
  • Page 6: Lp Tank Exchange

    • Do not use household cleaning agents. Damage to the gas nut, holding regulator in a straight line train components (valve/hose/regulator) can result. with LPtank valve so as not to crossth- thread the connection. Nipple has to be centered into the LP tank vaJIe" __'___ 6 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 7 • Do not use grill until leak-tested. • If a leak is detected at any time, STOP and call the fire department. • If you cannot stop a gas leak, immediately close LPcylinder valve and call LP gas supplier or your fire department 146.23681310...
  • Page 8 5. To ignite other Main Burner, repeat step 3. • Always close LP cylinder valve and remove 6. To ignite the Side Burner, follow steps 2-4 using the coupling nut before moving LP cylinder from Side Burner knob. specified operation position. 8 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 9 • Cooking surfaces: If a bristle brush is used to clean any of the grill cooking surfaces, ensure no loose bristles remain on cooking surfaces prior to grilling, It is not recommended to clean cooking surfaces while grill is hot, 146.23681310 " 9...
  • Page 10: Spider Alert

    • Store grill indoors ONLY if LPcylinder is turned off and Disconnected, remove from grill and stored outdoors. • When removing grill from storage, follow "Cleaning the Burner Assembli' instructions before starting grill. 10 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 11 Beef, Veal, Lamb and Pork - Ground 160° F Egg Dishes 165° F Turkey, Chicken & Duck - Whole, Pieces & Ground _ United States Department of Agriculture _AIIow meat to rest three minutes before carving or consuming. 146.23681310 ° 11...
  • Page 12 Tool Bracket 61200107 40800130 Tank Holder 61200101 61200109 Left Bottom Shelf Right Cabinet Door Door Handle 61200217 61200116 Right Bottom Shelf 40900212 Caster with brake Right Door, Main Cabinet 61200072 61200201 40900060 Temperature Gauge Support Angel Bar 12 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 13 Door Bracket, Left Cabinet Left Cabinet Door 61200087 Not Pictured Hardware Pack 61200342 61200343 Manual If you are missing hardware or have damaged parts after unpacking grill, call 1-888-287-0735 for replacement. To order replacement parts after using grill, call 1-800-4-MY-HOME ® 146.23681310 "13...
  • Page 14 __ - - _" _.j.f. j_.z 14 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 15 Pack, manual, right bottom shelf and tank heat shield from top, also take out left cabinet shelf from side. Next remove the door bracket, back rail and back panel from front. Remove all parts from plastic bags. 146.23681310 * 15...
  • Page 16 Next, remove the left bottom shelf, left panel and right panel of main cabinet, back and front bottom support bars and warming rack. Remove all parts from plastic bags. 16 * 146.23681310...
  • Page 17 With the aid of an assistant, turn grill head over on its side as shown in the second figure below, and remove the top Styrofoam piece. 146.23681310 ° 17...
  • Page 18 Place it upright on the other Styrofoam piece as the first figure show. Open grill lid, and take out the small boxes packed within the grill head. Remove all packing materials, and remove all parts from boxes. 18 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 19 M6X12 shoulder screw M6X13 screw M6X17 screw Qty: 2 pcs Qty: 33 pcs Qty:8 pcs M6 nut M6 flat washer M6 compression washer Qty: 8pcs Qty: 5pcs Qty: 12pcs M6X40 screw AA Battery Qty: 2pcs Qty:12 pcs 146.23681310 ° 19...
  • Page 20 Bottom Shelf • Remove tank holder from bottom shelf with tank hole. • Turn both bottom shelves upside down. Align and connect them with 15) M6x13 Screws and M6 Nuts as shown. Tighten securely. M6X73 screw Qty: 5 pcs M6 Nut 20 °...
  • Page 21 • Turn shelf right side up, and use (12) M6x40 screws and M6 flat washers to connect bars to shelf. M6X40 screw Qty: 12 pcs M6 flat washer Qty: 12 pcs 146.23681310 ° 21...
  • Page 22 IMPORTANT: Install each caster into the correct position as shown in the figure below. Turn shelf right side up. Attach main cabinet door magnets to shelf with (2) M4xl0 screws. M6X13 screw Qty: 16 pcs Swivel Caster M4X10 screw Qty:2pcs Swivel Caster with Brake j" i" 22 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 23 Tank Holder • Insert the tank holder ends into the holes on bottom shelf as shown. • Turn the shelf upside down, and use (2} cotter pins to secure the ends under the shelf. Cotter pin Qty: 2pcs 146.23681310 ° 23...
  • Page 24 • Attach left and right panels to bottom shelf with (4) M6x13 screws. • Attach back panel to bottom shelf and side panels with (6) M4xl0 screws. M6X13 screw Qty: 4 pcs M4X10 screw Qty: 6 pcs 24 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 25 Attach tank baffle bar to back panel and bottom shelf with (2) M4xl0 screws. • • Align the holes in the cart support angle bars with holes on bottom shelf and side panels. Attach angle bars with (8) M4xl0 screws. M4XIO screw Qty: 10 pcs 146.23681310 ° 25...
  • Page 26 (6) M4xl0 screws. Note: Left cabinet outer panel has drawer slide at top. • Insert left cabinet shelf into place, and secure with (6) M4xl0 screws as show. M4X10 screw Qty: 17 pcs 26 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 27 (6) M4xl0 screws. • Insert right cabinet tank baffle into place, and secure with (4) M4xl0 screws as shown. M4X10 screw Qty: 15 pcs 146.23681310 ° 27...
  • Page 28 Door Brackets • Insert main cabinet door bracket into place between main cabinet side panels as shown. Note: Be sure to position bracket with magnets at bottom. • Use (2) M4xl0 screws to attach hinge end of left cabinet door bracket to left cabinet outer panel.
  • Page 29 Side Cabinet Door Magnets • Attach left cabinet door magnets to main cabinet side panel with (2) M4xl0 screws. • Attach right cabinet door magnets to main cabinet side panel with (2) M4xl0 screws. M4XIO screw Qty: 4 pcs 146.23681310 ° 29...
  • Page 30 (1) M4xl0 screw as shown. • Attach right ignition module box to main cabinet right panel with (4) M4xl0 screws. Also attach ignition wire clip to panel with (1) M4xl0 screw as shown. M4X10 screw Qty: 10 pcs 30 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 31 Attach heat insulation panel to door bracket and right side panel with (5) M4xl0 screws. • Attach heat insulation panel bracket to heat insulation panel and back panel with (2) M4xl0 screws as shown. M4XIO screw Qty: 7 pcs 146.23681310 ° 31...
  • Page 32 See Figure B. • Attach back rail to back of grill head and cart with (4} M4xl0 screws as shown. M6X13 screw Qty: 4 pcs M6 compression washer Qty: 4 pcs M4X10 screw Qty: 4 pcs 32 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 33 Attach shelf to grill head with (2) M6x13 screws and M6 compression washers from inside of firebox as shown B. • Attach shelf to left cabinet with (4) M4xl0 screws as shown C. M6X13 screw Qty- 2 pcs M4X10 screw Qty: 4 pcs M6 compression washer Qty: 2 pcs 146.23681310 ° 33...
  • Page 34 Pull the two cabinet slide bars (C) all the way out. Insert drawer side bars into cabinet slide bars and push drawer all the way in. M4X8 screw Qtv: 4 _cs M4X10 screw Qty: 7 pcs M4 nut Qty: 4 pcs 34 " 146.23681310...
  • Page 35 To adjust vertical alignment, loosen front and/or rear drawer slide fasteners. Adjust position of drawer and retighten fasteners. See B. • To adjust horizontal alignment, loosen screws attaching front panel to drawer sides and shift panel position. Retighten screws. See C. Lock Pin 146.23681310 ° 35...
  • Page 36 PushBar • Attach push bar to left side panel with (4) M6x17 screws as shown. Note: Hook ends must face away from grill. M6X17 screw Qty: 4 pcs 36 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 37 Attach shelf to grill head with (2) M6x13 screws and M6 compression washers from inside of firebox as shown C. M5 flat washer M5XIO screw Qty: 2 pcs Qty: 2 pcs M6X13 screw Qty: 2 pcs M6 compression washer Qty: 2 pcs 146.23681310 ° 37...
  • Page 38 Right Side Shelf (continued) Attach shelf to right cabinet with (6) M4xl0 screws as shown A. • • Attach right side shelf fascia to control panel with (1) M4xl0 screw as shown B. M4XIO screw Qty: 7 pcs 38 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 39 (2) M6x12 shoulder screws. • Raise shelf and push down to lock into position as shown C. To lower shelf, lift up and fold down. M6X17 screw Qty: 4 pcs M6X12 shoulder screw Qty: 2 pcs /" 146.23681310 ° 39...
  • Page 40 Side Burner • Loosen side burner in side shelf by unscrewing and removing the two front screws holding the burner in place. See A. Note: Do not loosen electrode screw. • Side burner black ground line has two wires running into one connector tip. Runlonger wire through vent hole above ignition module in side panel into right cabinet.
  • Page 41 Gather the six wires together and push them into the ignition wire clip to store them neatly out of the way. See figure E. • Unscrew the igniter cap from ignition module. Insert 1 AA battery into module with positive /+/ facina outward. Screw ianiter can back onto module. See fiaure F. iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii 146.23681310 ° 41...
  • Page 42 Wires for Left Ignition Module Connect the three black wires with the small tips into three of the four small sockets as shown. Connect the sinai( tip of the dual orange wire into the remaining small socket as shown. Connect the large tip of the dual orange wire into theorange marked large socket as shown. Connect the large tipped black wire into the remaining large socket as shown.
  • Page 43 • Note: If the door do not line up when closed or does not close freely, loosen the screws on the door pin bracket (D). Adjust the brackets as necessary, and retighten screws..-J L ¸ 146.23681310 " 43...
  • Page 44 Cabinet Doors • Remove the (4) M5x15 screws pre-assembled to the door handles ends, and use them to attach handles to doors. • Attach the tool hook at back of left cabinet door with (3) M4xl0 screws. • For each door, insert the bottom hinge pin into the hole in the front bottom of the cart. (A) Pushthe top hinge pin down into the door, align it with the top hinge pin hole, (B) and let the pin pop back up, securing the door in position.
  • Page 45 Fit tabs in firebox front through slots in diffuser tips. Fit diffuser tips between tabs in firebox rea r. • Place cooking grates onto grote rests at front and rear of firebox. • Insert worming rock with raised edge facing front into brackets at top of firebox as shown............ 146.23681310 ° 45...
  • Page 46 Grease Cup and Match Holder • Place grease cup into grease cup clip. Hang grease cup clip from bottom of grease tray as shown. • Insert the nylon twist clamp into the hole in rear of main cabinet left side panel as shown. Use it to attach match holder to grill.
  • Page 47 Place LPtank into hole in bottom shelf with tank collar opening facing to the right as shown. Raise tank holder to hold LPtank securely in place. When the grill is in the desired location, lock the casters brakes; this will help the grill stay in place for safe operation. @@@@@@ 146.23681310 ° 47...
  • Page 48: Troubleshooting

    EMERGENCIES: If a gas leak cannot be stopped, or a fire occurs due to gas leakage, call the fire department. Gas leaking from • Turn off gas at LPcylinder or at source on natural gas systems. • Damaged hose. cracked/cut/burned If the hose is cracked or cut but not burned, simply replace hose.
  • Page 49: Electronic Ignition

    • The worn nozzles don't have enough "bite" to engage the cylinder, with worn threads, valve. Try a second LPdealer. One burner does • Grease buildup or food particles in • Clean carry-over tube(s) with wire brush. not light from end (s} of carryover tube(s}. other burner(s). 146.23681310 ° 49...
  • Page 50 Troubleshooting - Electronic Ignition • Battery not installed SECTION I • Install battery (make sure that "+" and "-" • Check battery orientation, properly. No sparks appear at connectors are oriented correctly, with "+" end any electrodes when up and "-" end down.) •...
  • Page 51 CAUTION: Indica situaci6n potencialmente S61opara use particular. No Io use para fines peligrosa o pr6ctica peligrosa que, de no evitarse, Duede resultar en lesiones menores o moderadas. 146.23681310 ° 51...
  • Page 52 L6vese /as manos despu_s de manipular este producto. Contratos de protecci6n contra los gastos de reparaciones Felieitaciones pot una sabia adquisiei6n. Su nuevo produeto Kenmore ® ha sido dise_ado y fabricado para ofrecerle rnuchos a_os defuncionamiento fiable. Pero, corno ocurre con todo producto, es posibleque sea necesario repararlo de vez en cuando.
  • Page 53 Garant[a completa de un afio para la parrilla Kenmore Garantfa limitada de un afio de Kenmore Siesta parrilla falla debido a defectos de material o de manode obra dentro del plazo de un a_o desde la fecha de compra, Ilame al 1-800-4-MY-HOME ®6n gratuita (o el cambio si la reparaci6n resulta imposilolede realizar) For ten years from the date of purchase, any burner that ruststhrough will be replaced free of charge.
  • Page 54 Identifique a los vendedores dafios materiales graves. autorizados de propano de su regi6n en la secci6n de • No guarde el tanque de gas en lugares donde jueguen los ni_os. "compa_ias de gas" de la guia telef6nica. 54 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 55 El manguito de uni6n debe quedar centrado en la v_lvula del tanque de gas. 146.23681310 ° 55...
  • Page 56 • Encaso de detectar una fuga en cualquier momento, DETI_NGASE y Ilame a los bomberos. • Si no puede detener una fuga de gas, jcierre de inmediato la v_lvula del tanque de gas y Ilame al distribuidor o a los bomberos! 56 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 57 6. Para encender el quemador lateral, siga los pasos 2-4 con la • Siempre cierre la v_llvula del tanque de gas y retire la tuerca perilla del quemador lateral. de uni6n antes de mover el tanque clel sitio especifico de uso. 146.23681310 " 57...
  • Page 58 • Superficies para cocinar: Si utiliza un cepillo de cerdas para limpiar las superficies para cocinar, antes de usar la parrilla verifique que no queden cerdas sueltas sobre _stas. Se recomienda no limpiar las superficies para cocinar cuando la parrilla est_ aOncaliente. 58 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 59 • SOLO guarde la parrilla bajo techo si se ha cerrado el paso y desconectado el tanque de gas, retir@ndolo de la parrilla y guardSndolo al aire libre. • Siga las instrucciones sobre Cdmo/impiar/a unidodde/quemodor antes de encender la parrilla, cuando la misma haya estado guardada. 146.23681310 " 59...
  • Page 60 Separaci6n: Mantenga las carnes y las piezas de aves crudas separadas de los alimentos listos para comer, para evitar la contaminaci6n cruzada. Use bandejas y utensilios limpios para servir los alimentos preparados. 60 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 61 Taza de la grasa 61300032 40800131 Soporte de m6dulo derecho Clip de taza de grasa 61200091 A barra del control deslizante 60200210 Panel posterior gabinete derecho 61200060 61200083 Panel de la derecha, gabinete Soporte barra deslizante principal 146.23681310 ° 61...
  • Page 62 No se ilustra deteriorado las partes despu6s de Paquete de herrajes 61200342 desembalar parrilla, Ilame al Manual del producto 61200343 1-888-287-0735 para su sustituci6n. Si falta o est6 danada alguna piezas, Ilame al 1-800-4-MY-HOME ®, papa SU reposlclon. 62 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 63 __ - - _" _.j.f. j_.z 146.23681310 ° 63...
  • Page 64 A continuaci6n, quite el soporte de la puerta, riel trasero y el panel posterior del frente. Retire todas las piezas de bolsas de pl6stico. 64 * 146.23681310...
  • Page 65 A continuaci6n, retire el estante inferior izquierda, dej6 el panel y el panel derecho de gabinete principal, parte posterior y frontal inferior soportan barras y parrilla. Retire todas las piezas de bolsas de pl6stico. 146.23681310 * 65...
  • Page 66 Con la ayuda de un asistente, voltee la cabeza de la parrilla en su lado como se muestra en la figura segunda y retire la pieza superior de espuma de poliestireno. 66 * 146.23681310...
  • Page 67 Abra la tapa de la parrilla y sacar las peque_as cajas embaladas dentro de la cabeza de la parrilla. Retire todos los materiales de embalaje y saque todos los componentes de las cajas. 146.23681310 ° 67...
  • Page 68 Tornillos de M6X17 Cant: 2 us Cant: 33 us Cant:8 us Tuerca M6 Arandela de compresi6n M6 Arandela plana M6 Cant: 8 us Cant: 5 us Cant: 12 us Pila AA Tornillos de M6X40 Cant: 2 us Cant:12 us 68 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 69 Retire el soporte del dep6sito de estante inferior con el orificio de/tanque. • Invierta dos estantes inferiores. A/inee y conectarlos con 15) tornillos de M6x13 y tuercas M6 como se muestra. Apriete bien. Tornillos de M6X]3 Cant: 5 us Tuercas M6 Cant: 5 us 146.23681310 . 69...
  • Page 70 • Voltee el estante hacia arriba y utilice (12) tornillos de M6x40 y arandelas planas M6 para conectar barras al estante. Tornillos deM6x40 Cant: 12 us Arandelas _lanas M6 Cant: 12 us ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 71 Ruedas Vuelta estante inferior boca abajo. Fije las ruedas al estante inferior con (16) tornillos de M6x13. IMPORTANTE: Instale cada rueda en la posici6n correcta como se muestra en la figura siguiente. Vuelta estante derecho hacia arriba. Coloque los imanes de la puerta principal al estante con (2) tornillos de M4xlO.
  • Page 72 Inserte los extremos del soporte de tanque en los agujeros en el estante inferior como se muestra. • Voltee el estante y utilice (2} pasador de chaveta para asegurar los extremos debajo del estante. Pasador de chaveta Cant: 2 us 72 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 73 Fije los paneles izquierdos y derecho para estante inferior con {4} tornillos de M6x13. • Fije el panel posterior al fondo estante y los paneles laterales con {6} tornillos de M4xlO. Tornillos de M6X13 Cant :4 us Tornillos de M4XIO Cant: 6 us 146.23681310 ° 73...
  • Page 74 Alinee los agujeros en las barras de 6ngulo de soporte de carro con agujeros en los paneles de estante y el lado inferior. Fije las barras de 6ngulo con (8) tornillos de M4xl0. Tornillos de M4XIO Cant: 10 us ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 75 Nora: El panel exterior del gabinete izquierdo tiene caj6n en la parte superior. • Insertar dej6 el estante gabinete en su lugar y seguros con (6) tornillos de M4xl0 coma se muestra. Tornillos de M4X10 Cant: 17 us 146.23681310 ° 75...
  • Page 76 (6) tornillos de M4xl0. • Inserte deflector tanque derecho del gabinete en su lugar y aseg0relo con (4) tornillos de M4xl0 como se muestra. Tornillos de M4X10 Cant: 15 us 76 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 77 Use (2} tornillos de M4x]0 para sujetar el extremo de la bisagra del soportev derecho de la puerto al panel exterior derecho del gabinete. Utilice (2} tornillos de M4x]0 para fijar el extremo del im6n de soporte a trav&s del panel gabinete principal a bracket. Tornillos de M4X10 Cant : 8 us 146.23681310 - 77...
  • Page 78 Fije dej6 imanes de la puerta gabinete al panel lateral gabinete principal con (2) tornillos de M4xlO. • Fije los imanes de la derecha de la puerta al panel lateral gabinete principal con (2) tornillos de M4xlO. Tornillos deM4XlO Cant :4us 78 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 79 Fije la caja de m6dulo de encendido derecho al panel derecho del gabinete principal con (4) tornillos de M4xlO. Tambi&n una clip de alambre de ignici6n al panel con (1) tornillo de M4xlO como se muestra. Tornillos de M4XIO Cant :10 us 146.23681310 ° 79...
  • Page 80 Fije el panel de aislamiento de calor a puerta soporte y lado derecho del panel con los (5} tornillos de M4xlO. • Fije el soporte del panel de aislamiento t&rmico para el panel del aislamiento de calor y nuevo panel con (2) tornillos de M4xlO como se muestra. Tornillos de M4XIO Cant: 7 us 80 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 81 Fije riel posterior a la parte posterior de la cabeza de la parrilla y carro con (4) tornillos de M4xl0 como se muestra. Tornillos de M6X13 Cant :4us Arandelas compresi6n Cant : 4 us Tornillos de M4X10 Cant :4us 146.23681310 ° 81...
  • Page 82 B. • Fije la repisa a la izquierda del gabinete con (4) tornillos de M4xl0 como se muestra C. Tornillos de M6x13 Cant: 2 us Tornillos deM4Xl0 Cant:4 us Cant: 2 us M6 arandelas de compresi6n 82 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 83 Tire de las dos guias gabinete (C) hacia afuera. Insertar barras de laterales de caj6n en el gabinete Deslice las barras y empuje el caj6n completamente en. Tornillos de M4X8 Tornillos de M4X10 Cant : 4 us Cant : 7 us Tuercas M4 Cant: 4 us 146.23681310 ° 83...
  • Page 84 Ajuste la posici6n del caj6n y vuelva a apretar los tornillos. V_ase B. • Para ajustar la alineaci6n horizontal, afloje los tornillos que sujetan el panel frontal a los lados y cambiar la posici6n del panel. Vuelva a apretar los tornillos. V_ase C. Lock Pin 84 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 85 Barra de empuje • Una barra de empuje al panel de la izquierda con (4) tornillos de M6x17 como se muestra. Nota: Los extremos de gancho deben estar lejos de la parrilla. Tornillos deM6X17 Cant:4 us 146.23681310 ° 85...
  • Page 86 Fije la repisa de la parrilla con (2) tornillos de M6x13 y arandelas de compresi6n M6 del interior de la c6mara de combusti6n como se muestra C. Tornillos de M5X10 Cant: 2 us Arandelas planas Cant:2us Tornillos deM6X13 Cant: 2 us Arandelas de compresi6n Cant: 2 us 86 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 87 Estante de la derecha (continu6) • Estante de adjuntar a la derecha del gabinete con (6) tornillos de M4xl0 como se muestra A. • Conectar derecha fascia de estante al panel de control con el (1) tornillo de M4xl0 como se muestra B.
  • Page 88 B. Sostenga en su lugar mientras instalar estante sobre los soportes con (2) tornillos de M6x12. Elevar el estante y empuje hacia abajo para que encaje en la posici6n como se muestra. Fqfnnf_ I_vnnt_ \z hni_ inferior, Tornillos de M6X17 Cant: 4 us Tornillos de M6X12 Cant: 2 us /" 88 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 89 Quemador lateral • Afloje quemador lateral en estante lateral destornillando y quitando los dos tornillos delanteros sosteniendo el quemador en su lugar. V6ase A. Nota: No afloje el tornillo de electrodo. • Linea de tierra negra de quemador lateral tiene dos alambres en una punta del conector.Ejecuci6n cable mrs largo a trav6s del orificio de ventilaci6n por encima del m6dulo de encendido en el panel lateral del gabinete derecho.
  • Page 90 Vea figura E. Desenrosque la tapa de encendido del m6dulo de encendido. Inserte una pila AA en m6dulo con positivo (+) mirando hacia afuera. Tornillo de la tapa del encendedor en el m6dulo. Vet figura F. 90 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 91 Reunir los cinco hilos y empO]elos en el dip de alambre de ignici6n almacenarlos cuidadosamente fuera del camino. Desenrosque la tapa de encendido del m6dulo de encendido. Jnserte una piia AA en m6duto con positivo (+) miranda hacia afuera. Tornilio de la tapa del encendedor en el m6dulo_ 146.23681310 • 91...
  • Page 92 • Nota: Si la puerta no se alinean al cerrar o no cerrar libremente, afloje los tornillos del soporte de pasador de la puerta (D). Ajuste los soportes segOn sea necesario y vuelva a apretar los tornillos. 92 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 93 Ajuste el soporte de pasador puerta seg6n sea necesario y vuelva a apretar los tornillos. Vuelva a verificar la alineaci6n de la puerta una vez que la parrilla est@completamente ensamblada y reajuste si es necesario. Tornillos de M4X10 Cant: 3 us 146.23681310 ° 93...
  • Page 94 Lugar cocina parrillas sobre restos de rejilla en la parte delantera y trasera de la c6mara de combusti6n. • Inserte la parrilla con borde levantado frente a los soportes en la parte superior de la c6mara de combusti6n tal como se muestra. @@@@@@ _T' __" 94 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 95 • Inserte la abrazadera de la torcedura de nylon en el orificio en la parte trasera del panel del lado izquierdo del gabinete principal como se muestra. Utilizar para fijar el titular del partido a la parrilla. 146.23681310 ° 95...
  • Page 96 Levante portatanque para sujetar firmemente el tanque en su lugar. • Cuando la parrilla est6 en el lugar deseado, trabe los frenos de las ruedas_ Esto ayudar6 a la parrilla a permanecer en el lugar para una operaci6n segura. 96 ° 146.23681310...
  • Page 97 La distancia debe ser de 1/8" a 1/4". AjOstela si es necesario. Quemador lateral (siIo tiene) • La punta del electrodo debe estar orientada hacia el agujero de combusti6n del quemador. La distancia debe ser de 1/8" a 3/169. AjOstela si es necesario. 146.23681310 _ 97...
  • Page 98 (s)de tubo tapa en su posici6n y dejar que el fuego se queme. Despu&sde quemador otra (s). de pr6rroga (s).Fuegospersistentes, la parrilla se enfrie, quite y limpie todas las partes. ;_8 _ 146.23681310...
  • Page 99 • Use una toalla de papel para secar la humedad. humedad en el electrodo y/o en los orificios de combusti6n? • Loselectrodos estSn • Cambie los electrodos agrietados o rotos. agrietados o rotos, con • Examine los electrodos "chispas en las grietas". para detectar grietas. 146.23681310 * 99...
  • Page 100: Installation

    Your Home For troubleshooting, product manuals and expert advice: www.managemylife.com For repair - in your home - of all major brand appliances, lawn and garden equipment, or heating and cooling systems, no matter who made it, no matter who sold it! For the replacement parts, accessories owner's manuals that you need to do-it-yourself.

This manual is also suitable for:

CopperBlackRed