Download Print this page

Craftsman 315.212040 Operator's Manual page 37

10 in. compound miter saw double insulated
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
CRAFTSMAN
COMPOUND
MINTER SAW - MODEL
NUMBER
315.212040
I
he model number will be found on a plate attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model ]
number in all correspondence
regarding your Compound Miter Saw or when ordering repair parts.
J
PARTS UST - FmGURE C
Key
Part
No.
Number
Description
Qty.
1
511D04020
2
A30003006003
3
578206000
4
A49001020056
5
511203000
6
A07003100256
7
A36031018255
8
578203007
9
A35030410018
10
A10003040107
11
578205106
12
588058103
13
589011308
14
589010200
15
A35031025153
16
511202000
17
580319000
983000=471
Support Bracket Assembly ...............................................................
1
* Hex Nut (M6).....................................................................................
2
* Hex Bolt (M6 x 16 ram) .....................................................................
2
Rivet ..................................................................................................
3
Bevel Scale .......................................................................................
1
* Socket Head Oap Screw (M10 x 25 ram) .........................................
2
* Lock Washer (M10) ...........................................................................
3
Pointer ..............................................................................................
2
* Flat Washer (M4) ...............................................................................
2
* Screw (M4 x 10 mm Pan Hd.) ...........................................................
2
Pivot Support ....................................................................................
1
Lock Bolt ..........................................................................................
1
Washer ..............................................................................................
1
Pivot Shaft ........................................................................................
1
* Flat VVasher (M!0) .............................................................................
1
Bevel Lock Knob ..............................................................................
1
Tension Spring ..................................................................................
1
Operator's Manual
* Standard
Hardware
item
- May Be Purchased
Locally
37

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 315.212040