Download Print this page

Craftsman 315.212040 Operator's Manual page 35

10 in. compound miter saw double insulated
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
CRAFTSMAN
COMPOUND
MINTER SAW - MODEL
NUMBER
315.212040
I
he model number will be found on a plate attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model 1
number in all correspondence
regarding your Compound
Miter Saw or when ordering repair parts.
J
PARTS LmST - FmGURE B
Key
Part
No.
Number
1
528311004
2
A10003060160
3
588006100
4
A47000060002
5
511328000
6
578310008
7
511329000
8
A30003010007
9
A18003100206
10
A30003012194
11
A36031226023
12
588026106
13
A47000040006
14
588027005
15
511X03040
16
588031004
17
588021203
18
A90003040167
19
588022300
20
A6300000005!
21
588023001
Description
Qty.
Brush Cap .........................................................................................
2
* Screw (M6 x 16 mm Pan Hd.) ...........................................................
2
Brush Assembly ................................................................................
2
E-Ring ...............................................................................................
1
Carry Handle .....................................................................................
1
Warning Label ...................................................................................
1
Data Plate .........................................................................................
1
* Hex Nut (M10) ...................................................................................
1
* Set Screw (M10 x 20 ram) ................................................................
1
* Hex Nut (M12) ...................................................................................
2
* Flat Washer (M12) ...........................................................................
1
Spind}e Lock Pin...............................................................................
1
E-Ring ...............................................................................................
1
Compression Spring .........................................................................
1
Arbor Assembly ................................................................................
1
* Special Screw (M5 x 10 mm) ............................................................
2
Rubber Sleeve ..................................................................................
!
* Screw (M4 x 16 mm Pan Hd.) ...........................................................
1
Stop Pin ............................................................................................
1
O-Ring ..............................................................................................
1
Stop Pin Cap ....................................................................................
1
* Standard
Hardware
item
- May Be Purchased
Locally
35

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 315.212040