Download  Print this page

Craftsman 14.3 Owner's Manual page 17

Sears lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS
ROTARY LAWN MOWER - MODEL NO. 917.377201
KEY
PART
NO,
NO.
1
145646X479
3
156577
5
103672X
6
145793
7
131959
8
151517
9
51793
10
136376
12
151516X479
18
151667X479
19
151665X479
22
140540
23
750097
24
87584X004
25
151889
27
147286
28
154132
29
152124
33
150182
35
750085X007
36
146630
38
700331X004
39
701037
40
145935X004
41
62335
42
142748
43
150339
44
83923
DESCRIPTION
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
Upper Handle
45
751592
Zone Control Cable
46
85463
Rope Guide
48
149741
Control Bar
49
63601
Handle Bolt
51
134612
Cable Clip
52
150406
Hairpin Cotter
53
851084
Handle Knob
54
850263
Lower Handle
55
851074
Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)
56
152202
Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)
57
851514
Rear Deflector
58
752118
Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24 x 1/2
62
156516
Deflector Bracket
63
85543
Discharge Guard
64
87677
Hinge Rod
68
......
Housing Bracket
Torsion Spring
69
153350X479
Hubcap
70
153282X479
Wheel Adjusting Bracket
71
63601
Spacer
--
160904
Selector Spring
Selector Knob
Axle Arm Assembly
BeJleville Washer
7J 33072
Shoulder Bolt
7"133623
Wheel & Tire Assembly
7"133500
Ftex Nut
7_3_133300
71 33723
71 33316
DESCRIPTION
Locknut 3/8-16
Danger Decal
Thread Cutting Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Hex Locknut
Debris Shield
Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/8
Hex Head Screw 3/8-24 x 1-3/8 (Grd. 8)
Helical Lockwasher
Hardened VVasher
Blade 22"
, Blade Adapter
Deflector
Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Ref. #46, 59 & 60)
Engine Pulley
Hi-Pro Key #HP 505
Engine - (See Breakdown) Craftsman
Model 143.975502
Support Brkt Handle RH
Support Brkt Handle LH
Locknut Keps
Owner's Manual (English!Spanish)
Available accessories not included with lawn mower:
Grass Catcher
Gas Can (2.5 gal.)
Fuel Stabilizer
SAE 30W Oil (20 oz.)
High Wheel Kit
Mower Cover

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 14.3

This manual is also suitable for:

917.377201975502Ez3 917.377201