Download Print this page

Kyosho Inferno TR15 Maintenance Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

※ご使用前にこの説明書を良くお読みになり十分に理解してください。
Before beginning assembly, please read these instructions thoroughly.
Bitte lesen Sie die Anweisungen vor Gebrauch genau durch!
Veuillez attentivement lire les instructions avant lÕemploi!
Lea cuidadosamente este manual de instrucciones antes de comenzar el montaje
MAINTENANCE MANUAL
1/10 SCALE RADIO CONTROLLED
.15 ENGINE POWERED
4WD RACING BUGGY
●本紙は組立て順に説明してあります。メンテナンスやパーツの交換の際に
参考にしてください。メンテナンスや組立ての不慣れな方は、お買い求め
の販売店もしくは当社ユーザー相談室までお問い合わせください。
This instruction manual follows the model's order of assembly.
Please keep and refer to this manual for maintenance or when
replacing parts. Users unfamiliar with maintaining and assembling
this model should contact their Kyosho distributor or hobby shop.
Diese Bauanleitung beschreibt die Montage des Modells. Bewahren
Sie diese Dokumentation unbedingt fuer Ersatzteilbestellungen oder
Reparaturen am Modell auf. Falls Sie Fragen haben, wenden Sie
sich bitte an Ihren Fachhaendler oder direkt an KYOSHO
Deutschland.
Cette notice d crit les diff rentes phases de montage et de
maintenance du mod le. Pour les utilisateurs peu familier avec le
mod lisme, en cas de doute ou de probl me, contacter votre
revendeur afin d'obtenir les conseils d'un sp cialiste.
Este manual de instrucciones explica los pasos de montaje del
modelo. Por favor conserve este manual siempre a mano para
realizar un correcto mantenimiento y consultar la lista de piezas a la
hora de cambiar algœn repuesto.
31094-MM01
インファーノ TR15 readyset
●メンテナンスやパーツ交換する際は、ビスや部品を無くさないよう
に気を付けてください。
Take care not to lose parts or screws etc. when performing
maintenance or replacing parts.
Achten Sie darauf, dass Sie keine Teile oder Schrauben waehrend
der Montage am Modell verlieren.
Faire attention de ne pas perdre de vis ou autres petites pi ces du
ch‰ssis ... En cas de perte, les remplacer imm diatement.
Tenga precauci—n de no perder ninguna pieza a la hora de realizar
el mantenimiento o de cambiar algœn repuesto.
THE FINEST RADIO CONTROL MODELS
メンテナンス説明書
R

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Kyosho Inferno TR15

  Summary of Contents for Kyosho Inferno TR15

  • Page 1 Users unfamiliar with maintaining and assembling this model should contact their Kyosho distributor or hobby shop. Achten Sie darauf, dass Sie keine Teile oder Schrauben waehrend Diese Bauanleitung beschreibt die Montage des Modells. Bewahren der Montage am Modell verlieren.
  • Page 2 Si jamais il y a des pi ces manquantes, adressez-vous directement ˆ votre magazin sp cialis ou au distributeur Kyosho dans votre pays. ●Compare nuts, bolts, screws, etc to the "Actual Size" drawings on each page before fitting to ensure that you are installing the correct parts.
  • Page 3 組立て前の注意(2) / BEFORE YOU BEGIN(2) BEVOR SIE BEGINNEN(2) / AVANT DE COMMENCER(2) / ANTES DE EMPEZAR(2) 説明書の見かた So funktioniert die Bauanleitung: How to read the instruction manual: Comment lire les instruction: C—mo leer el manual de instrucciones: 〔 説明例 Example 〕 〔...
  • Page 4 / Differential / Gear Differential デフギヤ 高粘度シリコンオイルを入れます。 (#2000) 2.6x5mm Add viscous silicone oil. (#2000) Diff rentiel / Diferencial Silikon-Oel #2000 verwenden Mettre de l'huile silicone de viscosit (#2000) Vierta aceite de silicona denso. (#2000) 2x8mm 2 x 8mm ビス Screw LK Schraube Vis 3x10mm 2x8mm...
  • Page 5 / Front Suspension / Vordere AufhŠngung フロントサスペンション Suspension avant / Suspensi—n Delantera フロント用 / For Front / Vorne / Avant / Delantero Note the direction. / 向きに注意。/ Einbaurichtung beachten. / Notez le sens. / F’jarse en el dibujo. 前 Front 3 x 10mm TPサラビス...
  • Page 6 / Center Gearbox / Die mittlere GetriebegehŠuse センターギヤボックス Carter de diff rentiel central / Diferencial Central 3 x 10mm TPサラビス TP F/H Screw SK Treibschraube Vis TP F/H 3x10mm Tornillo 3x10mm TP F/H 3x10mm 3x10mm / Rear Gearbox / Hintere GetriebegehŠuse リヤギヤボックス...
  • Page 7 / Front Suspension / Vordere AufhŠngung フロントサスペンション Suspension avant / Suspensi—n Delantera 3 x 8mm ビス 6.8mm ボール Screw LK Schraube Ball Kugel Vis 3x8mm Tornillo 3x8mm Rotule R—tula 3 x 15mm ビス 7.8mm ボール Screw LK Schraube Ball Kugel Vis 3x15mm Tornillo 3x15mm Rotule R—tula...
  • Page 8 / Rear Suspension / Hintere AufhŠngung リヤサスペンション Suspension arri re / Suspensi—n Trasera 3 x 12mm ビス 6.8mm ボール Screw LK Schraube Ball Kugel Vis 3x12mm Tornillo 3x12mm Rotule R—tula 7.8mm 座付ボール フランジ付ナイロンナット Flange Ball Flanged Nylon Nut Kugel m. Bund Stoppmutter Boule paul e Ecrou Nylstop paul...
  • Page 9 / Steering ステアリング Lenkung / Direction / Direcci—n 3 x 12mm ビス 3x12mm 向きに注意。 Screw LK Schraube Note the direction. Vis 3x12mm Tornillo 3x12mm Einbaurichtung beachten. Notez le sens. F’jarse en el dibujo. ナイロンナット Nylon Nut Kunststoffmutter Front / Vorne / 前...
  • Page 10 / Shock Absorber / Sto§dŠmpfer ダンパー Amortisseur / Amortiguador 5.8mm ボールエンド Ball End Kugelpfanne 約18mm Chape R—tula approx. 18mm ca. 18mm environ 18mm aprox. 18mm シャフトに布をまき、つかむ。 Cover the shaft with cloth before gripping it with pliers. SchŸtzen Sie die Kolbenstange mit etwas Stoff oder Papier. Pour ne pas rayer avec la pince, prot gez la tige avec du papier ou du tissu.
  • Page 11 / Front Shock / Vorderer DŠmpfer フロントダンパー Amortisseur avant / Amortiguadores Delanteros 3 x 15mm ビス Screw LK Schraube Vis 3x15mm Tornillo 3x15mm ダンパーブッシュ Shock Bushing DŠmpferlager Palier pour amortisseur Casquillo amortiguador 3x15mm / Rear Shock / Hintere DŠmpfer リヤダンパー 取付穴...
  • Page 12 シリコンチューブ150mmにカット / Fuel Tank 燃料タンク Cut the Silicone Tube to 150mm Length. Tank / R servoir / Deposito Silikonschlauch auf 150mm ablŠngen. D couper une longueur de 150mm de la durite silicone Corte el tubo de silicona con una longitud de 150mm. シリコンチューブ80mmにカット...
  • Page 13 / Muffler マフラー Resonanzrohr / Echappement / Escape 前から見た図 燃料タンク, サイドガードとマフラーが Front View. 接触しないように取り付ける。 Vorderansicht. Assemble muffler as per the illustration. Vue de devant. Resorohr montieren, wie dargestellt. Vista delantera. Assembler l' chappement comme indiqu . Instale el escape tal y como se muestra. 3 x 30mm キャップビス...
  • Page 14 / Radio / RC-Anlage プロポ 受信機用電池ボックス Receiver Battery Box Radio / Equipo de Radio Empfaenger-Batteriebox Boitier porte piles de r ception Portapilas スイッチ Switch Schalter Interrupteur Interruptor 受信機 プロポの説明書を参考に、コネクター / Radio / RC-Anlage プロポ Receiver を接続する。 Radio / Equipo de Radio EmpfŠnger Connect as per radio instruction manual.
  • Page 15 サーボ付属 / Radio / RC-Anlage プロポ Supplied with the servo. Radio / Equipo de Radio Beim Servo enthalten. Livr avec le servo. 使用する穴。 Incluido en el servo Holes used. Diese Bohrung verwenden. Utiliser ce trou. Agujeros a utilizar. 約17mm approx. 17mm ca.
  • Page 16 サーボ付属 / Radio / RC-Anlage プロポ 中立 Supplied with the servo. Neutral Radio / Equipo de Radio Beim Servo enthalten. Neutral Livr avec le servo. Neutre Incluido en el servo. 3 x 3mm セットビス Neutral Set Screw Gewindestift 90û Vis BTR 3x3mm Prisionero 3x3mm 3x3mm テーパーワッシャー...
  • Page 17 / Rear Wing リヤウイング Der Heckspoiler / Aileron arri re / Aler—n trasero 3x15mm 3x15mm 3 x 15mm TPビス TP Screw LK Treibschr Vis TP 3x15mm Tornillo 3x15mm TP 3x8mm 3 x 8mm ビス Screw LK Schraube Vis 3x8mm Tornillo 3x8mm / Wheels タイヤ...
  • Page 18 / Wheels タイヤ RŠder / Roues / Ruedas < > リヤ < Rear > < Hinten > < Arri re > < Trasero > < > フロント < Front > < Vorne > < Avant > 一度シャシーからはずして使用する。 < Delantero > Unscrew the wheel nuts from the chassis, mount the wheels and retighten the nuts.
  • Page 19 Tires / Die RŠder / Pneus / Neum‡tico タイヤ / 反対側も同様に交換する。 Replace the other side in the same way. Diese Seite ist identisch aufgebaut wie die gegenŸberliegende Sektion. Remplacer ce c™t aussi. Proceda de igual forma en el lado opuesto. フランジ付ナイロンナット...
  • Page 20 分解図 / Exploded View / Explosionszeichnung / Eclat / Despiece フロント/リヤギヤボックス / Front/Rear Gearbox / Vorderes/Hintere GetriebegehŠuse / Carter de diff rentiel avant/arri re / Caja de transmisi—n Delantera/Trasera フロント側のみ使用します Use only on front side. Nur am vorderen Getriebe verwenden. A utiliser uniquement pour l'avant.
  • Page 21 サーボセイバー / Servo Saver / Servo Saver / Sauve-servo / Salvaservos FD65 TR45 TR47 TR47 TR47 TR47 1284 TR45 1284 TR45 フロント/リヤダンパーユニット / Front/Rear Shock Unit / DŠmpfereinheit, vorn/hinten / Suspension avant/arri re / Amortiguador delantero/trasero W5137 LA43 中央 Center Mitte Centre Centro...
  • Page 22 92843 LA43 TR50 TR48 FD65 TR33 BRG006 FD65 FT5B TR48 92418 LA43 92843 TR39 TR50 TR46 92846 92843 LA43 W5641M FD65 W5631M TR31 TR46 92843 TR30 W6063KY W6061KY FD65 TR33 TR30 © 2005 KYOSHO CORPORATION / 禁無断転載複製 INFERNO TR15 readyset...
  • Page 23: Spare Parts

    119 x 1 2100 Swingshaft (95mm/MT) Body (Inferno TR15) アッパーロッドセット (Inferno TR15) 39091 デカール(Inferno TR15) TR22 48 49 57 x 2 Upper Rod Set (Inferno TR15) Decal (Inferno TR15) GXR15エンジン フロントバルクヘッド 13 14 TR30 74016 13650 Front Bulkhead GXR15 Engine メインシャシー...
  • Page 24: Optional Parts

    96981 モリブデングリススプレー 1050 5040 72511 Multi Charger 4 Molybden Grease Spray KANAIフュエル20% 20%ニトロ・3.8リットル ★ 73111 3990 Kyosho Racing Kanai Fuel 20% 20% nitromethane ロッキングジグ&レンチ 十字レンチ+クランクロック 80312 Locking Jig & Wrench Cross wrench + plug locker. フライホイールレンチ 80951B 1260 Flywheel Wrench...
  • Page 25 オイル類 ★ FOR JAPANESE MARKET ONLY. 品番 パーツ名 内容 (キーNo.と入数) ★定価 ★発送 品番 パーツ名 内容 (キーNo.と入数) ★定価 ★発送 品番 パーツ名 内容 (キーNo.と入数) ★定価 ★発送 Part Names Qty. Part Names Qty. Part Names Qty. 手数料 手数料 手数料 (税込) (税込) (税込) シリコンオイル (100) シリコンオイル...