Download Print this page

York Fitness Inspiration 50026 Instruction Manual

Accomplish home gym
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Accomplish Home Gym
Model No. 50026
*Artist expression, actual product may vary from illustration.

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for York Fitness Inspiration 50026

  • Page 1 Accomplish Home Gym Model No. 50026 *Artist expression, actual product may vary from illustration.
  • Page 2: Read This First

    York Way, Daventry, Northants, NN11 4YB, England complete, no liability can be accepted for any errors or Tel: (01327) 701800 omissions. York Fitness reserves the right to change the Help desk Tel: (01327) 701824 specifications of the hardware and software described Fax: (01327) 706704 herein at any time without prior notice.
  • Page 3: Safety Precautions

    READ THIS FIRST Safety Precautions Before using the equipment, please ensure that you read WAR N I N G the safety precautions described below. Always ensure that the equipment is operated correctly. Your product is intended for use in clean dry The safety precautions noted below are intended to conditions.
  • Page 4: Table Of Contents

    Table of contents Read This First .............. 02 - 03 purchasing a • Disclaimer/Customer Support ........02 • Safety Precautions ............03 YORK FITNESS Table Of Contents ............... 04 equipment. Introduction ................05 Assembly Instructions ..........06 - 20 You have chosen a high quality, safe and innovative piece •...
  • Page 5: Introduction

    INTRODUCTION • 35KG stack can offer 70KG of LAT BAR resistance on all stations • Full body workout • Dual function press arms with multi position hand grips • Removable arm curl with 2 position height adjustment • Lat pulldown / high pulley •...
  • Page 6: Assembly Instructions

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Getting Started Place all parts from the box in a cleared area and position them on the floor in front of you. Remove all packing materials from your area and place them back into the box. Do not dispose of the packing materials until assembly is completed. Read each step carefully before beginning.
  • Page 7: Assembly Instructions

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 1 • Only half tighten bolts/nuts unless otherwise stated • Fit part (4) last Part No. 4 x 2 L = 1768.2MM Part No. 45 x 4 L = 12MM BUSH Part No. 55 x 2 M10 X 70MM CARRIAGE BOLT Part No.
  • Page 8 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 2 • Fit part (5) last Part No. 55 x 2 M10 X 70MM CARRIAGE BOLT Part No. 56 x 8 M10 X 23MM WASHER Part No. 57 x 5 M10 NYLOC Part No. 64 x 3 M10 X 60MM HH BOLT 8 •...
  • Page 9 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 3 • Fit weights (27) one at a time and alternate the direction the caps face with the bottom plate cap on the far side as illustrated • Apply weight labels into recess of alternate weights starting with 5KG on bottom as illustrated Part No.
  • Page 10 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 4 • Please use correct number of washers, part (56) Part No. 44 x 4 L = 6MM BUSH Part No. 56 x 12 M10 X 23MM WASHER Part No. 57 x 4 M10 NYLOC Part No. 65 x 2 M10 X 55MM HH BOLT Part No.
  • Page 11: Assembly Instructions

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 5 Part No. 56 x 3 M10 X 23MM WASHER Part No. 57 x 3 M10 NYLOC Part No. 58 x 1 M10 X 65MM CARRIAGE BOLT Part No. 59 x 2 M10 X 62MM CARRIAGE BOLT Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL •...
  • Page 12: Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | Instruction Manual

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 6 • Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers • Ensure that cables are located in the grooves when they enter/exit the pulley Part No. 56 x 4 M10 X 23MM WASHER Part No. 57 x 4 M10 NYLOC Part No.
  • Page 13 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 7 Part No. 56 x 6 M10 X 23MM WASHER • Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers Part No. 57 x 3 M10 NYLOC Part No. 62 x 1 M10 X 82MM HH BOLT Part No. 63 x 1 M10 X 80MM HH BOLT Part No.
  • Page 14 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 8 • Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers • Both pulleys fit inside the bars • Be sure to use the correct size bushes in the right places Part No. 45 x 2 L = 12MM BUSH Part No.
  • Page 15 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 9 • Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers Part No. 56 x 2 M10 X 23MM WASHER Part No. 57 x 2 M10 NYLOC Part No. 61 x 2 M10 X 50MM CARRIAGE BOLT Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL • 15...
  • Page 16 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 10 Part No. 75 x 2 M8 X 20MM ALLEN HEAD SCREW • Fit part (83) and (84) first • Make sure that the plate is at the front on part (10) Part No. 76 x 2 M8 X 28MM WASHER Part No.
  • Page 17 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 11 Part No. 22 x 2 PLASTIC HAND GRIP • Fit parts (21) first • Lubricate parts (11) and (12) with furniture polish Part No. 73 x 4 M8 X 20MM WASHER before fitting of (21) Part No. 74 x 2 M8 X 55MM HH BOLT Part No.
  • Page 18 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 12 • Fit arms onto main assembly and secure Part No. 75 x 2 M8 X 20MM ALLEN HEAD BOLT Part No. 76 x 2 M8 X 28MM WASHER 18 • Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL...
  • Page 19 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 13 Part No. 32 x 1 M10 X 25MM BALL LOCK PIN • Secure ball end of cable first using part (32), then route bolt end of cable as shown Part No. 33 x 1 CABLE WITH SMALL RED BALL •...
  • Page 20 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 14 Part No. 34 x 1 CABLE WITH LARGE BALL & BOLT • Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers • Screw bolt end of cable (34) about halfway into (36) Part No. 56 x 2 M10 X 23MM WASHER •...
  • Page 21 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 15 Part No. 56 x 1 M10 X 23MM WASHER • Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers • Route cable as shown Part No. 57 x 1 M10 NYLOC Part No. 60 x 1 M10 X 55MM CARRIAGE BOLT Part No.
  • Page 22 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 16 • Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers • Attach end of cable with washer & nyloc as illustrated Part No. 56 x 2 M10 X 23MM WASHER Part No. 57 x 1 M10 NYLOC Part No.
  • Page 23 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 17 Part No. 30 x 1 M10 HAND WHEEL Part No. 73 x 2 M8 X 20MM WASHER Part No. 98 x 2 M8 X 60MM HH BOLT Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL • 23...
  • Page 24 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 18 • Wide end of (18) to be fitted at front Part No. 18 x 1 UPHOLSTERY Part No. 20 x 4 FOAM ROLLER L = 180MM Part No. 72 x 2 M8 X 65MM HH BOLT Part No.
  • Page 25: Assembly Instructions

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 19 Part No. 19 x 1 UPHOLSTERY Part No. 31 x 1 M10 X 65MM BALL LOCK PIN Part No. 54 x 4 M8 X 15MM ALLEN HEAD BOLT Part No. 73 x 4 M8 X 20MM WASHER Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL •...
  • Page 26 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 20 • Go back and tighten all nuts & bolts before use 26 • Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL...
  • Page 27: User Instructions

    USER INSTRUCTIONS Press • Loosen hand wheel • Push hand wheel upwards out of way • Proceed with press exercise • Make sure that the hand wheel is in the down position and screwed in tightly • Proceed with pec exercise Lat &...
  • Page 28: Leg Extension

    USER INSTRUCTIONS Leg Extension • Remove Preacher Pad by removing pin • Place pin behind seat in storage hole • Remove chain • Proceed with exercise Weight Lock • When in use, loosen screw in Locking Collar so it moves up &...
  • Page 29: Warranty

    This warranty does not extend to any product that has been damaged or rendered defective: (a) as a result of accident, misuse, abuse or lack of reasonable care; (b) by the use of parts not manufactured by York Fitness or sold by York Fitness;...
  • Page 30: Part List

    PART LIST 30 • Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL...
  • Page 31 PART LIST Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL • 31...
  • Page 32 PART LIST 32 • Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL...
  • Page 33 PART LIST Inspiration Accomplish Home Gym | INSTRUCTION MANUAL • 33...
  • Page 34: Part List

    PART LIST KEY NO. DESCRIPTION MAIN STABILIZER ASSEMBLY - RIGHT MAIN STABILIZER ASSEMBLY - LEFT WEIGHT TUBE MOUNT ASSEMBLY - SHORT WEIGHT TUBE (OD25.4 X 1768.2 X 2MM) MAIN UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY MAIN UPPER ASSEMBLY REAR UPPER ASSEMBLY SEAT MOUNT ASSEMBLY LEG EXTENSION ASSEMBLY UPPER PRESS-PEC ASSEMBLY PRESS-PEC ARM ASSEMBLY - LEFT...
  • Page 35 PART LIST KEY NO. DESCRIPTION SQUARE FLAT INTERNAL END CAP (SQ45MM / 1.5MM TUBE) RECTANGLE FLAT INTERNAL END CAP (25 X 50MM / 1.5MM TUBE) RECTANGLE FLAT INTERNAL END CAP (20 X 40MM / 1.5MM TUBE) ALLEN HEAD BOLT (M8 X 15MM) CARRIAGE BOLT (M10 X 70MM) WASHER (M10 X OD23MM) NYLOC NUT (M10)
  • Page 36 © 2008 YORK FITNESS...