Download Print this page

York Fitness Perform Multigym Owner's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Owner's Manual
Perform Multigym
Item #50038
30JULY2013
www.yorkfitness.com

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for York Fitness Perform Multigym

  • Page 1 Owner’s Manual Perform Multigym Item #50038 30JULY2013 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 2 Table of contents Congratulations on CONTENTS purchasing your exercise equipment from Safety information Customer support Assembly instructions User instructions You have chosen a high quality, safe and innovative piece of equipment as your Fitness guide training partner and we are certain it will keep you motivated on the way to achieving your personal fitness goals.
  • Page 3: Safety Information

    • Assemble the product on a level surface • Due to our continuous policy of product • You will need at least one person to help you development, York Fitness reserves the right to assemble this unit. • Always use the product on a level surface, ensure that the product is stable before use.
  • Page 4: Customer Support

    IMPORTANT!! - Please retain your sales receipt, York Fitness Customer Care may request proof of purchase to validate eligibility for warranty service. Warranty cover starts from the date shown on the proof of purchase.
  • Page 5: Assembly Instructions

    Assembly instructions Care & Maintenance • This equipment should not be placed outdoors, in a garage or an outbuilding. Keep the equipment in a dry place with as little temperature variation as possible. • We recommend placing a mat beneath the equipment to protect both the equipment and your flooring.
  • Page 6 Assembly instructions ( 1 ) ( 2 ) ( 3 ) ( 4 ) MAIN STABILIZER MAIN STABILIZER WEIGHT TUBE MOUNT WEIGHT TUBE ( 6 ) ASSEMBLY RIGHT ASSEMBLY LEFT ASSEMBLY SHORT OD254.4 X 1768 X 2MM MAIN UPPER ASSEMBLY ( 7 ) ( 8 ) REAR UPPER ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 7 ( 42 ) ( 43 ) ( 44 ) ( 46 ) ( 47 ) ( 48 ) x 63 x 41 x 10 CARRIAGE BOLT FLAT WASHER NYLOC NUT (M10) CARRIAGE BOLT CARRIAGE BOLT HEX HEAD BOLT (M10 X 70MM) (D20 X D11MM) M10 X 55MM M10 X 50MM...
  • Page 8 Assembly instructions Blister Pack Step-1 Step-2 Step-3 Step-4 M10*70L 3 pcs D20xD11 14 pcs 67 68 15.8*10.5*12 4 PCS M10 6 pcs M10*70L 2 pcs M10 4 pcs D20xD11 9 pcs D20xD11 6 pcs 15.8*10.5*6 M10*60L 1 pcs 4 PCS M10*65L 1 pcs M10x70 2PCS Step-6...
  • Page 9 Assembly instructions Blister Pack Step-7 Step-8 M4x10L M10*75L M12*40L 2 pcs M10 3 pcs 4 pcs D20xD11 2 pcs 1 pcs M10*60L 2 pcs 2 pcs M10*50L 2 pcs M10 2 pcs D24*D13.5*2.5T 4pcs D20xD11 4 pcs Step-9 Step-10 M10*50L D28*D8.5 2 pcs M10 2 pcs M10x60 4 PCS...
  • Page 10 Assembly instructions ( 34 ) x 4 ( 42 ) x 2 ( 43 ) x 6 ( 44 ) x 4 ! Fit Part #4 last ( 53 ) x 2 Ensure bolt passes through bottom of part 4 Ensure bolt passes through bottom of part 4...
  • Page 11 ( 42 ) x 3 ( 43 ) x 9 ( 44 ) x 6 ( 50 ) x 3 Fit this part first www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 12 Assembly instructions ( 64 ) x 1 ( 67 ) x 1 ( 68 ) x 1 ( 74 ) x 1 ( 101 ) x 1 ( 102 ) x 1 Fit weights (23) one at a time and alternate the direction of the end caps with the bottom end cap facing...
  • Page 13 ( 33 ) x 4 ( 43 ) x 14 ( 44 ) x 6 ( 95 ) x 1 ( 51 ) x 2 ( 52 ) x 2 ( 99 ) x 1 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 14 Assembly instructions ( 43 ) x 6 Ensure cables are located in grooves on entry/exit of pulley ( 44 ) x 5 ( 47 ) x 4 ( 54 ) x 1 ( 55 ) x 2 ( 56 ) x 1 ( 63 ) x 2 ( 96 ) x 1 Do not over tighten...
  • Page 15 ( 34 ) x 2 ( 35 ) x 2 ( 43 ) x 8 ( 44 ) x 4 ( 48 ) x 1 ( 49 ) x 1 ( 50 ) x 1 ( 52 ) x 1 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 16 Assembly instructions ( 43 ) x 2 ( 44 ) x 2 ( 47 ) x 2 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 17 Plate at front ( 43 ) x 4 ( 44 ) x 3 ( 55 ) x 4 ( 56 ) x 2 ( 71 ) x 4 ( 93 ) x 2 ( 94 ) x 1 ( 95 ) x 2 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 18 Assembly instructions ( 43 ) x 8 Ensure cam at rear of each arm ( 44 ) x 4 ( 50 ) x 4 Ensure cam at ( 61 ) x 2 rear of each arm ( 62 ) x 2 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 19 Fully Assembled Insert cable here Fit pulley into cable loop ( 43 ) x 2 ( 44 ) x 2 ( 47 ) x 2 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 20 Assembly instructions ( 43 ) x 1 ( 44 ) x 1 ( 46 ) x 1 ( 47 ) x 1 Hook cable here Fit pulley into cable loop Nyloc & washer fitted in next step Fully assembled www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 21 ( 43 ) x 2 ( 44 ) x 2 ( 47 ) x 1 Fully assembled Insert cable here www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 22 Assembly instructions ( 42 ) x 1 ( 43 ) x 3 ( 44 ) x 2 ( 97 ) x 1 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 23 ( 58 ) x 2 ( 59 ) x 2 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 24 Assembly instructions ( 58 ) x 2 ( 57 ) x 2 Wind end of upholstery at front www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 25 ( 26 ) x 1 ( 58 ) x 4 ( 60 ) x 4 Wind side at top www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 26 Assembly instructions ( 58 ) x 8 ( 98 ) x 8 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 27 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 28: Low Pulley & Preacher Curl

    User instructions Low pulley & preacher curl • Preacher curl pad has 2 height settings Ensure ball lock pin is inserted to lock leg back Keep your feet on the floor when using the low pulley – do not use the foam rollers Leg developer Remove preacher curl pad &...
  • Page 29: Fitness Guide

    Fitness guide Starting Your Workout Begin each workout with a Warm Up session - a few minutes of stretching to help prevent strains, pulls and cramps. Perform some gentle stretching Do light cardiovascular exercise (i.e. cycle) for approx 5-10 mins ‘Dry-run’...
  • Page 30: Exploded Drawings

    Exploded drawings www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 31 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 32: Exploded Drawing

    Exploded drawing www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 33 www.yorkfitness.com...
  • Page 34: Part List

    Part list YORK REF. DESCRIPTION QTY. 50038-001 MAIN STABILIZER ASSEMBLY WITH FWD MOUNT - RIGHT 50038-002 MAIN STABILIZER ASSEMBLY WITH FWD MOUNT - LEFT 50038-003 WEIGHT TUBE MOUNT ASSEMBLY - SHORT 50038-004 WEIGHT TUBE (Ø25.4 X 1768 X 2MM) 50038-005 MAIN UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY 50038-006 MAIN UPPER ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 35 COVER MOUNT ASSEMBLY 50038-089 SQUARE SPACER 50038-090 BRACE ASSEMBLY 50038-091 PLASTIC COVER - SMOKE BLUE 50038-092 COVER DECAL - “YORK FITNESS” 50038-093 ALLEN HEAD BOLT (M12 X 40MM) 50038-094 HEX HEAD BOLT (M10 X 75MM) 50038-095 CARRIAGE BOLT (M10 X 60MM) 50038-096...
  • Page 36 www.yorkfitness.com...

This manual is also suitable for:

50038