Download  Print this page

Whirlpool 2DLXR7244MQ1 Parts List

Automatic washer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

CORPORATION
MODEL NO.
2DLXR7244MQ1
c
2003 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
9−03 Litho In U.S.A. (drd)
Part No. 8539784

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool 2DLXR7244MQ1

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool 2DLXR7244MQ1

  • Page 1 CORPORATION MODEL NO. 2DLXR7244MQ1 2003 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION 9−03 Litho In U.S.A. (drd) Part No. 8539784...
  • Page 2: Top And Cabinet Parts

    TOP AND CABINET PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) 8539784...
  • Page 3 TOP AND CABINET PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Literature Parts LIT8318342 Installation Instructions LIT8539781 Use & Care Guide LIT8542738 Wiring Diagram LIT8539784 Repair Parts List Following May Be Purchased DO−IT−YOURSELF REPAIR MANUALS LIT4313896 Manual, Washer 8318068 Top...
  • Page 4: Controls And Rear Panel Parts

    CONTROLS AND REAR PANEL PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) 8539784...
  • Page 5 CONTROL AND REAR PANEL PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 16123 Washer, Water 8317496 Clamp, Hose 3366847 Switch, Water Level Inlet Hose (4) 3951449 Hose, Pump To Tub 3948608 Bracket, Control (1−1/16 x 5/8)
  • Page 6 AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) 8539784...
  • Page 7 AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3355758 Cap, Agitator 358237 Screw & Washer (5/16−24 x 1) 3349019 Clothes Mover 3350830 Agitator 3360611 Tub Ring & Gasket 3359586 Gasket, Tub Ring 3956205 Balance Ring...
  • Page 8 BRAKE, CLUTCH, GEARCASE, MOTOR AND PUMP PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 388951 Brake & Drive 3357334 Screw, Gearcase Tube (Complete) To Base (3) (Refer to Page 13 62611 Plate, Motor For Further Mount To...
  • Page 9: Machine Base Parts

    MACHINE BASE PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3400076 Screw, Bracket Mounting (10−32 x 5/8) 64067 Bracket, Spring Outer (2) 63907 Spring Suspension,(3) 3362087 Support & Brake, 64065 Bracket, Spring Outer (L.F.) 63466 Link, Leveling Mechanism (2)
  • Page 10: Wiring Harness Parts

    WIRING HARNESS PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) 8539784...
  • Page 11 WIRING HARNESS PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 3348075 Block, Disconnect 3349557 Clip, Harness 3349494 Connector, Etc (Motor 3 Speed) 388498 Clip, Harness 60687 Connector, Relay (Use Term. 94613 3347812 Clip, Harness (Use Term.308569)
  • Page 12: Water System Parts

    WATER SYSTEM PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 285442 Connector Kit, Plastic Drain Hose 285321 Sleeve Kit, (Contains 2 Sleeves) 370447 Clamp, Hose 16272 Connector, Straight 285320 Siphon Break (Not Included) 65349 Clamp, Hose 367031 Drain Protector...
  • Page 13: Brake And Drive Tube Parts

    BRAKE AND DRIVE TUBE PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 388951 Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) 62658 Ring, Thrust 91939 Seal, Oil 356427 Seal, Drive Tube 356937 Spacer, Drive Tube 64027 Tube, Basket Drive (Includes Illus. 3, 4, 5 & 9)
  • Page 14: Gearcase Parts

    GEARCASE PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 1 3363361 Gearcase (Complete) 285202 Cover, Gearcase 3 3349985 Seal, Gearcase Cover 285195 Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml) 63320 Pinion, Spin (Includes Illus. 25) 356427 Seal, Spin Pinion...
  • Page 15: Miscellaneous Parts

    MISCELLANEOUS PARTS For Model: 2DLXR7244MQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 8541756 Miscellaneous Parts Bag 16123 Washer, Inlet Hose (1−1/16 x 5/8) (4) 3366912 Clamp, Hose 3359452 Nut, Lock (3/8−16) 389102 Foot, Front (2) 3366913 Clamp, Hose OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) Illus.