Download Print this page

Husqvarna YTH1542XPT Owner's Manual page 39

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XPT (96043000602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 00-06
MOWER DECK
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 40 29-99 Mower Deck Assembly, 42"
2
872 14 05-06 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
6
532 19 51-86 Arm Susp. Rear
8
532 19 30-03 Bolt/Washer Asm 7/16-20 unf
(The following Blades are available)
11
532 13 89-71 Blade Mower 42" Hi-Lift (for bagging
and discharging)
- -
532 13 41-49 Blade, Mulching 42" Std (for mulch-
ing mowers only)
- -
532 13 97-75 Blade Mulching 42" Premium (For
better wear when mulching)
13
532 19 28-72 Shaft As sem bly, Mandrel
14
532 18 72-81 Housing, Mandrel
15
532 11 04-85 Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
16
532 17 44-93 Stripper, Mandrel Deck
19
532 19 65-39 Bolt, Shoulder
20
532 15 97-70 Baffle, Vortex
21
873 68 05-00 Nut
23
532 19 25-57 Bracket, Deflector Mower 42"
24
532 10 53-04 Cap, Sleeve 80 x 112 Blk Mower
25
532 19 70-26 Spring, Torsion, Deflector
26
532 11 04-52 Nut, Push Phos & Oil
27
532 40 30-04 Shield, Deflector 42" Blk
28
819 11 10-16 Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
29
532 13 14-91 Rod, Hinge 42" 6 75 W/G
30
532 17 39-84 Screw Thdrol
31
532 18 76-90 Washer, Spacer Mower Vented
32
532 17 34-36 Pulley, Mandrel
33
532 40 02-34 Nut, Toplock
34
872 11 06-12 Bolt Carr SH 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr.5
36
532 19 61-06 Pulley, Idler, Flat
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
40
873 90 06-00 Nut Lock 3/8-16
45
532 17 79-68 Pulley Idler Glat
55
532 19 72-49 Arm, Idler
56
532 19 90-92 Spacer, Retainer
57
817 00 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1
59
532 14 10-43 Guard TUV Idler
61
532 17 48-82 Spring Ext Elect. Clutch
62
872 11 06-16 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 2
68
532 14 49-59 V-Belt, 42" Mower
69
872 14 05-05 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
111
532 17 92-92 Bracket Wh Gauge RH
112
532 17 92-93 Bracket Wh Gauge LH
113
817 00 05-10 Screw 5/16-18
116
532 00 48-98 Bolt, Shoulder
117
532 18 86-06 Wheel, Gauge
118
873 90 06-00 Nut Centerlock 3/8-16
119
819 13 20-12 Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 12 Ga.
145
532 17 34-37 Pulley Idler Flat
188
532 19 51-61 Stud Fastner W/D Anti-Rotation
189
873 90 05-00 Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
190
532 19 72-51 Spring Mower Drive
- -
532 19 28-70 Mandrel Assembly (Includes Hous-
- -
532 40 12-28 Replacement Mower, Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
DESCRIPTION
ing Shaft and Shaft Hardware Only
- Pulley Not Included)
(Std. deck Order separately gauge
wheel componants Key Nos. 116-
119)

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Husqvarna YTH1542XPT

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna YTH1542XPT

This manual is also suitable for:

Yth 1542 xptYth2042xpYth20f42t