Download Print this page

Husqvarna YTH1542XPT Owner's Manual page 35

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XPT (96043000602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 00-06
ENGINE
22
34
18
15
engine-tex_5-kawa
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
- - - - - -
Engine Kawa Model No. FW430V
2
532 14 97-23 Muffler
9
532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine
11
532 18 05-05 Clutch Electric
12
532 40 50-97 Pulley Engine
15
532 19 34-99 Tank Fuel 4.0
18
532 19 42-67 Cap Asm
20
532 18 29-37 Control Throttle
21
532 19 16-11 Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex
22
532 18 95-41 Control Choke
28
532 40 11-35 Fuel Line
29
532 13 71-80 Spark Arrester Kit
31
532 14 50-06 Clip Push-In
37
532 12 34-87 Clamp Hose
41
532 12 61-97 Washer 1-1/2 OD x 15/32 ID x .250
42
810 04 07-00 Washer Lock 7/16
45
873 51 04-00 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
62
532 14 66-29 Shield Heat Muffler
69
532 16 53-91 Gasket (Order part from Eng. Mfg.)
70
532 18 14-44 Tube Exhaust LH
1
92
20
31
90
37
28
37
45
92
12
11
41
42
85
9
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
71
532 18 14-42 Tube Exhaust RH
81
532 14 84-56 Tube Drain Oil Easy
85
532 17 39-37 Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 x Gr. 5-1.5
86
532 18 43-62 Nut Hex Flange Toplock M8-1.2
87
532 19 82-39 Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 1 w/Sems
90
817 00 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1
92
817 12 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1
- -
532 18 74-95 Bushing
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll free
number for your engine manufacturer listed below:
Briggs & Stratton
Kohler Co.
Tecumseh Products
Honda Engines
Kawasaki
35
69
81
86
29
SPARK ARRESTER KIT
DESCRIPTION
1-800-233-3723
1-800-544-2444
1-800-558-5402
1-800-426-7701
1-949-460-5688
87
62
71
70
2

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Husqvarna YTH1542XPT

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna YTH1542XPT

This manual is also suitable for:

Yth 1542 xptYth2042xpYth20f42t