Download Print this page

Repair Parts - Husqvarna ST 268EP/96191003803 Illustrated Parts List

Snow thrower st 268ep/96191003803
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS

SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 268EP (96191003803), PRODUCT NO. 961 91 00-38
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
532 18 41-05
2
532 42 71-48
3
532 18 89-09
4
532 42 71-46
5
532 44 24-38
6
532 18 40-95
7
532 19 21-99
8
532 40 54-00
9
873 80 04-00
10
874 78 04-26
11
532 42 79-42
12
532 16 31-83
13
532 42 71-45
14
532 42 71-54
15
873 90 06-00
16
532 18 03-55
17
532 19 41-89
18
532 40 77-60
19
532 42 73-02
20
532 42 73-45
21
532 40 77-70
22
532 40 77-62
23
532 17 46-97
24
532 40 77-63
25
532 40 77-64
26
532 18 92-82
27
532 40 77-58
28
532 17 46-83
29
532 42 71-47
30
532 18 42-05
31
532 17 46-81
32
532 17 46-84
33
532 40 77-69
34
532 40 77-68
35
532 40 77-67
36
532 42 73-17
37
532 19 20-90
3
DESCRIPTION
IMPELLER
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
BEARING
IMPELLER PULLEY
DISCHARGE BASE
CORNER BRACKET
CLEAN OUT TOOL
TOOL CLIP
NUT 1/4-20
SCREW 1/4-20 X .625
NUT 5/16-18
SCREW 5/16-18 X .625
IMPELLER HUB
IMPELLER SLEEVE
NUT 3/8-16
CARRIAGE BOLT
SCREW 13-16 X .625
PLUG
GEARBOX COVER RH
GASKET
SEAL
BEARING
THRUST WASHER 1.00
WORM GEAR
AUGER SHAFT
SQUARE KEY
BEARING
THRUST WASHER
IMPELLER SHAFT
ROLL PIN
THRUST WASHER
THRUST BEARING
BEARING
O-RING
SCREW 5/16-18 X .750
GEARBOX COVER LH
SHEAR BOLT
1 inch = 25.4 mm

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna ST 268EP/96191003803

This manual is also suitable for:

St 268ep96191003803