Download Print this page

Control Panel / Discharge Chute - Husqvarna ST 268EP/96191003803 Illustrated Parts List

Snow thrower st 268ep/96191003803
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 268EP (96191003803), PRODUCT NO. 961 91 00-38
7
15
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
532 44 40-41
2
532 18 41-13
3
532 42 06-73
4
532 42 03-25
5
532 41 42-80
6
532 12 84-15
7
817 50 10-10
8
532 43 03-24
9
532 42 17-28
*10
532 17 98-29
*11
532 19 17-30
*12
872 25 05-05
*13
532 75 11-53
*14
532 18 45-05
15
532 42 06-79
16
532 42 06-72
17
532 43 55-82
18
532 05 93-49
19
532 43 56-16
NOTE:
1. ALL ITEMS INDICATED WITH AN * ARE PROVIDED IN THE BAG OF ITEMS SHIPPED LOOSE WITH PRODUCT.
2. ITEMS 15 AND 16 ARE SERVICE PART NUMBERS TO ALLOW PURCHASE OF INDIVIDUAL ITEMS IF NECESSARY.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
5
16
DESCRIPTION
CHUTE WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY
DEFLECTOR SEAL
KNOB BLACK
POP RIVET
SCREW 10-24 X .625
CHUTE SHOW SHIELD
SHIELD RETAINER STRAP
SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20 X .375
NUT 1/4-20
CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X .625
NUT 5/16-18
DEFLECTOR SPRING
(SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CONTROL
(SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CABLE BLACK
CHUTE GUARD
PUSH NUT
SPRING

CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE

3
*14
2
4
6
1
6
18
6
01.09.028-A
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
*10
6
*13
*12
18
9
8
19
17
*11

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna ST 268EP/96191003803

This manual is also suitable for:

St 268ep96191003803