Download Print this page

Husqvarna 12527HV/96193007100 Illustrated Parts List

Snow thrower 12527hv/96193007100
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MODEL NUMBER 12527HV
PRODUCT NUMBER 961 93 00-71
MFG. ID. NUMBER 96193007100
532 44 34-46

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 12527HV/96193007100

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna 12527HV/96193007100

  • Page 1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NUMBER 12527HV PRODUCT NUMBER 961 93 00-71 MFG. ID. NUMBER 96193007100 532 44 34-46...
  • Page 2: Auger Housing / Impeller Assembly

    AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 2 (EXPLODED) 01.07.026-E NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
  • Page 3 AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 41-05 IMPELLER 532 42 71-48 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY 532 18 89-09 BEARING 532 42 71-46 IMPELLER PULLEY 532 44 24-38 DISCHARGE BASE 532 18 40-95 CORNER BRACKET...
  • Page 4: Repair Parts

    AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 40 77-39 AUGER HOUSING 27 532 40 77-27 SCRAPER BAR 872 27 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .625 532 15 53-77 NUT 5/16−18 3 (5x)
  • Page 5 AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 81-70 PLASTIC RETAINER 532 43 06-91 AUGER BALL BEARING 532 17 95-82 SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.00 874 78 04-26 SCREW 1/4−20 X .625 873 80 04-00 NUT 1/4-20...
  • Page 6 CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 44 40-41 CHUTE WELDMENT 532 18 41-13 DEFLECTOR WELDMENT 532 42 06-73 DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY 532 42 03-25 DEFLECTOR SEAL 532 41 42-80 KNOB BLACK...
  • Page 7 CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 01.09.010-B 532 42 82-72 LEVER/CABLE ROTATOR ASSEMBLY 817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625 532 42 06-78 ROTATOR HEAD 532 40 59-32 ROTATOR PIVOT BRACKET 532 42 06-75...
  • Page 8 HANDLES REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 01.08.012-E PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 55-39 CONTROL PANEL 532 42 91-50 CONTROL LEVER LH 532 42 91-51 CONTROL LEVER RH 532 41 55-46 TRACTION ROD ARM 532 42 90-98 IMPELLER ROD ARM 532 41 26-77...
  • Page 9 HANDLES REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 95-88 LOOP HANDLE LH 532 42 95-89 LOOP HANDLE RH 874 78 05-24 SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.50 532 75 11-53 NUT 5/16−18 01.08.013-B PART DESCRIPTION...
  • Page 10 HANDLES REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 04-80 IMPELLER ROD ASSEMBLY 532 40 57-40 TRACTION ROD ASSEMBLY 532 18 04-45 SHIFTER ROD TOP 532 18 77-16 SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM 532 18 04-47 SPRING SLEEVE 532 17 86-69...
  • Page 11 HANDLES REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 62-88 INTERLOCK SPRING 532 41 45-72 INTERLOCK CAM 532 17 88-31 TORSION SPRING 532 16 96-75 RETAINER 817 06 04-10 SCREW 1/4−20 X .625 532 42 18-14 INTERLOCK STOP 01.08.007-B...
  • Page 12 DRIVE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 42 EXPLODED 01.02.013-B NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts. Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
  • Page 13 DRIVE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 19 88-75 SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY 532 17 53-44 BEARING 817 50 10-10 SCREW 10-24 X .625 532 17 86-13 WHEEL HUB 532 43 60-80 END PLATE 874 76 05-14...
  • Page 14 DRIVE REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 01.03.002-B PART DESCRIPTION 532 40 49-23 AXLE ASSEMBLY (assy of 1a,1b) 532 40 43-07 AXLE SHAFT 532 18 42-06 ROLL PIN 3/16 X 1.50 532 40 26-91 SPROCKET 532 17 46-97 THRUST WASHER...
  • Page 15: Chassis / Engine / Pulleys

    CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 44 33-25 COMPLETE LCT ENGINE PW4HK18850781E 532 43 59-52 FRAME 01.00.034-A 532 15 04-06 BOLT 3/8-16 532 42 88-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750 PART DESCRIPTION...
  • Page 16 CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 01.21.020-B PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 41 98-88 IMPELLER BELT 874 78 05-20 SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.25 532 42 73-04 TRACTION BELT 532 85 10-84 SCREW 3/8-24 X 1 .375 532 42 92-71...
  • Page 17 WHEELS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 62-53 WHEEL 16 X 4.80 X LH 532 43 62-54 WHEEL 16 X 4.80 X RH 01.06.009-A PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 02-93 CABLE BRACKET LH 532 41 02-94 CABLE BRACKET RH...
  • Page 18 WHEELS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 01.15.001-B PART DESCRIPTION 532 40 51-61 COVER 532 18 44-71 SHOULDER SCREW 812 00 00-45 RETAINER RING 532 19 21-26 WHEEL DRIVER 532 18 24-66 RETAINER RING 532 18 76-22 WHEEL LOBE...
  • Page 19: Bag Of Parts

    BAG OF PARTS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 19 85-63 POWER CORD 532 16 96-75 RETAINER PIN 532 42 91-12 WRENCH 532 18 45-05 REMOTE SPRING 532 17 98-29 SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20 532 19 17-30 LOCKNUT 1/4-20...
  • Page 20 DECALS REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193007100), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-71 PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 10-37 DECAL, DANGER 532 42 95-71 DECAL 532 18 10-35 DECAL, DANGER, DEFLECTOR 532 18 10-42 DECAL, DANGER 532 42 95-73 DECAL 532 42 95-69 DECAL...
  • Page 21 06.20.11 TH...

This manual is also suitable for:

12527hv96193007100