Download Print this page

Life Fitness ADJUSTABLE BENCH User Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

ADJUSTABLE BENCH
CLASS H
PART # 7767501 REV. D
VERSION: LFADJ-101
DATE: 03-21-05
USER GUIDE
WARNING:
Read and follow all directions
for each step to insure proper
assembly of this product.

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Life Fitness ADJUSTABLE BENCH

  Summary of Contents for Life Fitness ADJUSTABLE BENCH

  • Page 1 ADJUSTABLE BENCH USER GUIDE WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product. CLASS H PART # 7767501 REV. D VERSION: LFADJ-101 DATE: 03-21-05...
  • Page 2 Life Fitness dealer. Please note: * Thank you for purchasing the Life Fitness ADJ ADJUSTABLE BENCH. Please read these instructions thoroughly and keep them for future reference. This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its proper function.
  • Page 3 OVERHEAD VIEW...
  • Page 4: Components List

    LEA7705403 SHAFT, .50 DIA SLOTTED X 5.21 LEA7744901 HANDLE, REMOTE LEA7705404 SHAFT, .50 DIA SLOTTED X 6.08 LEA7748001 LABEL, LIFE FITNESS SMALL LEA7705401 SHAFT, .50 DIA SLOTTED X 1.46 LEA7690102 BUMPER, SLEEVE - 1.125 ID LEA6020602 BEARING, FLG 1/2 ID X 5/8 OD X 1/2 LEA7002501 LABEL, H WARNING 4.5 X 1.625...
  • Page 5 EXPLODED VIEW...
  • Page 6: Required Tools

    HARDWARE: REQUIRED TOOLS: * Adjustable wrench * Tape measure * Two 5/16 Allen wrenches * 9/16 Wrench BOLT LENGTH...
  • Page 7 NOTE: BENCH FRAME SHOULD BE ORIENTATED SO THAT SLOTTED HOLES FACE UPWARD AS SHOW 3/8 x 3/4 3/8 x 3/4 !IMPORTANT: DO NOT USE M10 X 1.5 X 25mm(1”) OR 35mm(1-3/8”) BOLTS IN SHAFTS FIGURE 1 STEP 1: Insert two END CAPS (14) into FRAME (1) Insert one LONGE TAPPED SHAFT (15) into frame (1) and one into BACK PAD SUPPORT (8), Insert one SHORT TAPPED SHAFT (46) into SADDLE (3) Attach two PLATES (9) one per side near bottom of frame and to BACK PAD SUPPORT (8)
  • Page 8 M10 x 35mm M10 X 25mm FIGURE 2 STEP 2: Assemble PADS (10) and (11) using four M10 X 35mm SCREWS (35) and four 3/8 WASHERS (33). Securely tighten all pad screws, then insert four PLUGS (44) into holes. PULL OUT LOCKING PIN AND ADJUST SEAT (12) TO ALLOW CLEARANCE TO INSTALL SCREWS Complete pad assembly by attaching PAD (12) using four M10 X 25mm SCREWS (34) and 3/8 WASHERS (33)
  • Page 9 Please note: * We recommend cleaning your product (pads and frame) on a regular basis, using warm soapy water. Touch-up paint can be purchased from your Life Fitness customer service representative at (800) 328-9714. * Inspect equipment daily. Tighten all loose connections and replace worn parts immediately.
  • Page 10: Limited Warranty

    Life Fitness extends the following LIMITED W ARRANTY to the original owner (proof of purchase required, keep your receipt with this manual) of the Life Fitness product. The W arranty terms apply to IN HOME and LIGHT INSTITUTIONAL USE ONLY.
  • Page 11 Phone: 39 (472) 835-470 Phone: 81 (3) 3359-4309 Fax: 39 (472) 833-150 Fax: 81 (3) 3359-4307 Life Fitness Do Brazil Life Fitness Asia Pacific Limited Al. Rio Negro, 433-Predio 2-Sala 2 Room 2610, Miramar Tower andar (Confab) 132 Nathan Road, Tsimshatsui º...