Download  Print this page

Husqvarna YTH2754T/96041022100 Illustrated Parts List

Tractor yth2754t/96041022100.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MODEL NO. 96041022100
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. YTH2754T
PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21
532 43 93-27 Rev. 3
47
47

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Husqvarna YTH2754T/96041022100

  • Page 1

    ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO. 96041022100 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. YTH2754T PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 532 43 93-27 Rev. 3...

  • Page 2: Wheels And Tires

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 DECALS 27 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 44 05-71 Decal, Side Panel 532 17 83-02 Decal, Operator's 532 19 87-85 Decal, Mower 581 62 73-01 Decal, Hood Logo 532 19 63-57 Decal, Deflector Warn 532 18 21-66 Decal, Warning...

  • Page 3

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 SCHEMATIC 38 SCH12 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE AMMETER BLACK (OPTIONAL) ELECTRIC CLUTCH WHITE PTO SWITCH BLACK WHITE (DISENGAGED) WHITE BLACK GRAY CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE) BLACK BLACK BLACK...

  • Page 4

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 ELECTRICAL 32 T11S With 12V Outlet Option With Service Minder Option...

  • Page 5

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 ELECTRICAL 32 PART DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 532 18 64-91 Battery Box 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock 532 40 02-52 Harness Socket Light 532 00 41-52 Bulb, Light #1156...

  • Page 6

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 Chassis-tex_GT HUSQ_II_29...

  • Page 7

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-52 Applique 817 00 05-12 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 532 43 74-72 Dash 532 43 74-55 Insert Reflective RH 532 44 11-77 Hood 873 90 05-00...

  • Page 8

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 DRIVE 40 drive-tex_K46_pedal_90...

  • Page 9

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 DRIVE 40 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION - - - - - - - - - Transaxle, TUFFTORQ K46 BN 532 41 34-30 Keeper Belt Centerspan 532 18 62-11 532 40 04-24 Spacer Split 532 19 98-44 Hub Asm.

  • Page 10

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 ENGINE 24 21 20 SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_Kohl_3_r2...

  • Page 11

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 ENGINE 24 PART DESCRIPTION ----- --- -------- Engine KOHL Model No. SV740-3019 532 14 97-23 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine 532 17 93-35 Clutch Electric 532 19 43-43 Pulley Engine 532 19 34-99 Tank Fuel 4.0...

  • Page 12

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 steering-tex_HUSQSR_16...

  • Page 13

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 41 35-91 Axle Asm., Front 532 40 30-89 Spindle Asm., LH 532 40 30-90 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31 Bearing, Race Thrust Harden 532 12 17-48 Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.

  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 MOWER DECK 44 16 19 mower_deck 54-tex_10_r2...

  • Page 15

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 MOWER DECK 44 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 44 14-92 Deck Weldment Mower 532 18 76-07 Baffle Center 532 19 60-66 Cover Mandrel LH 532 17 85-15 Washer Hardened 532 19 71-81 Cover Mandrel RH 532 19 61-05...

  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 MOWER LIFT 45 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 42 20-27 Shaft Asm., Lift 532 40 34-07 Link Lift Susp Mower Rear 532 19 52-30 Lever Asm., Lift RH 817 00 06-12 Screw 3/8-16 x .75 532 41 15-55 Grip, Lever...

  • Page 17: Seat Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2754T (96041022100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-21 SEAT ASSEMBLY 42 seat-tex_6.5SL_1_r1 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 98-22 Seat 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender 532 19 82-00 Spring Latch Seat 532 14 06-75...

  • Page 18

    03.06.13 BD...

This manual also for:

Yth2754t96041022100

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: