Download Table of Contents Print this page

Grass Catcher - Craftsman 917.248920 Owner's Manual

Grass catcher 42" mower

Advertisement

Table of Contents
GRASS CATCHER-
- MODEL NUMBER
917.248920
31
18
20
15
26
6
7
10
11
15
\
\
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
401047
2
69180
3
192709
4
193010
5
126840
6
18021008
7
130933
8
87175
9
19061216
10
7206J
11
60867
12
10071000
13
109808X
14
2029J
3O
DESCRIPTION
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
Adapter
15
160793
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
18
162803
Screen, Cover
20
71161010
Cover Assembly (includes 34, 37)
26
4939M
Chute, Upper
28
198364
Screw, Special #10-14xl/2
29
176997
Full Bag Indicator
30
165898
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
31
174083
Washer 3/16x3/4x16 Ga.
32
176990
Spacer, Split
33
192786
Nut, Acorn #10-24
34
192550
Washer, lock
35
400226
Latch, Chute
37
192603
Nut, Weld
38
130895
--
403504
11
29
DESCRiPTiON
Latch Assembly, Hook
Chute, Lower
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Spring, Retainer
Support Assembly
Shoulder Bolt, Tapping
Spring, Retainer
Plug, Tubing End
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Soft
Ring, Cover Gasket
Latch Handle, Cover
Owner's Manual

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

Table of Contents