Download  Print this page

KitchenAid KDRP462LSS08 Parts List

36" free standing range dual fuel w/grille
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

OVEN PARTS
36" KITCHENAID
FREE STANDING RANGE
For Model:KDRP462LSS08
DUAL FUEL W/GRILLE
(Stainless Steel)
9−09 Litho in U.S.A. (cre) (psw)
Part No. 8186669
1

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for KitchenAid KDRP462LSS08

  Related Manuals for KitchenAid KDRP462LSS08

  Summary of Contents for KitchenAid KDRP462LSS08

  • Page 1 OVEN PARTS 36" KITCHENAID FREE STANDING RANGE For Model:KDRP462LSS08 DUAL FUEL W/GRILLE (Stainless Steel) 9−09 Litho in U.S.A. (cre) (psw) Part No. 8186669...
  • Page 2: Oven Parts

    OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Literature Parts W10044930 Installation Instructions W10086260 Use & Care Guide 8302207 Tech Sheet 9759441 Conversion Instructions 3191638 Safer Cooking Tips 9759133 Safer Cooking Tips 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4449746 Screw 4452260 Spacer, Foam 8301469 Top, Chassis 9760749 Bumper, Door...
  • Page 3: Oven Door Parts

    OVEN DOOR PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8300152 Door Liner 4449743 Screw, 8−32 x 3/8 8301089 Shield, Heat Hinge, Door 4451668 Retainer, Glass 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 9760579 R.Side 8300172 Assy, Door Glass 8300153 Seal, Door Top 9760580 L.Side 9760548 Door Handle...
  • Page 4 INTERNAL OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4451583 Motor, Convection 8300799 Tray, Hidden 9760773 Element, Broil Bake 4449154 Screw 4452226 Blade, Fan 8300800 Cover, Access 4457277 Grill, Broiler 4448418 Cover, Fan 4457276 Pan, Broiler 4452227 Nut 4449154 Screw, 8−32 x .440...
  • Page 5: Control Panel Parts

    CONTROL PANEL PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4457167 Panel, Control 2005292 Nameplate 4455806 Glass, Display 4453000 Bracket, Display 4457166 Face, Control 3192439 Seal, Limiter 8300805 Bracket, Display Panel 4457260 Bracket, Spark Mounting 4455192 Bezel, Knob Module...
  • Page 6 TOP VENTING PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8300642 Transformer, 4451759 Vent, Exhaust 4452489 Deflector, Vent Control 4455178 Elbow, Vent−Top 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 8301489 Bracket, Control 8300223 Blower 60MM 4455352 Bracket, Blower Mounting 4449809 Screw (4) 8301632 Box, Blower...
  • Page 7 COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) 8186669...
  • Page 8 COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 2 W10157567 Backsplash 9762603 Support,Backsplash 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4457149 Grate, Burner 8284851 Trim, Island 8301056 Support, Control Panel 8301041 Cover, Control Panel 4457151 Grate, Grill Cap, Burner 4455243 14K (2) 8284669 6K (2) Holder, Orifice...
  • Page 9 BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) 8186669...
  • Page 10 BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8300231 Tubing, Gas 9759091 Regulator,Pressure 8284960 Guard, Rear Spill Burner − RF 4457090 Burner Box 3400843 Screw 8300230 Tubing, Gas 8301705 Bracket, Griddle 8301066 Tube, Grill Burner −...
  • Page 11: Chassis Parts

    CHASSIS PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4452803 Vent, Bottom 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 Trim, Front Lower 9759092 Bracket, Mounting 4452804 Right Side 4453205 Left Side 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 Regulator 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 8301087 Backer, Trim Lower...
  • Page 12: Optional Parts

    OPTIONAL PARTS For Model:KDRP462LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION Miscellaneous WIRING HARNESS PARTS ADHESIVE 814381 Pin Hinge Kit 4448444 Grommet, Rail 591014 Adhesive 8301282 Conv. Kit (LP) 8302208 Harness, Wire Loctite (1/3 oz.) 4456749 Spud Kit (DF) (Main) 482338 Sealer, Silastic 4453141 Bracket, Anti−Tip...