Download  Print this page

KitchenAid KDRP487MSS01 Parts List

48" free standing range dual fuel
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

OVEN PARTS
48" KITCHENAID
FREE STANDING RANGE
For Model:KDRP487MSS01
DUAL FUEL
(Stainless Steel)
3−04 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
1
Part No. 8186195

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for KitchenAid KDRP487MSS01

  Related Manuals for KitchenAid KDRP487MSS01

  Summary of Contents for KitchenAid KDRP487MSS01

  • Page 1 OVEN PARTS 48" KITCHENAID FREE STANDING RANGE For Model:KDRP487MSS01 DUAL FUEL (Stainless Steel) 3−04 Litho in U.S.A. (cre) Part No. 8186195...
  • Page 2: Oven Parts

    OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4452163 Lens, Light 4455636 Sensor NOTE: The screws and nuts 4448972 Oven Light Assy 4449154 Screw, 8−32 x .440 required to attach a part are 4449748 Screw 4449040 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 listed immediately following...
  • Page 3: Oven Door Parts

    OVEN DOOR PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4455616 Door Liner 4449247 Glass, Inner 4450360 Shield, Heat Hinge, Door 4449743 Screw, 8−32 x 3/8 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 8300571 R.Side 8301257 Assy, Door Glass 8300853 Seal, Door Top 8300572 L.Side 8301255 Door Handle...
  • Page 4 INTERNAL OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4456103 Element, Broil 4452155 Element, Bake 4452157 Element, 4449154 Screw 4451583 Motor, Convection Convection 4457277 Grill, Broiler 4452226 Blade, Fan 4455035 Tray, Hidden 4457276 Pan, Broiler 4448418 Cover, Fan Bake 3181534 Rack, Roasting...
  • Page 5: Control Panel Parts

    CONTROL PANEL PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4452842 Switch, Rocker 8301149 Panel, Control 4455115 Knob, Temp/Time 4452999 Module, Display 4453000 Bracket, Display 4455141 Knob, Selector 2004333 Palnut 4457171 Display, Mounting 4457218 Button, Cancel 2005292 Nameplate Bracket 4457278 Jumper, Wire...
  • Page 6 TOP VENTING PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4451759 Vent, Exhaust 8300642 Transformer, 4451758 Seal, Foam 4455178 Elbow, Vent−Top 4452489 Deflector, Vent Control 8300223 Blower 60MM 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4449809 Screw (4) 4455352 Bracket, Blower 8301489 Bracket, Control 3400015 Screw (1)
  • Page 7: Cooktop Parts

    COOKTOP PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8302148 Cooktop Orifice Holder 4454963 Grate, Burner Burner Head (Includes Orific & 8302389 Trim, Island 4455849 (Turbi) Ignitor) 8302527 Support, 4455979 (Auxi) 4456622 Turbi Backsplash 3368921 Screw, 7−18 x 3/4 4456920 Auxi 8302391 Trim, Backsplash...
  • Page 8 BURNER BOX AND MANIFOLD PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION Tubing, Gas 3185829 Bolt, Gas Valve 3192811 Bracket, Burner 4457318 Burner Switch & 8300231 Burner − RF 3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4 Harness Assembly 4455078 30"...
  • Page 9: Chassis Parts

    CHASSIS PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4455604 Bracket, Mounting 8301141 Backer, Trim Lower Regulator Side Chassis 3400837 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4452430 Foot Assembly 8301131 Right Side 8301137 Deflector, Center...
  • Page 10: Miscellaneous Parts

    MISCELLANEOUS PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS01 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION ADHESIVE WIRING HARNESS PARTS SPLICING WIRES−−25FT. LENGTH 591014 Adhesive 4448444 Grommet, Rail Loctite (1/3 oz.) Harness, Wire 242828 Wire (12 Ga. 482338 Sealer, Silastic (Main) 150 c Black) (3 oz.) 8302551 Right Side...