Download  Print this page

KitchenAid KDRP487MSS00 Parts List

48" free standing range dual fuel
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

OVEN PARTS
48" KITCHENAID
FREE STANDING RANGE
For Model:KDRP487MSS00
DUAL FUEL
(Stainless Steel)
Part No. 8186112
1
2−04 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for KitchenAid KDRP487MSS00

  Summary of Contents for KitchenAid KDRP487MSS00

  • Page 1 OVEN PARTS 48" KITCHENAID FREE STANDING RANGE For Model:KDRP487MSS00 DUAL FUEL (Stainless Steel) Part No. 8186112 2−04 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
  • Page 2: Oven Parts

    OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION NOTE: The screws and nuts 4452232 Back, Chassis 4448520 Bumper, Door required to attach a part are Liner, Oven 4452158 Tube, Vent listed immediately following (Not serviceable) 4452163 Lens, Light that part.
  • Page 3: Oven Door Parts

    OVEN DOOR PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4455616 Door Liner 4449743 Screw, 8−32 x 3/8 4450360 Shield, Heat Hinge, Door 4451668 Retainer, Glass 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 8300571 R.Side 8301257 Assy, Door Glass 8300853 Seal, Door Top 8300572 L.Side 8301255 Door Handle...
  • Page 4 INTERNAL OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4456103 Element, Broil 4452226 Blade, Fan 4455035 Tray, Hidden 4449154 Screw 4448418 Cover, Fan Bake 3195996 Grill, Broiler 4452227 Nut 4450039 Cover, Access 3196076 Pan, Broiler 4452157 Element, 4449154 Screw, 8−32 x .440 3181534 Rack, Roasting...
  • Page 5: Control Panel Parts

    CONTROL PANEL PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8301149 Panel, Control 4454970 Knob, Control 4452999 Module, Display 4453000 Bracket, Display 4455115 Knob, Temp/Time 2004333 Palnut 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4455141 Knob, Selector 2005292 Nameplate 8300203 Control, Zodiac 4452998 Button, Cancel...
  • Page 6 TOP VENTING PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4451759 Vent, Exhaust 8300642 Transformer, 4452489 Deflector, Vent 4451438 Elbow, Vent−Top Control 8300223 Blower 60MM 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 8301489 Bracket, Control 4449809 Screw (4) 4455352 Bracket, Blower Mounting 3400015 Screw (1)
  • Page 7: Cooktop Parts

    COOKTOP PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8302148 Cooktop Orifice Holder 4454963 Grate, Burner Burner Head (Includes Orific & 8284728 Trim, Island 4455849 (Turbi) Ignitor) 8284760 Support, 4455979 (Auxi) 9754188 Turbi Backsplash 3368921 Screw, 7−18 x 3/4 8284730 Trim, Backsplash 9754183 Auxi...
  • Page 8 BURNER BOX AND MANIFOLD PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Tubing, Gas 8300251 Burner − RF 4455078 30" Illus. Part Illus. Part 8301938 Center Right DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8302040 Tubing, Gas Burner − RR 8301585 Burner Switch & 3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4 8300187 Tubing, Gas Harness Assembly 4454974 Rail, Support...
  • Page 9: Chassis Parts

    CHASSIS PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4455604 Bracket, Mounting 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 8301141 Backer, Trim Lower Regulator Side Chassis 3400837 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4452430 Foot Assembly 8301131 Right Side 8301137 Deflector, Center...
  • Page 10: Miscellaneous Parts

    MISCELLANEOUS PARTS For Model:KDRP487MSS00 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION ADHESIVE SPLICING WIRES−−25FT. WIRING HARNESS PARTS LENGTH 591014 Adhesive 4448444 Grommet, Rail Loctite (1/3 oz.) Harness, Wire 242828 Wire (12 Ga. 482338 Sealer, Silastic (Main) 150 c Black) (3 oz.) 8302377 Right Side...