Download  Print this page

KitchenAid KDRP463LSS08 Parts List

36" free standing range dual fuel w/griddle
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

OVEN PARTS
36" KITCHENAID
FREE STANDING RANGE
For Model:KDRP463LSS08
DUAL FUEL W/GRIDDLE
(Stainless Steel)
Part No. 8186220
1
5−07 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for KitchenAid KDRP463LSS08

  Related Manuals for KitchenAid KDRP463LSS08

  Summary of Contents for KitchenAid KDRP463LSS08

  • Page 1 OVEN PARTS 36" KITCHENAID FREE STANDING RANGE For Model:KDRP463LSS08 DUAL FUEL W/GRIDDLE (Stainless Steel) Part No. 8186220 5−07 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
  • Page 2: Oven Parts

    OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Literature Parts 8301169 Installation Instructions 4456611 Use & Care Guide 8302207 Tech Sheet 9759441 Conversion Instructions 3191638 Safer Cooking Tips 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4449746 Screw 4452260 Spacer, Foam 8301469 Top, Chassis 4448520 Bumper, Door 4452158 Tube, Vent 4452163 Lens, Light...
  • Page 3: Oven Door Parts

    OVEN DOOR PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8300152 Door Liner 8301089 Shield, Heat 4449743 Screw, 8−32 x 3/8 Hinge, Door 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4451668 Retainer, Glass 8300579 R.Side 8300153 Seal, Door Top 8300172 Assy, Door Glass 8300580 L.Side 4451432 Retainer, Clip...
  • Page 4 INTERNAL OVEN PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4456105 Element, Broil 8300799 Tray, Hidden 8300204 Element, Hidden 4449154 Screw Bake Bake 3195996 Grill, Broiler 8300800 Cover, Access 4451583 Motor, Convection 3196076 Pan, Broiler 4449154 Screw, 8−32 x .440 4452226 Blade, Fan 3181534 Rack, Roasting...
  • Page 5: Control Panel Parts

    CONTROL PANEL PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4457250 Panel, Control 2004333 Palnut 4452997 Button, Enter 4453000 Bracket, Display 2005292 Nameplate 4455719 Spacer Ring 8300805 Bracket, Display 4457165 Face, Control 4455806 Glass, Display Mounting Panel 3192439 Seal, Limiter...
  • Page 6 TOP VENTING PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4451759 Vent, Exhaust 8300642 Transformer, 4451758 Seal, Foam 4455178 Elbow, Vent−Top Control 4452489 Deflector, Vent 8300223 Blower 60MM 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4449809 Screw (4) 4455352 Bracket, Blower 8301489 Bracket, Control 3400015 Screw (1)
  • Page 7 COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) 8186220...
  • Page 8 COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 4454960 Backsplash 8284712 Support,Backsplash 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4457149 Grate, Burner 8284851 Trim, Island 8285038 Cover, Burner Spud 4457258 Support, Control Panel Cap, Burner 4455243 14K (2) 8284669 6K (2) Holder, Orifice Includes Orifice...
  • Page 9 BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) 8186220...
  • Page 10 BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 8300231 Tubing, Gas 8301059 Box, Front 9759091 Regulator,Pressure Burner − RF Lower 4457257 Burner Box 8300230 Tubing, Gas 3400843 Screw 8301705 Bracket, Griddle Burner −...
  • Page 11: Chassis Parts

    CHASSIS PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 4452803 Vent, Bottom 3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 4452434 Brace, Rear Lower 9759092 Bracket, Mounting Trim, Front 4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 Regulator 4452804 Right Side 8301087 Backer, Trim Lower 9759117 Foot 4453205 Left Side...
  • Page 12: Miscellaneous Parts

    MISCELLANEOUS PARTS For Model:KDRP463LSS08 (Stainless Steel) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION WIRING HARNESS PARTS ADHESIVE SPLICING WIRES−−25FT. LENGTH 4448444 Grommet, Rail 591014 Adhesive 8302208 Harness, Wire Loctite (1/3 oz.) 242828 Wire (12 Ga. (Main) 482338 Sealer, Silastic 150 c Black) 4457316 Harness, Wire (3 oz.)