Canon DP-V3120 Service Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Table of Contents
SUSTAINABILITY FACTSHEET
Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC)
Implementing Regulations
Canon complies with relevant Implementing Regulations (so called 'Lot') under the
EU Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC) and similar laws in countries other than EU. The
Ecodesign Directive aims to improve the energy efficiency of products.
Lot 4 Voluntary Agreement on Imaging Equipment
Canon signed a Voluntary Agreement (VA), which was established as alternatives to
potential regulations under the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC), on improving the
environmental performance of imaging equipment in June 2011. This self-regulatory
initiative is driven by imaging equipment manufacturers and was endorsed by the
European Commission in January 2013 as equivalent to a binding regulation. The VA
sets targets for reducing the energy consumption of printing and copying in the EU
and addresses not only energy conservation, but also resource efficiency aspects, use
aspects of ink, toner and paper and their recycling.
In 2014, the 16 signatories to
EuroVAprint
agreed new targets as VA v.5.2. Effective on
1
January 2015, 70% of TEC (typical energy consumption) and 90% of OM
st
(operational mode) products placed on the EU market must qualify for EU ENERGY
STAR
2.0 and the targets increased by two further increments from January 2016 and
®
January 2017.
The
VA
includes
concrete
commitments
on
energy; paper
savings
and
options (duplex enabled by default); recycled paper
; spare parts; and information
*1
on end-of-life options for consumables. Under the VA, manufacturers also give explicit
guidance to users on using printing paper responsibly.
Under the VA V.5.2 onwards, for new models placed on the EU market after 1 January
2015, signatories will make spare parts available (if these are offered) for a minimum
of five years for laser products and three years for inkjet products after production
ceases.

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Canon DP-V3120

  Summary of Contents for Canon DP-V3120

  • Page 1 Ecodesign Directive aims to improve the energy efficiency of products. Lot 4 Voluntary Agreement on Imaging Equipment Canon signed a Voluntary Agreement (VA), which was established as alternatives to potential regulations under the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC), on improving the environmental performance of imaging equipment in June 2011. This self-regulatory initiative is driven by imaging equipment manufacturers and was endorsed by the European Commission in January 2013 as equivalent to a binding regulation.
  • Page 2 EU ErP Directive LOT 7 Information for COMMISSION REGULATION (EU) 2019/1782 (External power supplies for Camera, Video Camera and Compact Photo Printer) Information Canon Europe N.V. Manufacturer's name 33166721 Commercial registration number Bovenkerkerweg 59, 1185 XB Amstelveen, The Netherlands Address...
  • Page 3 Directive 2009/125/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, amending Commission Regulation (EC) No 1275/2008 and repealing Commission Regulation (EC) No 642/2009 Products in scope: DP-V3120 ⚫ DP-V2411 ⚫ DP-V1711...
  • Page 4 (until 14 August 2018) or in Annex IV (from 15 August 2018) of WEEE Directive Producer's Product Family Video Display Single products identified by brand and model name DP-V3120, DP-V2411, DP-V1711 Component or Material Remarks / Location Battery (internal *) containing Mercury (Hg)/ NiCad/Lithium/ Other Location...
  • Page 5 DP-V3120 Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION ADJUSTMENT TROUBLESHOOTING CURCUIT DIAGRAMS DP-V3120 Service Manual...
  • Page 6: Table Of Contents

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION CONTENTS Chapter1 REPAIR INFORMATION 1-24. Front_UA Harness ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・27 1-1.Before Disassmbly ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・4 1-25. FFC Connection ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・28 1-2. FLOW CHART ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・5 1-26. Removing the TCON Unit ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・ 29 1-3. Removing the Handles ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・6 1-27. Removing the BLIF PCB ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・ 30 1-4.
  • Page 7: Chapter1 Repair Information

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1.REPAIR INFORMATION 1-1.Before Disassmbly ■ Required Tools and Supplies This mark appears on parts of the circuit board to indicate that they become hot. When the display is turned on, or even after a short time after the power is...
  • Page 8 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-2. FLOW CHART 1-3 HANDLE 1-3 LEG ASS’Y 1-5 REAR COVER UNIT 1-18 FAN, 60mm 1-6 COVER, TOP 1-15 PCB ASS’Y, LAN 1-7 COVER, LEFT 1-10 VESA HOLDER 1-8 COVER, RIGHT 1-9 COVER, BOTTOM 1-16 PCB ASS’Y, MAIN...
  • Page 9 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-3. Removing the Handles Disassembly procedure  ② ② Remove ②, and then remove ① (4 positions). ① ① ② ② Parts No. Description Qty. DD1-0618-000 HANDLE ① XB7-1060-169 BOLT, HEX SKT. M6X16...
  • Page 10 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-4. Removing the Stand Rear stand unit Disassembly procedure  ① ① Remove ①, and then remove the front ① stand unit (4 positions). Remove ①, and then remove the rear stand unit (4 positions).
  • Page 11 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-5. Removing the Rear Cover Disassembly procedure  Remove ① (20 positions). Remove ②, and then remove the rear cover unit. ① ② Parts No. Description Qty. DD1-0103-000 SCREW, M3X6 ① DD1-0110-000 SCREW, M3X5...
  • Page 12 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-6. Removing the Top Cover Disassembly procedure  Remove ② (3 positions) and ③ (18 positions), and then remove ① (COVER, TOP). ③ ② (18 positions) (3 positions) Parts No. Description Qty. COVER, TOP DL1-0158-000 ①...
  • Page 13 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-7. Removing the Side Cover (Left) Disassembly procedure  Remove ② (2 positions) and ③ (6 positions), and then remove ①. 6 positions ③ ② 2 positions Parts No. Description Qty. DL1-0156-000 COVER, LEFT ①...
  • Page 14 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-8. Removing the Side Cover (Right) Disassembly procedure  Remove ② (2 positions) and ③ (6 positions), and then remove ①. 6 positions ③ ② 2 positions Parts No. Description Qty. DL1-0157-000 COVER, RIGHT ①...
  • Page 15 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-9. Removing the Bottom Cover の箇所(14ヶ所) ③ Disassembly procedure  Remove ② (5 positions) and ③ (14 positions) and then remove ①. ① ② の箇所(5ヶ所) Bezel UNIT Parts No. Description Qty. DL1-0155-000 COVER, BOTTOM ①...
  • Page 16 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-10. Removing the Holder_VESA Disassembly procedure ②  Remove ②, and then remove ①. ① Parts No. Description Qty. Assy_Holder_VESA ① XB6-7400-805 SCREW, TP, M4X8 ②...
  • Page 17 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-11. PowIF/MAIN Layer: Laying Harnesses 1 Put ① and CABLE, USB, Disassembly procedure ①  LAN through here Connect CABLE, MAIN, USB here When assembling, lay PowIF/MAIN layer harnesses according to Laying Harnesses 1 to 4.
  • Page 18 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-12. PowIF/MAIN Layer: Laying Harnesses 2 Connect ③ here×2 Put ③ through here×2 Connect FAN harness here ×2 ① Put ① and ② through here ② Put ③ through here ×2 Parts No.
  • Page 19 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-13. PowIF/MAIN Layer: Laying Harnesses 3 Put CABLE, POWER, MAIN (20V) Put CABLE, POWER, and CABLE, 24V, POWIF POWIF_DCDC MAIN(20V)through here Lay extra cable length through here through here of FAN harness here Put CABLE, POWIF, DCDC(820mm)...
  • Page 20 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-14. PowIF/MAIN Layer: Laying Harnesses 4 Put CABLE, ACIN, POWIF through here and connect Put FPC, MAIN, BLIF through here and connect ① Fold FFC according to guideline ① Put ① through here...
  • Page 21 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-15. Removing the Holder_LAN, AC Inlet Fix with screw so the earth cable Clamp is within a range of 45 degrees ② ③ Disassembly procedure from the vertical  Fix the Holder_LAN UNIT with ①.
  • Page 22 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-16. Removing the MAIN PCB Disassembly procedure  ② Remove ③, and then remove ① and ②. ③ ⑥ ⑤ ④ ⑦ ① Attach according to the silkscreen printing Attach to IC Attach ⑤ on top of ④.
  • Page 23 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-17. Removing the PowIF PCB Disassembly procedure  Remove ②, and then remove ①. ② ① Parts No. Description Qty. DM1-0059-000 PCB ASS'Y, POWER-IF ① XB2-8300-805 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8 ②...
  • Page 24 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-18. Removing the Chassis PowIF/MAIN Disassembly procedure Chassis_PowIF UNIT Chassis_SYS UNIT  Remove ①, and then remove the Chassis_PowIF UNIT, Chassis_SYS UNIT, and Holder_FAN-POW025 UNIT. ① Holder_FAN-POW025 UNIT Parts No. Description Qty. XB6-7300-609 SCREW, TP, M3X6 ①...
  • Page 25 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-19. Power Layer: Laying Harnesses 1 Put ② and the fan harness through here Note on Assembly  When assembling, lay PowIF/MAIN ⑤ layer harnesses according to Laying ② Put ④&⑥ Harnesses 1 and 2.
  • Page 26 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-20. Power Layer: Laying Harnesses 2 Put CABLE, POWIF, BLIF through here Put CABLE, POWIF, DCDC(820mm); CABLE, POWIF, DCDC(540mm); and FAN harness ×6 through here Put CABLE, MAIN, FRONT; CABLE, MAIN, USB; and...
  • Page 27 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-21. Removing the Chassis Power Holder-FAN- Chassis_Power UNIT POW350W UNIT Disassembly procedure  Remove ④, and then remove the Holder-FAN-POW350W UNIT. ④ Remove ③ and ⑤, and then remove ① and ②. Remove ④ and ⑥ and then remove ④...
  • Page 28 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-22. LED DRV Layer: Laying Harnesses Put ②&③through here Note on Assembly ②  Put ①, ②&③ through here Put ① through here ③ Connect the harnesses and clamp Put ②&③ through here them.
  • Page 29 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-23. Removing the Frame Middle Screw together with Frame_Middle Disassembly procedure  (same on other side) Use screw ② to attach Frame_Middle Unit and ①. Left side Right side ① Frame_Middle UNIT ①...
  • Page 30 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-24. Front_UA Harness Put ①, ②&③ through here Put ① through here Note on Assembly  Take care when laying the harness cables during assembly. ② ③ ① Parts No. Description Qty. DD2-0181-000 CABLE, MAIN, FRONT ①...
  • Page 31: Ffc Connection ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・28

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-25. FFC Connection Note on Assembly  Connect ① and ② between the panel and TCON. ① ② Parts No. Description Qty. DD2-0198-000 FPC, TCON, PANEL(60p) ① DD2-0199-000 FPC, TCON, PANEL(51p) ②...
  • Page 32: Removing The Tcon Unit

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-26. Removing the TCON Unit Disassembly procedure  Bottom Remove ① in 4 positions, and then remove the TCON unit. ① Rear ① Insert the tip in the hole TCON unit Parts No.
  • Page 33 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-27. Removing the BLIF PCB ① ③ Disassembly procedure  Remove ③, and then remove ①. ② ② Parts No. Description Qty. DM1-0060-000 PCB ASS'Y, BLIF ① DD2-0201-000 FPC, BLIF, DRIVER ② XB2-8300-805 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8 ③...
  • Page 34 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-28. VCOM_FFC_Styling ① ② ③ Note on Assembly  Attach ①&② to the Bracket_Top. ④ Connect ③ to the panel’s Vcom PCB connector. Put ③ through the clamp. Attach UL tape to cover the clamp Panel Vcom PCB hole.
  • Page 35 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-29. Removing the Bracket_Side/Top Order to fix: Last ① Disassembly procedure  (same on other side) ① Remove ④&③, and then remove the ② BL UNIT. Note on Assembly  ・When assembling ①, align to the positioning ④...
  • Page 36: Laying The Dcdc Pcb Harness

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-30. Laying the DCDC PCB Harness Note on Assembly  Put the harnesses ① to ④ shown in BL_FAN UNIT assembly 6 and the fan Fan harness ③ ①A ②B ①B ②A ④...
  • Page 37: Led-Drv_Ffc ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・34

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-31. LED-DRV_FFC Disassembly procedure  Remove the DRV PCB’s FFC from the connector. Put these parts through the clamp during assembly...
  • Page 38: Removing The Drv Unit

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-32. Removing the DRV UNIT Disassembly procedure ②  Remove ③, and then remove ①, ② and the DRV PCB. ③ Note on Assembly  Attach aligned to the DRV PCB mark (remove resist) ①...
  • Page 39: Removing The Drv Unit 2

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-33. Removing the DRV UNIT 2 *Align to the positioning mark Disassembly procedure  Remove ① and then remove the Chassis_DRV UNIT. ① Chassis_DRV UNIT Parts No. Description Qty. XB6-7300-405 SCREW, TP, M3X4...
  • Page 40: Laying The Bl_Fan Unit Cable 1

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-34. Laying the BL_FAN UNIT Cable 1 Note on Assembly  ①A ①B Put the DCDC PCB harnesses ① to ④ through the clamps as shown in the ③ ②A diagram. ②B ④...
  • Page 41: Laying The Bl_Fan Unit Cable 2

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-35. Laying the BL_FAN UNIT Cable 2 Note on Assembly  Put the fan harness through the clamp as shown in the diagram on the right.
  • Page 42: Bl_Fan Unit取り外し 1

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-36. BL_FAN UNIT取り外し 1 24 positions Disassembly procedure  ① :Cable Remove ②, and then remove ①. :Engraving ② Note on Assembly  Put the fan’s label on the BL side Parts No.
  • Page 43: Removing The Bl_Fan Unit 2

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-37. Removing the BL_FAN UNIT 2 Disassembly procedure ① 12 positions  ② Remove ②, and the remove ①. ② Parts No. Description Qty. DM1-0061-000 PCB ASS'Y, DCDC ① XB2-8300-805 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8 ②...
  • Page 44: Removing The Rear Cover Unit

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-38. Removing the Rear Cover Unit Disassembly procedure  ③ Remove ④, and then remove ①, ②, and ③. ① ② ④ Positioning marks Positioning marks Parts No. Description Qty. DL1-0145-000 COVER, REAR CENTER ①...
  • Page 45: Rear If Unit ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・42

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-39. Rear IF UNIT ① Note on Assembly  Attach ② to ① as shown in the diagram on the right. ② Parts No. Description Qty. DL1-0166-000 COVER, REAR IF ① Gasket_Rear_NT021A ②...
  • Page 46: Rear Cover Left Unit ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・43

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-40. Rear Cover Left Unit Note on Assembly ②  Peel off the release paper on ②, and ① attach ② aligned to the guidelines on ①. Guidelines Align to guidelines Parts No.
  • Page 47: Rear Stand Unit ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・44

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-41. Rear Stand Unit Note on Assembly ①  Attach ② to ① as shown in the figure on the right (x4). ② Attach inside the border Parts No. Description Qty. DD1-0445-000 FOOT STAND, REAR ①...
  • Page 48: Front Stand Unit ・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・45

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-42. Front Stand Unit ① Note on Assembly  ② ③x3 Attach ② to ① and fasten with ③ Attach ④ to ②. ④ (x2) Parts No. Description Qty. DD1-0610-000 FOOT STAND, FRONT ①...
  • Page 49: Removing The Bezel Unit

    DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-43. Removing the Bezel Unit 1 Disassembly procedure  Remove ②, and turn the bezel unit upside down. Place the bezel unit with the left/right brackets on a platform at least 5cm high, with the LCD screen facing up.
  • Page 50 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-44. Removing the Bezel Unit 2 Disassembly procedure  Remove ①, and then remove the bezel unit. Bezel UNIT PANEL/BACKLIGHT UNIT Parts No. Description Qty. DD1-0346-000 Screw_M3x6_SG-2353 ①...
  • Page 51 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-45. Removing the Bezel Unit 3 Disassembly procedure  Remove ②, and then remove the UA unit. Remove ②, and then remove ①. UA UNIT ① ② ② Parts No. Description Qty. Holder_Button ①...
  • Page 52 DP-V3120 REPAIR INFORMATION Service Manual REPAIR INFORMATION 1-46. Removing the Bezel Unit 4 Disassembly procedure  Bezel UNIT Remove ③, and then remove the front unit. Remove the front unit from ②. ① Assy_Botton_Key_NT014 ② Front UNIT ③ Parts No.
  • Page 53 English Edition SERVICE MANUAL Video Display DP-V2411 (JP) Video Display DP-V2411 (US) Video Display DP-V2411 (EU) Video Display DP-V2411 (CN) Copyright © 2018 Canon Inc.
  • Page 54 Application  This Service Manual is issued by Canon Inc. for qualified persons to learn technical theory and  product repair. This Service Manual covers all localities where the products are sold. For this reason,  there may be information in this Service Manual that does not apply to the product sold in your  locality. The following paragraph does not apply to any countries where such provisions are  inconsistent with local law.  Information revision  The product mentioned in this service manual changes a part and specifications without declining.  When a change occurred in the contents of this service manual, the origin of publication publishes  service information by the judgment of the origin of publication.    In addition, the origin of  publication publishes a revised edition by the judgment of the origin of publication when a large  change occurred in the contents of this service manual.  Trademarks  The product names and company names described in this Service Manual are the registered  trademarks of the individual companies.  Copyright  Canon Inc. retains the copyright to this Service Manual. Reproduction, publication (including on the  World Wide Web), alteration, translation into another language, or other use of the data in whole or  part, contained on this Service Manual without the written consent of Canon Inc. is prohibited.  Copyright © 2018 Canon Inc.  ICB Service Promotion Dept.  30-2, Shimomaruko 3-chome, Ohta-ku,       Tokyo 146-8501, Japan ...
  • Page 55 Contents 1. Before Disassembly [PCB ASSʼY, MAIN] Cables Detachment Required Tools and Supplies [PCB ASSʼY, POWER]  Detachment Precautions against Electric Shock and Hot  [PCB ASSʼY, MAIN] Detachment Components Components Precautions in Disassembling and  3.10 CABLE, ACIN and CABLE, DCIN Detachment Assembling the Display 3.11 Areas to Clean  PCB Holder Detachment [PCB ASSʼY, LAN], [PCB ASSʼY,  2. Structure of Display Components 3.12 USB/AUDIO] cable Detachment and Disassembly Flowchart 3. Disassembly [PCB ASSʼY, TCON] and [PCB ASSʼY  3.13 DRIVER] cable Detachment [PCB ASSʼY, TCON] and [PCB ASSʼY  P8/P9 3.14 Preparation DRIVER] Detachment DRIVER] Detachment [BKTBTM unit / Module unit/ Bezel unit] 3.15 Foot Parts Detachment Detachment...
  • Page 56 1. Before Disassembly 1.1 Required Tools and Supplies Name Purpose Notes Phillips screwdriver with torque control (bit #1), Length; 100mm Disassembly and assembly For M2 screws Philli Phillips screwdriver with torque control (bit #2), Length; 100mm ith t t l (bit #2) L th 100 Disassembly and assembly For M3 screws and M4 screws d M4 Hex key (5 mm; Hexagon width across flats) Disassembly and assembly For [HANDLE] Detachment Hex Nut Screwdriver (5.5 mm; Hexagon width across flats) Disassembly and assembly For [TCON PCB, DRIVER PCB] Detachment Tweezers Tweezers Disassembly and assembly Disassembly and assembly...
  • Page 57 1.3 Precautions in Disassembling and Assembling the Display • Before disassembly be sure to remove the power cord and wait 30 minutes or more • Before disassembly, be sure to remove the power cord and wait 30 minutes or more . • Disassembly and assembly are basically carried out with the monitor screen facing down. To protect the screen from damage, insert pole made of styrofoam between the display and the workbench (see page 7). • Be sure to use a proper screwdriver bit that fits to the screw head. • Follow the tightening torque specified in this manual when fastening screws. • Use a commercially-available antistatic wrist strap when touching a circuit board •...
  • Page 58 1.4 Areas to Clean Dust accumulates on vent holes internal fan and their surrounding areas Use a vacuum cleaner to clear the dust Dust accumulates on vent holes, internal fan, and their surrounding areas. Use a vacuum cleaner to clear the dust. Page 5...
  • Page 59 2. Structure of Display Components and Disassembly Flowchart The Detachment for [PCB ASSʼY, LAN], [PCB  ASSʼY, TCON], [PCB ASSʼY, DRIVER] Disassembly 3.11 PCB Holder Detachment Preparation [PCB ASSʼY, LAN], [PCB ASSʼY,  3.12 3 2- 3.2- USB/AUDIO] cable Detachment USB/AUDIO] cable Detachment Foot Parts Detachment [PCB ASSʼY, TCON] and [PCB ASSʼY  3.13 DRIVER] cable Detachment* Handle Detachment [PCB ASSʼY TCON] and [PCB ASSʼY [PCB ASS Y, TCON] and [PCB ASS Y  3.14 DRIVER] Detachment Rear Cover Parts Detachment [BKTBTM unit / Module unit/ Bezel ...
  • Page 60 3. Disassembly T di To disassemble the display, refer to section 2, “Display Components and Disassembly Flowchart,” and follow the instructions in  bl th di 2 “Di d Di bl Fl h t ” d f ll th i this chapter. To assemble the display, reverse the procedure.  3.1-1 Preparation • On the workbench, place two pieces of soft material such as Styrofoam that will not damage the display body, and place the  display face down on the material. Separate the pieces appropriately according to the width of the display. •To protect the display screen from damage, make sure that the [COVER, FRONT BEZEL] around the screen are resting on the  protective material. •The pieces of protective material should be 100 to 150 mm wide 700 to 800 mm long and at least 50 mm high The pieces of protective material should be 100 to 150 mm wide, 700 to 800 mm long, and at least 50 mm high.
  • Page 61 3.1-2 Caution When Removing Connector Because the connector below is easily breakable, please adjust force to apply carefully.  (See p 17 and 24 for the relevant information ) (See p.17 and 24 for the relevant information.) ② ① ① ① ② ② Push the hook① Pull out the cable② upward, and then  from the connector. ① disengage the lock. Pull out the  connector while  pressing the hook①. Push the hook① Push the hook① upward, and then  disengage the lock. ② ① Pull out the  Pull out the cable② from the connector from the connector.
  • Page 62 Foot Parts Detachment 1 Unfasten the four Screw-A screws and remove the Mark① 1. Unfasten the four Screw A screws, and remove the Mark①. (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm.) Screw-Ax2 ① Sc e Screw-Ax2 Mark Parts No. Description FOOT STAND ASS’Y ① SCREW, W/SCREW-A SCREW-A XB2-4301-005 WASHER M3X10 WASHER, M3X10 Page 9...
  • Page 63 2. After peel off the Mark③ and ④, unfasten the three Screw-A screws, and remove the Mark②. (The tightening torque is 40 N•cm.) i 40 N ① ① ② SCREW-Ax3 ③ ④ ④ ④ Attach the ④ using the marking  line as a guide. Mark Parts No. Description DD1-0610-000 FOOT STAND, FRONT ① DD1-0602-000 BASE, FOOT ② DD1-0614-000 PAD, FOOT, FRONT ③ ③ DD1-0660-000 CUSHION,FOOT ④...
  • Page 64 3.3 Handle Parts Detachment 1 U f 1. Unfasten the two the Mark②, and remove the Mark①. th t th M k② th M k① (The tightening torque is 200 N•cm.) ② x2 ② x 2 ① ① ① ② x 2 ① Mark Parts No. Description HANDLE DD1-0618-000 ① XB7 1060 169 XB7-1060-169 BOLT HEX SKT M6X16 BOLT, HEX SKT.
  • Page 65 Rear Cover Parts Detachment 1. Unfasten the 17 Screw-A screws (five screws at the bottom), and the five Screw-B screws.  (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm.) i 60 (The tightening torque for Screw-B is 40 N•cm.) SCREW-A x5 ① SCREW -A x3 SCREW-A x4 SCREW -B x3 -B x3 SCREW -B x2 SCREW-A x5 Mark Parts No. Description (bottom) ① DL1-0129-000 COVER, REAR  SCREW-A DD1-0103-000 SCREW, M3X6 SCREW-B DD1-0110-000...
  • Page 66 [Note on assembly 1] When assembling the Assy Cover Rear, Install a screw in order of a yellow number.  Order 1 Order 2 Order 2 Order 3 Order 4 (bottom) Page 13...
  • Page 67 [Note on assembly 2] When replacing ②, replace ①, and peel off the [LABEL, SERIAL] from ② and affix it to the same label location  on the ② to be attached. ② ② LABEL, SERIAL ① Mark Parts No. Description DD1-0652-000 Label Caution ① Page 14...
  • Page 68 Rear Frame Detachment 1 1 Unfasten the six Screw-A screws and remove the Rear Frame 1.1. Unfasten the six Screw A screws, and remove the Rear Frame. (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) SCREW-A x6 Rear Frame Mark Parts No. Description SCREW-A XB6-7400-805 SCREW, TP, M4X8 Page 15...
  • Page 69 [PCB ASSʼY, POWER] Cables Detachment 1.Remove the cables of the Mark① to Mark⑤ from the [PCB ASSʼY, POWER]. ⑤ ② ① Parts No. Description Mark ① DD2-0163-000 CABLE, POWER, MAIN1 ② DD2-0164-000 CABLE, POWER, MAIN2 ③ DD2-0161-000 0 6 000 CABLE, ACIN ④ DD2-0162-000 CABLE, DCIN ⑤ DD2-0169-000 CABLE, POWER, DRIVER PCB ASS’Y, ③ ④...
  • Page 70 [PCB ASSʼY, MAIN] Cables Detachment 1. Remove the cables of the Mark① to Mark⑨ and the two FAN Cables   from the [PCB ASSʼY, MAIN]. from the [PCB ASS Y, MAIN]. Refer to A of P7 and be careful not to damage of connector while removing connector ① and ②. Refer to D of P7 and be careful not to damage of connector while removing connector ⑥,⑦ and ⑧.   Refer to C of P7 and be careful not to damage of connector while removing connector ⑨.  2. Remove the cables of the Mark⑤ from fan. ③ ④ ⑤ ⑤ ① ② ① ② Parts No. Description Mark ① DD2-0175-000 CABLE, MAIN, TCON1 ② DD2-0176-000 CABLE, MAIN, TCON2 ③...
  • Page 71 [PCB ASSʼY, POWER] Detachment 1 Unfasten the two Screw-A screws each and remove the two Mark ① 1. Unfasten the two Screw-A screws each, and remove the two Mark ①. (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) 2. Unfasten the five Screw-A screws, and remove the two Mark ②. (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm.) ① ① SCREW-A x2 SCREW-A x2 ② SCREW-B x5 Mark Parts No. Description ① DM6-0005-000 FAN, SYSTEM ②...
  • Page 72 [PCB ASSʼY, MAIN] Detachment 1.Unfasten the 13 Screw-B screws, and remove the two Mark ① and HOLDER SYS. ① ̲ (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm.) SCREW-B x4 ① ②x4 (Gray, 2mmt) ③x1 (Pink, 4mmt) SCREW-B x3 SCREW-B SCREW-B x4 Mark Parts No. Description ① DM1-0052-000 PCB ASSʼY, MAIN ② DD1-0350-000 CUSHION, MAIN2 ③ DD1-0544-000 CUSHION, MAIN3 SCREW-B XB2-8300-805 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8 Page 19...
  • Page 73 [Notes on cable connections to PCB ASSʼY, MAIN and PCB ASSʼY,  POWER] ] Fix with clamps Fix with clamps Fix with clamps Fix with clamps Page 20...
  • Page 74 3.10 CABLE, ACIN and CABLE, DCIN Detachment 1.Unfasten the two Screw-A screws, and remove  the Mark ① 2 Unfasten the t o Sc e 2.Unfasten the two Screw-B screws, and remove  the Mark ② . At the time, remove the  B sc e s and emo e the Ma k ② At the time emo e the SCREW-C and ③, then remove GND terminal.  . (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm for A and B, is 100 N•cm for C.) ④(pink, 4mmt)...
  • Page 75 3.11 PCB Holder Parts Detachment 1.Unfasten the 10 Screw-A screws, and remove PCB Holder. (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) SCREW-A x5 Holder, PCB ①(Gray, 2mmt) ①( ) SCREW-A x5 Mark Parts No. Description ① DD1-0350-000 CUSHION, MAIN2 SCREW-A XB6-7300-405 SCREW, TP, M3X4 Page 22...
  • Page 76 3.12 [PCB ASSʼY, LAN], [PCB ASSʻY, USB/AUDIO] cable Detachment 1.Remove the cables of the Mark① to Mark ④ from the [PCB ASSʼY,  USB/AUDIO], PCB ASSʼY, LAN, and PCB ASSʼY, FRONT. 2. Remove each cable ①, ②, ③, and ④ from clamps. Clamp p ④ ① ② ③ Mark Parts No. Description DD2-0167-000 2 0 6 CABLE, MAIN, USB ① ① DD2-0166-000 CABLE, MAIN, LAN ② DD2-0143-000 CABLE, USB, LAN ③ DD2-0165-000 CABLE, MAIN, FRONT ④...
  • Page 77 3.13 [PCB ASSʼY,TCON], [PCB ASSʼY, DRIVER] cable Detachment Remove ① and ② from clamps. Refer to A of P7 and be careful not to damage of connector while removing connector Refer to A of P7 and be careful not to damage of connector while removing connector  ① and ②.  2. Remove ③ and ④ from PCB ASSʼY, DRIVER. Refer to C of P7 and be careful not to damage of connector while removing connector ③. 3. Remove ① and ② from PCB ASSʼY, T-CON.  ② ② ① ① PCB ASS’Y, TCON Clamps Clamps...
  • Page 78 3.14 [PCB ASSʼY, TCON], [PCB ASSʼY, DRIVER] Detachment Remove ③ and ④ from clamps. Mark Parts No. Description Refer to A of P7 and be careful not to damage Refer to A of P7 and be careful not to damage of connector while removing connector ③ and ④. DK8-0002-000 PCB ASS'Y, TCON ① DM1-0050-000 PCB ASS’Y, DRIVER ② 2. Remove ⑤ from clamp, and remove ⑤ and ⑥ from [PCB ASSʼY, DRIVER]. DD2-0173-000 FPC, DRIVER, LED, LONG ③...
  • Page 79 3.15-1 BKTBTM unit/ Module unit/ Bezel unit Detachment Unfasten the 16 Screw-A screws at the bottom. (The tightening torque is 40 N•cm.) BKTBTM unit SCREW-Ax6 Mark Parts No. Description SCREW-A SCREW, M2.5X6 DD1-0648-000 Page 26...
  • Page 80 3.15-2 BKTBTM unit/ Module unit/ Bezel unit Detachment 1.  Unfasten the two Screw-A screws, and remove  BKTBTM unit. (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) 2.  Unfasten the three Screw-A screws, and remove  Module unit and Bezel unit. (The tightening torque is  100 N•cm.) 3. Unfasten the three Screw-B screws at the side, and  remove ① (The tightening torque is 40 N•cm ) remove ①. (The tightening torque is 40 N•cm.) SCREW-B×3 SCREW-Ax2 ① Assy̲Bracket̲L BKTBTM unit SCREW-Ax2 Mark Parts No. Description SCREW-A XB6-7300-405 SCREW, TP, M3X4 SCREW B SCREW-B DD1 0648 000 DD1-0648-000 SCREW M2 5X6 SCREW, M2.5X6...
  • Page 81 [Note on assembly ] When assembling the Assy Cover Rear. Install a screw in order of a yellow number Install a screw in order of a yellow number. Page 28...
  • Page 82 [Note on disassembly ] [Note on assembly ] Make sure not to have it  extended beyond the extended beyond the  convex area to determine  the position. As there is a convex area to determine the position of the bezel unit, it is less likely to come off. After removing the screws, remove the BCKBTM unit, trying to push the unit upward.  Position determining  convex area Page 29...
  • Page 83 3.16 [PCB ASS’Y, USB/AUDIO] and [PCB ASS’Y, LAN] Detachment Unfasten the two Screw-A screws and 1 Screw-B screw, and remove ① from [BKTBTM unit]. 2.    Unfasten the four Screw-A screws, and remove ② (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm.) (The tightening torque for Screw-B is 40 N•cm.) SCREW-B SCREW-Ax5 SCREW-Ax1 ② ① Mark Parts No. Description ① DM1-0048-000 PCB ASSʼY, USB/AUDIO ② DY5-8044-000 PCB ASSʼY, LAN SCREW-A XB2-8300-805 SCREW, MACH, PAN HEAD, M3X8 SCREW-B DD1-0110-000 SCREW, LAMIMATE̲M3x5...
  • Page 84 3.17 Bezel unit/ Module unit Detachment Reverse the entire unit Reverse the entire unit. Unfasten the seven Screw-A screws, and remove Module unit and Bezel unit (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 40 N•cm.) Bezel unit Bezel unit Removal order 1 SCREW-A x 4 Removal order 2 Reverse Reverse SCREW-A x3 Module unit Mark Parts No. Description SCREW-A DD1-0648-000 SCREW, M2.5X6 Page 31...
  • Page 85 3.18 [PCB ASSʼY, FRONT] Detachment Unfasten the four Screw-A screws, and remove the Mark ② and ③ from ①. ① ② ③ SCREW-Ax4 Mark Parts No. Description Mark Parts No. Description DL1-0131-000 COVER, FRONT BEZEL ① DL1-0131-000 COVER, FRONT BEZEL ① DD1-0627-000 SHEET, INSULATION,FRONT ② DD1-0627-000 SHEET, INSULATION,FRONT ② DM1-0049-000 PCB ASS’Y, FRONT ③...
  • Page 86 [Note on assembly 1](Control Plate Panel Attachment) Peel off the release paper from the center of the backside of the Plate ControlPanel, align  the Plate ControlPanel with the reference holes for determining the attachment  locations, and then attach the Plate ControlPanel to the FrontBezel unit. FrontBezel unit Reference hole for determining the ① attachment locations (two holes on the left and right) (two holes on the left and right) Mark Parts No. Description ① DD1-0624-000 Plate ControlPanel̲DP-V2411 Page 33...
  • Page 87 [Note on assembly 2](Bezel Sheet/Cushion Attachment ) 1. Overlap the parts on the lower longer side of the FrontBezel unit in order of ① and ② to attach. 2.Attach ③ to the both shorter sides on the left and right of the FrontBezel unit. 3.Overlap the parts on the upper longer side in order of ① and ② of the FrontBezel unit to attach. FrontBezel unit 3rd, attach ① and ②.  Prevent each of the sheets and  (Upper longer side) cushions from protruding over  the opening side on the display the opening side on the display. (0.5mm from the edge.) 2nd, attach ③. Make sure to stick the  cushion fast so as not to  make any gaps make any gaps. 1st, attach ① and ②. (Lower longer side) (Reference) Attach the cushion  h th Mark Parts No.
  • Page 88 [Note on assembly 3] 1. Insert ② and then Assy̲Button̲Key̲DP-V2410 into the 19 pins on the ①. Then, attach the Front unit using four screws of SCREW-A. h th F f SCREW A (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm.) Insert into 19 pins. ① ② ② Front unit Front unit SCREW-Ax4 Mark Mark Parts No Parts No. Description Description Mark DL1-0131-000 Parts No. COVER, FRONT BEZEL Description ① DD1-0627-000 DL1-0131-000 COVER, FRONT BEZEL SHEET, INSULATION,FRONT ①...
  • Page 89 [Notes on assembly] 1.When exchanging PCB ASS'Y, FRONT, affix KNOB, JOG with an adhesive (DIABOND No.1663G BLACK). ① Insert and fix in place d fi i with DIABOND. ②PCB ASS’Y, FRONT Mark Mark Parts No. Parts No. Description Description KNOB, JOG DD1-0310-000 ① DM1-0049-000 PCB ASS’Y, FRONT ② CY9-8129-000 CY9 8129 000 DIABOND No 1663G BLACK DIABOND No.1663G BLACK Page 36...
  • Page 90 PANEL/BL UNIT (DY5-8045-000) Structure The three red frames parts don’t includes in The three red frames parts don’t includes in PANEL/BACKLIGHT UNIT, DP-V24110 FAN, SYSTEMx2  PCB ASSʼY,  POWER  PCB ASSʼY MAIN PCB ASSʼY, MAIN  Page 37...
  • Page 91 Parts Catalog Contents Page Electrical Parts External Parts l P t Internal Parts Screws Screws Accessory Page 38...
  • Page 92 Parts List 1.Electrical Parts Parts No Description Page DK5-0026-000 PCB ASS'Y, POWER DK8-0002-000 PCB ASS'Y, TCON DM1-0048-000 PCB ASS’Y, USB/AUDIO DM1-0049-000 PCB ASS’Y, FRONT DM1-0050-000 PCB ASS’Y, DRIVER DM1 0052 000 DM1-0052-000 PCB ASS’Y MAIN PCB ASS’Y, MAIN PCB ASS’Y, LAN DY5-8044-000 DY5-8045-000 PANEL/BACKLIGHT UNIT, DP-V2411 DM6-0005-000...
  • Page 93 Parts List 2.External Parts Parts No Parts No Description Description Page Page DD1-0310-000 KNOB, JOG DD1-0602-000 BASE, FOOT DD1 0610 000 DD1-0610-000 FOOT STAND FRONT FOOT STAND, FRONT 9 10 9,10 DD1-0614-000 PAD, FOOT, FRONT DD1-0618-000 HANDLE DD1-0652-000 LABEL, CAUTION DL1-0129-000 COVER, REAR DL1-0131-000 COVER, FRONT BEZEL Page 40...
  • Page 94 Parts List 3.Internal Parts Parts No Parts No Description Description Page Page DD1-0303-000 CUSHION, BEZEL H CUSHION, MAIN2 19,22 DD1-0350-000 DD1-0544-000 CUSHION, MAIN3 19,21 DD1 0624 000 DD1-0624-000 SHEET ADHESIVE FRONT1 SHEET,ADHESIVE,FRONT1 DD1-0627-000 SHEET, INSULATION,FRONT DD1-0649-000 CUSHION, BEZEL V DD1-0650-000 TAPE, PC(R), BEZEL H DD1-0660-000 CUSHION,FOOT DD2-0100-000...
  • Page 95 Parts List 4.Screws etc Parts No Description Page DD1-0103-000 SCREW, M3X6 DD1-0110-000 SCREW, M3X5 12,30 DD1-0346-000 SCREW, ACIN, M3X6 DD1-0646-000 SCREW, HEX, M3X14 DD1-0648-000 SCREW, M2.5X6 26,27,31 XB1 2200 805 XB1-2200-805 SCREW MACH TRUSS HEAD M2X8 SCREW, MACH, TRUSS HEAD, M2X8 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X10 XB2-4301-005 XB2-8300-805 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8...
  • Page 96 Parts List 5.Accessory Parts No Description Page D44-2005-000 ADAPTER, PLUG, PU-01 D44-2007-000 CORD, POWER, 125V D44 2013 000 D44-2013-000 CORD POWER 125V CORD, POWER, 125V D44-2014-000 CORD, POWER, 250V D44-2010-000 CORD, POWER, 250V Page 43...
  • Page 98 English Edition Version 1.0 SERVICE MANUAL Video Display DP-V1710 / 1711 (JP)          Video Display DP-V1710 / 1711 (US)  Video Display DP-V1710 / 1711 (EU)  Video Display DP-V1710 (CN) Copyright © 2018 Canon Inc.
  • Page 99 Application  This Service Manual is issued by Canon Inc. for qualified persons to learn technical theory and  product repair. This Service Manual covers all localities where the products are sold. For this reason,  there may be information in this Service Manual that does not apply to the product sold in your  locality. The following paragraph does not apply to any countries where such provisions are  inconsistent with local law.  Information revision  The product mentioned in this service manual changes a part and specifications without declining.  When a change occurred in the contents of this service manual, the origin of publication publishes  service information by the judgment of the origin of publication.    In addition, the origin of  publication publishes a revised edition by the judgment of the origin of publication when a large  change occurred in the contents of this service manual.  Trademarks  The product names and company names described in this Service Manual are the registered  trademarks of the individual companies.  Copyright  Canon Inc. retains the copyright to this Service Manual. Reproduction, publication (including on the  World Wide Web), alteration, translation into another language, or other use of the data in whole or  part, contained on this Service Manual without the written consent of Canon Inc. is prohibited.  Copyright © 2018 Canon Inc.  ICB Service Promotion Dept.  30-2, Shimomaruko 3-chome, Ohta-ku,       Tokyo 146-8501, Japan ...
  • Page 100 Contents 1. Before Disassembly AC Inlet holder Detachment PCB ASSʼY, LAN  and CABLE, ACIN, DCIN Required Tools and Supplies Detachment Precautions against Electric Shock and Hot  PCB ASSʼY, MAIN Detachment Components Components Precautions in Disassembling and  3.10 PCB Holder Detachment Assembling the Display 3.11 Areas to Clean  PCB ASSʼY, EDP Detachment 2. Structure of Display Components 3.12 PCB ASSʼY, EDP Detachment and Disassembly Flowchart BL Driver BD, PCB ASSʻY POWFILTER  3. Disassembly 3.13 AC,PCB ASSʼY ,POWFILTER DC and PCB  ASSʻY FRONT Detachment 24V POWER SUPPLY PCB , ALL NIGHT ...
  • Page 101: Before Disassembly

    1. Before Disassembly 1 1 Required Tools and Supplies 1.1 Required Tools and Supplies Name Purpose Notes Phillips screwdriver with torque control (bit #1), Length; 100mm Disassembly and assembly For M2 screws Phillips screwdriver with torque control (bit #2), Length; 100mm Disassembly and assembly For M3 screws Hex key (1 5 mm; Hexagon width across flats) Hex key (1.5 mm; Hexagon width across flats) Disassembly and assembly Disassembly and assembly For [COVER BEZEL CORNER] Detachment For [COVER, BEZEL CORNER] Detachment Hex key (4 mm; Hexagon width across flats) Disassembly and assembly...
  • Page 102: Precautions In Disassembling And Assembling The Display

    1.3 Precautions in Disassembling and Assembling the Display • Before disassembly, be sure to remove the power cord and wait 30 minutes or more it 30 • Disassembly and assembly are basically carried out with the monitor screen facing down. To protect the screen from damage, insert pole made of styrofoam between the display and the workbench (see page 7). • Be sure to use a proper screwdriver bit that fits to the screw head. • Follow the tightening torque specified in this manual when fastening screws. • Use a commercially-available antistatic wrist strap when touching a circuit board. i ll il bl • Connect and remove connectors carefully to avoid damaging connectors and cables. • Return all components and wiring to their original conditions. For safety reasons, some components use insulation material, such as tubing and taping, while others are mounted off the printed circuit board. Internal wires are run in a way to prevent them from making contact with heat-source and high-voltage components (such as by using clamps). Be sure to return them to their original conditions. • Do not disassemble any parts not listed in the disassembly instructions of this service manual. Also, do not disconnect cables and connectors. h di bl i f hi l Al * Assembling or disassembling while there is residual charge in both ends of the aluminum electrolytic capacitor may result in electrical shock or damage to the IC components. This model does not come with a discharge pad or other such components.
  • Page 103: Areas To Clean

    1.4 Areas to Clean Dust accumulates on vent holes, internal fan, and their surrounding areas. Use a vacuum cleaner to clear the dust. Page 5...
  • Page 104: Structure Of Display Components And Disassembly Flowchart

    2. Structure of Display Components and Disassembly Flowchart Disassembly The Detachment for [EDP BD], [24V and 5V Power Supply Boards], [POWFILTER AC and DC].  d ] [ O Preparation 3.10 PCB Holder Detachment 3 2- 3.2- Foot Parts Detachment 3.11 PCB ASSʼY, EDP Detachment Handle Detachment 3 12 3.12 FAN Detachment FAN Detachment Rear Cover Parts Detachment BL Driver BD, PCB ASSʻY POWFILTER  3.13 AC,PCB ASSʼY ,POWFILTER DC and  3.5- Rear FrameとFAN Holder  PCB ASSʻY FRONT Detachment Detachment Detachment...
  • Page 105: Disassembly

    3. Disassembly To disassemble the display, refer to section 2, “Display Components and Disassembly Flowchart,” and follow the instructions in  this chapter. To assemble the display, reverse the procedure. 3.1 Preparation • On the workbench, place two pieces of soft material such as Styrofoam that will not damage the display body, and place the display face down on the material. Separate the pieces appropriately according to the width of the display. • To protect the display screen from damage, make sure that the [COVER, FRONT BEZEL] around the screen are resting on the protective material. • The pieces of protective material should be 100 to 150 mm wide 700 to 800 mm long and at least 50 mm high • The pieces of protective material should be 100 to 150 mm wide, 700 to 800 mm long, and at least 50 mm high. Styrofoam Page 7...
  • Page 106: Foot Parts Detachment

    Foot Parts Detachment Mark Parts No. Description 1. Unfasten the two Screw-A screws, and remove ① ① FOOT STAND ASS’Y, REAR FOOT STAND ASS Y, REAR the Mark①. ② FOOT STAND ASS’Y, FRONT 2. Unfasten the four Screw-A screws, and remove Screw-A XB2-4301-005 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X10 the Mark②. (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm ) (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) ①...
  • Page 107 Please conduct the following disassemble when you need to change [ FOOT STAND, FRONT ] or [ FOOT STAND, REAR ]. 3. After peel off the Mark③, unfasten the four Screw-A screws, 4. Peel off the Mark⑤ from the Mark④. and remove the Mark② and remove the Mark②. (The tightening torque is 40 N•cm.) ⑤ ④ ① ② ③ Put the Mark⑤ on the inside of the frame.
  • Page 108: Handle Detachment

    3.3 Handle Detachment Mark Parts No. Description 2. 1. Unfasten the 2 bolts, and remove ① ① DD1-0555-000 DD1 0555 000 HANDLE, DP-V1710 HANDLE, DP V1710 the Handle ①. Bolt XB7-1080-209 BOLT, M8x20 (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) Bolt ① Page 10...
  • Page 109 3.4 Rear Cover Parts Detachment (DP-V1710) 1. Unfasten the 15 Screw-A screws, the four Screw-B screws, and the two Screw-C screws. (The tightening torque for Screw A is 60 N•cm ) (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm.) (The tightening torque for Screw-B and Screw-C are 40 N•cm.) [Note on assembly] Screw-A Screw-A (1), 3 (2), 6 When assembling the Mark①,  please install a screw in order of a yellow number.  (1) and (2) are temporary installation. Screw-A 18,19 Screw-B Screw-C ① Screw-A Top is 20, Second is 21, Third is 22, and Fourth is 23. Mark Parts No.
  • Page 110 3.4 Rear Cover Parts Detachment (DP-V1711) 1. Unfasten the 15 Screw-A screws, and the five Screw-C screws.  (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm ) (The tightening torque for Screw A is 60 N•cm.) (The tightening torque for Screw-B and Screw-C are 40 N•cm.) [Note on assembly] Screw-A Screw-A (1), 3 (2), 6 When assembling the Mark①,  please install a screw in order of a yellow number.  (1) and (2) are temporary installation. Screw-A 18,19 Screw-C ① Screw-A Mark Mark Parts No. Parts No. Description Description Screw-A...
  • Page 111 [Note on assembly] (DP-V1710) 1. When replacing ①, replace ②, ③ and ④, and peel off the [LABEL, SERIAL] from ① and  affix it to the same label location on the ① to be attached. ① ② ③ LABEL, SERIAL Mark Parts No. Description ① DL1-0103-000 COVER, REAR ② ② DD1-0368-000 DD1 0368 000 GASKET EMI FOR SDI GASKET, EMI FOR SDI ③ DD1-0107-001 LABEL, CAUTION Page 13...
  • Page 112 [Note on assembly] (DP-V1711) 1. When replacing ①, change ③, and peel off the「LABEL, SERIAL」attached to ① before replacement, then attach it to  the new part in the same position as it was on ① before replacement. Note: There is no need to replace ② GASKET, as it is not used inside of ①. ① Top & Side: Leave a margin of Leave a margin of approx. 5mm at both top & side  when attaching. LABEL, SERIAL Side: Leave a margin of 1-2mm. Side: Leave a margin of 1 2mm. ③ Top: Attach so that one  Mark Parts No. Description row of air holes are  ① covered. DL1-0141-000 COVER, REAR ②...
  • Page 113: Rear Frame And Fan Holder Detachment

    3.5 Rear Frame and Fan Holder Detachment 1. Remove 2 FAN cable connectors from PCB ASSʼY,Main. 2 U f 2.  Unfasten the 10 Screw-A screws, and remove the Rear Frame and FAN Holder. th 10 S th R d FAN H ld (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) Screw-A Screw-A FAN Holder The Cables are wrapped once around these FAN cable clamps clamps. Screw-A Rear Frame Mark Parts No. Description Screw-A XB6-7300-405...
  • Page 114 3. Unfasten the 4 Bolt-B and remove 2 Fans from FAN Holder (The tightening torque is 100 N•cm.) Mark Mark Parts No Parts No. Description Description ① DM6-0005-000 FAN, SYSTEM Bolt-B XB7-1040-089 BOLT, HEX SKT. (CODE 03B) M4X8 [Note on assembly] Check if FAN direction is correct.  (Please follow the arrow marker) ① Bolt-B Bolt-B [Note on assembly] Bolt-B The FAN Cables are The FAN Cables are wrapped once around [Note on assembly] the clamps...
  • Page 115 3.6 PCB ASSʼY, MAIN Detachment (Remove cables ) 1 Remove 12 cables and FPC from PCB ASSʼY MAIN 1. Remove 12 cables and FPC from PCB ASS Y, MAIN. ⑫ ⑦ ⑤ ⑥ ① ② ③ ④ Parts No. Description Mark ① DD2-0082-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-R ② DD2-0083-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-G ③ DD2-0084-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-B ④...
  • Page 116 [Notes on cable connections to PCB ASSʼY, MAIN] Fix with clamps Fix with clamps Fix with clamps Fix with clamps Fix with  clamps Fix with clamps Fix with clamps Attach the core Fix FPC Page 18...
  • Page 117: Ac Inlet Holder Detachment

    AC Inlet holder Detachment 1. Unfasten the one Screw-A screws, and remove the Earth line of the AC Inlet Unit. 2. Unfasten the four Screw-B screws, and remove the AC/DC Inlet holder. (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 100 N•cm.) (The tightening torque for Screw-B is 100 N•cm.) Connector Connector Clamp Clamp Connector Earth line Earth line (Washer、Screw-A) Screw-B Mark Parts No. Description Washer XD1-4200-402 WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK, M4 Screw-A XB6-7400-805 SCREW, TP, M4X8 Screw-B XB6-7300-405 SCREW, TP, M3X4 Page 19...
  • Page 118: Pcb Assʼy, Lan  And Cable, Acin, Dcin Detachment

    PCB ASSʼY, LAN and CABLE, ACIN, DCIN Detachment 1.  Unfasten the four Screw-A screws, and remove the Mark① from the AC/DC  Inlet. 2. Unfasten the two Screw-B screws, and remove the Mark③ from the AC/DC  Inlet. 3. Unfasten the two Screw-B screws, and remove the Mark③ from the AC/DC  Inlet. (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm.) (The tightening torque for Screw-B is 60 N•cm.)     (The tightening torque for Screw-B is 60 N•cm.)     Screw-C Screw-B Screw B ③ ② クランプに ① ① 通す Wrapped [Note on Assembly] Please assemble AC/DC AC/DC inlet as the below picture. AC/DC Inlet Holder Screw-A Mark Parts No. Description ① DY5-8042-000 PCB ASS'Y, LAN ②...
  • Page 119 PCB ASSʼY, MAIN Detachment (DP-V1710) 1. Unfasten the 13 Screw-A screws, and remove the HeatSink. (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm ) (The tightening torque for Screw-A is  60 N•cm.) HeatSink Screw-A ③ ② ① ① Screw-A Mark Mark Parts No. Parts No. Description Description ① DM1-0036-000 PCB ASS'Y, MAIN ② DD1-0350-000 CUSHION, MAIN2 ③...
  • Page 120 PCB ASSʼY, MAIN Detachment (DP-V1711) 1. Unfasten the 13 Screw-A screws, and remove the HeatSink. (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 60 N•cm ) (The tightening torque for Screw-A is  60 N•cm.) HeatSink Align with the guide lines on the PCB Attach ② & ③ Attach ② & ③ Screw-A Screw A ② ③ ① ① Screw-A Mark Mark Parts No. Parts No. Description Description ①...
  • Page 121: Pcb Holder Detachment

    3.10 PCB Holder Detachment (DP-V1710) 1. Remove the cables of the Mark① from PCB ASSʼY, EDP.(Please see the following ʻNotesʼ) PCB ASSʼY, EDP ① 2. Unfasten the 8 Screw-A screws, and remove the PCB Holder. (The tightening torque for Screw-A is  100 N•cm.) PCB Holder Screw-A *Notes Pull up the red bar and  pull out the  connector. ② [Note on assembly] Do not snag the Do not snag the alignment protrusions. Screw-A Mark Parts No. Description ① DD2-0146-000 CABLE, MAIN, LV2EDP-CTRL ② DD1-0544-000 CUSHION, MAIN3 Screw-A XB6-7300-405...
  • Page 122 3.10 PCB Holder Detachment (DP-V1711) 1. Remove the cables of the Mark① from PCB ASSʼY, EDP.(Please see the following ʻNotesʼ) PCB ASSʼY, EDP ① 2. Unfasten the 8 Screw-A screws, and remove the PCB Holder. (The tightening torque for Screw-A is  100 N•cm.) PCB Holder Screw-A *Notes Pull up the red bar and  pull out the  connector. 97mm ② 117mm ③ 98mm [Note on assembly] 58mm Do not snag the Do not snag the alignment protrusions. Screw-A Screw A [Note on assembly] Parts No. Description Mark First attach ③...
  • Page 123: Pcb Assʼy, Edp Detachment

    3.11 PCB ASSʼY, EDP Detachment 1. Remove the cables of the Mark① and Mark⑤ from PCB ASSʼY, EDP. Back side of PCB  Holder PCB ASSʼY, EDP ① ③ ⑤ ⑤ ② ④ Parts No. Description Mark ① DD2-0082-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-R ② DD2-0083-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-G ③ DD2-0084-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-B ④ DD2-0085-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-Y ⑤...
  • Page 124 [Note on assembly] Please fix the cables with clamps as follows Please fix the cables with clamps as follows. Back side of PCB  Clump Clump Holder Page 26...
  • Page 125: Pcb Assʼy, Edp Detachment

    3.12 PCB ASSʼY, EDP Detachment 1.Unfasten the 4 Screw-A screws, and remove  Mark Parts No. Description the Mark① from PCB Holder. ① DM1-0037-000 PCB ASS’Y, EDP (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm.) ② DD1-0556-000 CUSHION, MAIN4 Screw-A XB2-8300-805 SCREW, MACH, PAN HEAD, M3X8 Back side of PCB Holder [Note on assembly] Attach 2 cushions ② Screw-A ① Page 27...
  • Page 126: Bl Driver Bd, Pcb Assʻy Powfilter

    3.13 BL Driver BD, PCB ASSʻY POWFILTER AC,PCB ASSʼY      POWFILTER DC and PCB ASSʻY FRONT Detachment 1. Remove the FPC from the BL Driver BD. Mark Parts No. Description ① FPC, MAIN, DRIVER DD2-0150-000 BL Driver BD ① [Note on assembly] Fix with clump Page 28...
  • Page 127 Remove  each cables from BL Driver BD、PCB ASSʻY POWFILTER AC,PCB 、 PCB ASSʻY POWFILTER DC,PCB 、 24V POWER  SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY、ALL NIGHT POWER PCB ASSEMBLY Mark Mark Parts No Parts No. Description Description ① DD2-0132-000 CABLE, POWFILAC, POW24V ② DD2-0133-000 CABLE, POW24V-DRIVER ③ ③ DD2 0134 000 DD2-0134-000 CABLE POWFILAC POW5V CABLE, POWFILAC, POW5V ④ DD2-0135-000 CABLE, POW5V, POWFILDC ⑤ DD2-0136-000 CABLE, POWFILAC, DRIVER ⑥...
  • Page 128 3. Remove  the cables of the Mark① and Mark② from BL Driver BD. Mark Mark Parts No Parts No. Description Description ① DD2-0139-000 CABLE, DRIVER, MAIN01 ② DD2-0140-000 CABLE, DRIVER, MAIN02 ① ① [Note on assembly] Fix with clumps. i h l Page 30 ② PCB ASSʼY, Driver Page 30...
  • Page 129 4. Remove  the cables of the Mark① ,② and Mark③ from PCB ASSʼY, FRONT and PCB ASSʼY USB/AUDIO. Mark Parts No. Description ① DD2-0142-000 CABLE, MAIN, USB ② DD2-0143-000 CABLE, USB, ETALY ③ DD2-0145-000 CABLE, MAIN, FRONT [Note on assembly] Please fix the cables with  clamps as mark○. PCB ASSʻY,  USB/AUDIO PANEL EDP PANEL-EDP cable ① ② PCB ASSʻY,  FRONT ③ ③ Page 31...
  • Page 130: Power Supply Pcb , All Night Power Pcb, Pcb  Assʻy, Powfilter

    3.14 24V POWER SUPPLY PCB , ALL NIGHT POWER PCB, PCB   ASSʻY, POWFILTER AC/DC Detachment Unfasten the 16 Screw-A screws, and Mark Parts No. Description remove the Mark①,②,③ and ④. ① DM1-0045-000 PCB ASS‘Y, POWFILTER DC (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm.) e t g te g to que s 60 ② FK3-3274-000 ALL NIGHT POWER PCB ASSEMBLY ③ DM1-0044-000 PCB ASS‘Y, POWFILTER AC ④...
  • Page 131: Preparation For Front Bezel Parts Detachment

    3.15 Preparation for FRONT BEZEL Parts Detachment Since the PANEL UNIT will shift if the screen side of the main unit faces horizontally or downward when the  FRONT BEZEL and Control Panel Cover  have been removed, prepare in advance 8 cm blocks so that work can be  performed with the main unit screen facing upward. (Styrofoam or other soft blocks, or plastic cases as shown in the  photo, can also be used) Prepare two blocks  approx. 8 cm in height Page 33...
  • Page 132: Front Bezel Parts Detachment

    3.16 FRONT BEZEL Parts Detachment 1. Unfasten the two Screw-A screws. Mark Parts No. Description 2 Face the display panel up and put on a Styrofoam or 2. Face the display panel up and put on a Styrofoam or Screw-A XB6-7300-405 SCREW, TP, M3X4 something . (Refer to 3.15) 1. Unfasten the 6 Screw-B screws,  Screw-B DD1-0346-000 SCREW, ACIN, M3X6 and remove the FRONT BEZEL and Control Panel Cover.
  • Page 133 Mark Parts No. Description Unfasten the 2 Screw-B screws, and SCREW, M2X3 Screw-A DD1-0104-000 remove the Mark② from Control Panel Cover. Screw B Screw-B DD1 0346 000 DD1-0346-000 SCREW ACIN M3X6 SCREW, ACIN, M3X6 (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm.) i 60 N Unfasten the 2 Screw-A screws, and Screw-C DD1-0344-000 SCREW, HEX M2X6 remove the Mark① from the Mark② . COVER, CORNER BEZEL DD1-0301-000 (The tightening torque is 13 N•cm.)
  • Page 134 [Note on assembly1] Mark Mark Parts No Parts No. Description Description Affi Affix two [②TAPE, TALLY] on the back side of [COVER,  [②TAPE TALLY] k id f [COVER FRONT BEZEL]. DD1-0508-000 ① INDICATOR, TALLY DD1-0564-000 ② TAPE, TALLY ① ① ② COVER, FRONT BEZEL Page 36...
  • Page 135 [Note on assembly2] 2. Affix two [CUSHION, BEZEL H] on the left and right of [COVER,  FRONT BEZEL]. ] ① *Affix so that it does not protrude *Affix so that it does not protrude. *Affix in alignment with the edge Affix in alignment with the edge of the cover. COVER, FRONT BEZEL CONTROL PANEL COVER Mark Parts No.
  • Page 136 [Note on assembly3] 3. Affix two [CUSHION, BEZEL V] on the left and right of [COVER, FRONT BEZEL]. CUSHION, BEZEL H CUSHION, BEZEL V ② COVER, FRONT BEZEL *Affix so that it does not protrude. CUSHION, BEZEL H CONTROL PANEL COVER Mark Parts No. Description DD1-0543-000 CUSHION, BEZEL V ② *Affix in alignment with [CUSHION, BEZEL H]. Page 38...
  • Page 137: Pcb Assʼy, Tally Detachment

    3.17 PCB ASSʼY, TALLY Detachment Mark Parts No. Description DM1-0041-000 PCB ASS'Y, TALLY ① 1. Unfasten the 2 Screw-A screws, and DD2-0141-000 CABLE, MAIN, TALLY ② remove the Mark② from ①. Screw-A XB1-2200-805 SCREW, MACH, TRUSS HEAD, M2X8 (The tightening torque is 30 N•cm.) Holder Panel ① ② ① Screw-A [Note on assembly] Fix ② with these Fix ② with these  clamps Page 39...
  • Page 138: Control Panel Cover Parts Detachment

    3.18 Control Panel Cover Parts Detachment 1. Unfasten the 2 Screw-A screws, and remove [USB/AUDIO Unit ] from [Control Panel Cover]. (The tightening torque for Screw A is 100 N•cm ) (The tightening torque for Screw-A is 100 N•cm.) 2. Unfasten the 2 Screw-B screws and 1 Screw-C screw, and remove Mark① from [USB/AUDIO Unit ]. (The tightening torque for Screw-B is 60 N•cm.) (The tightening torque for Screw-C is 40 N•cm.) Control Panel Cover Screw-B USB/AUDIO Unit ① Screw-A USB/AUDIO Holder Screw-C Mark Parts No.
  • Page 139 3. Remove the 3 Screw-A screws from [Control Panel Cover]. (The tightening torque is 60 N•cm.) Control Panel Cover Screw-A Mark Parts No. Description Screw-A DD1 0346 000 DD1-0346-000 SCREW ACIN M3X6 SCREW, ACIN, M3X6 Page 41...
  • Page 140 4. Unfasten the 2 Screw-B screws and 2 Screw-C screws , and remove Frame from Control Panel Cover. (The tightening torque for Screw-B is 40 N•cm.) (The tightening torque for Screw-C is 40 N•cm.) Control Panel Cover Frame Frame Screw-C Screw-B Mark Parts No. Description Screw-B XB4 7300 609 XB4-7300-609 SCREW TAP BINDING HEAD M3X6 SCREW, TAP, BINDING HEAD, M3X6 Screw-C XB6-7300-405 SCREW, TP, M3X4...
  • Page 141 5. Unfasten the 4 Screw-B screws, and remove the Mark① from ②. (The tightening torque is 30 N•cm.) ② ① ① Screw-B Screw-B Mark Parts No. Description Screw-B XB4-7300-609 SCREW, TAP, BINDING HEAD, M3X6 DM1 0038 000 DM1-0038-000 PCB ASS’Y FRONT PCB ASS Y, FRONT ① ① DY5-8043-000 COVER, CONTROL PANEL ② Page 43...
  • Page 142 [Notes on assembly] 1. When exchanging PCB ASS'Y, FRONT, affix KNOB, JOG with an adhesive (DIABOND No.1663G BLACK). ① Insert and fix in place d fi i with DIABOND. PCB ASS’Y, FRONT Mark Parts No. Description DD1-0310-000 KNOB, JOG ① CY9 8129 000 CY9-8129-000 DIABOND No 1663G BLACK DIABOND No.1663G BLACK Page 44...
  • Page 143 Parts Catalog for DP-V1710,1711 Contents Page Electrical Parts External Parts l P t Internal Parts Screws Screws Accessory Page 45...
  • Page 144 Parts List 1.Electrical Parts Parts No Description Page DM1-0036-000 PCB ASS'Y, MAIN DM1-0057-000 PCB ASS'Y, MAIN DM1-0037-000 PCB ASS'Y, EDP DM1-0038-000 PCB ASS'Y, FRONT DM1-0039-000 PCB ASS'Y, USB/AUDIO DM1 0041 000 DM1-0041-000 PCB ASS'Y TALLY PCB ASS'Y, TALLY DM1-0044-000 PCB ASS'Y, POWFILTER AC DM1-0045-000 PCB ASS'Y, POWFILTER DC DY5-8041-000...
  • Page 145 Parts List 2.External Parts Parts No Parts No Description Description Page Page DD1-0060-000 PAD, FOOT DD1-0107-001 LABEL, CAUTION DD1 0301 000 DD1-0301-000 COVER CORNER BEZEL COVER, CORNER BEZEL DD1-0310-000 KNOB, JOG DD1-0445-000 FOOT STAND, REAR DD1-0446-000 PAD, FOOT, FRONT DD1-0447-000 FOOT STAND, FRONT DD1-0555-000 HANDLE, DP-V1710 DL1-0101-000...
  • Page 146 Parts List 3.Internal Parts Parts No Parts No Description Description Page Page CUSHION, MAIN2 DD1-0350-000 GASKET, EMI FOR SDI DD1-0368-000 BASE, FOOT DD1-0448-000 INDICATOR TALLY INDICATOR, TALLY DD1-0508-000 CUSHION, BEZEL H DD1-0542-000 CUSHION, BEZEL V DD1-0543-000 CUSHION, MAIN3 DD1-0544-000 CUSHION, MAIN4 19,23 DD1-0556-000 CABLE, MAIN, TC-R 15,21...
  • Page 147 Parts List 4.Screws etc Parts No Description Page SCREW, M3X6 DD1-0103-000 SCREW, M2X3 DD1-0104-000 DD1 0104 000 SCREW, M3X5 11,36 DD1-0110-000 SCREW, M2.6X5 DD1-0120-000 SCREW, HEX M2X6 DD1-0344-000 SCREW ACIN M3X6 SCREW, ACIN, M3X6 18 30 31 37 18,30,31,37 DD1-0346-000 SCREW, MACH, TRUSS HEAD, M2X8 18,35 XB1-2200-805 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X10...
  • Page 148 Parts List 5.Accessory Parts No Description Page D44-2005-000 ADAPTER, PLUG, PU-01 D44-2007-000 CORD, POWER, 125V D44 2013 000 D44-2013-000 CORD POWER 125V CORD, POWER, 125V D44-2014-000 CORD, POWER, 250V D44-2010-000 CORD, POWER, 250V Page 50...
  • Page 149 PANEL/BACKLIGHT UNIT, DP-V1710 (DY5-8041-000) Structure COVER, FRONT BEZEL Handle TALLY Panel Unit Optical Sheet PCB ASSʼY, POWFILTER DC 5V Power Supply PCB ASSʼY, EDP PCB ASSʼY POWFILTER AC PCB ASS Y, POWFILTER AC PCB ASSʼY, LAN LED Boards PANEL Holder PCB ASS’Y, DRIVER Control Panel Unit This unit is included [PCB ASS’Y, FRONT] and [PCB ASS’Y, USB/AUDIO]. 24V Power Supply pp y Foot  Parts...
  • Page 151 To order spare parts or to register as a repairer, please contact us at this e-mail address. E-mail : display.support@canon-europe.com Canon Europe Ltd. The Square Stockley Park Uxbridge Middlesex United Kingdom UB11 1ET Canon Europa N.V. Bovenkerkerweg 59 1185 XB...
  • Page 152 01 March 2021 Product information sheet Information Value and precision Unit Notes 1. Supplier's name or trade mark Canon Inc. 2. Supplier's model identifier DP-V3120 12. Screen resolution (pixels) 4096 x 2160 pixels Horizontal and vertical pixels Minimum guaranteed availability of Until at least eight years after the placing on T.B.D.

Table of Contents