Download  Print this page

Whirlpool CGM2941TQ0 Parts List page 5

Commercial gas dryer
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

Illus.
Part
No.
No.
DESCRIPTION
1
357213 Nut, Push−In (2)
2
8283378 Cover, Lint Screen
3
297535 Bumper, Lint Lid
4
8316437 Switch, Pushbutton
5
385421 Funnel, Coin
6
3949737 Cap, End (R.H.)
7
98445 Screw, 10−16 x 3/4
8
3402631 End Cap (L.H.)
9 W10127740 Panel, Control
10
349639 Screen, Lint
11
3387361 Bracket, Control
12
3978606 Hinge, L.H.
3978605 Hinge, R.H.
13
688983 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
14
3387978 Panel, Rear
Console
15
97787 Screw,
11−16 x 5/8
16
8527847 Top
17
3403498 Connector,
3 Position
18
351297 Plug, Harness
19
8316433 Pushbutton
20
303921 Screw, 8−32 x 3/8
21
357572 Clip, Grounding
22
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
23
3401177 Light, Indicator
Assembly
24
3348109 Lens, Amber (3)
25
94614 Terminal
26
3978748 Case, Meter
27
3349065 Bolt,
5/16−24 x 1
28
339554 Screw,
10−16 x 1/32
29
3347825 Plate, Mounting
30
3954761 Adapter Plate
Chute Assembly
(Includes
Illus. 5)
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: CGM2941TQ0, CGM2941TQ1
(White)
Illus.
Part
No.
No.
DESCRIPTION
31
8529862 Harness, Wiring
32
3401126 Harness, Timer
33
3351136 Door, Service
34
689559 Nut, Push In
35
3954812 Cushion, Meter
36
690853 Wire, Ground
37 W10045440 Timer
38
3387974 3−Pin (60 Min)
339855 4−Pin (45 Min)
343777 6−Pin (30 Min)
339854 9−Pin (20 Min)
339853 12−Pin (15 Min)
39
339805 Screw,
40
388326 Screw, Console
41
3954807 Kit, Vertical
42
90406 Nut, Cage
43
3403499 Connector,
44
351296 Receptacle
45
717252 Connector, 2−Way
46
3395683 Connector, Housing
47
717315 Receptacle (4−Way)
48
3936144 Connector
49
717253 Plug (2−Way)
50
3394427 Clip, Harness
Following Parts Supplied
On Whirlpool Coin
Equipped Models Only
(White)
Illus.
No.
51
52
53
Case
(Includes
4−Pin Cam)
Timing Cam
54
55
Also Available
56
10−32 x 3/16
57
8−Coin
58
(Includes
59
Illus. 51−53−54
57−58−59 & 60)
60
2 Position
5
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8316526 Security Lock/Key
& Cam Assembly
8318517 Bolt, Slide
Mechanism
8316520 Slide Mechanism
(Vertical 8−Coin)
(Dollar Vend)
Inserts
(Not Shown)
8316264 Blank
8316265 25¢
8316525 Money Box W/Lock
Key (Money Box)
(When Ordering,
Specify Vendor
and Key Number)
Key (Service Door)
(When Ordering,
Specify Vendor
and Key Number)
8316523 Extension
8316524 Kit, Decal
8316532 Installation
Instructions
Coin Kit
3400086 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8
Coin mechanism parts may be
Ordered from whirlpool or
The vendor(s) listed below
ESD
270 New Jersey Dr.
Fort Washington, PA
19034
1−800−523−1510
info
esdcoin.com
@
W10119633

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool CGM2941TQ0

This manual is also suitable for:

Cgm2941tq1