Download Print this page

Advertisement

BRUSH CUTTER
CG 23EA (SL)
CG 32EA/CG 32EA (SL)
CG 42EA/CG 42EA (SL)
CG 51EA/CG 51EA (SL)
LIST Nos. CG 23EA: E021
CG 32EA: E022
CG 42EA: E023
CG 51EA: E024
SPECIFICATIONS AND PARTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR IMPROVEMENT
MODELS
CG 23EA (SL)
CG 32EA/CG 32EA (SL)
CG 42EA/CG 42EA (SL)
CG 51EA/CG 51EA (SL)
Hitachi
Power Tools
CG 32EA
Feb. 2005
TECHNICAL DATA
AND
SERVICE MANUAL
CG 32EA (SL)
C

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Hitachi CG 23EA (SL)

  • Page 1

    MODELS CG 23EA (SL) CG 32EA/CG 32EA (SL) CG 42EA/CG 42EA (SL) CG 51EA/CG 51EA (SL) Hitachi Power Tools BRUSH CUTTER CG 23EA (SL) TECHNICAL DATA CG 32EA/CG 32EA (SL) CG 42EA/CG 42EA (SL) SERVICE MANUAL CG 51EA/CG 51EA (SL)

  • Page 2

    Hitachi Power Tools LIST NO. E021 ENGINE TOOL PARTS LIST BRUSH CUTTER 2005 • • Model CG 23EA (E1) MAIN BODY...

  • Page 3

    CG 23EA GEAR CASE --- 2 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 4

    CG 23EA ENGINE 160 161 162 163 2 -- 05 --- 3 -- -...

  • Page 5

    CG 23EA CARBURETOR , FUEL TANK --- 4 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 6

    HANGING BRACKET ASS’Y INCLUD. 15 682-986 BOLT M5X15 682-984 THROTTLE TRIGGER 682-982 DRIVE SHAFT 682-983 DRIVE SHAFT TUBE CAUTION LABEL (A) HITACHI LABEL NOISE LABEL (A) 682-991 SAFETY GUARD ASS’Y INCLUD. 23-25 682-994 BOLT (W/SP. WASHER) M6X30 682-992 BRACKET 682-993 THREADED BRACKET 949-555 NUT M5 (10 PCS.)

  • Page 7: Table Of Contents

    PARTS CG 23EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-013 SNAP RING H24 683-007 GEAR SET ENGINE 683-031 SCREW M5X50 683-030 MUFFLER COMP. 683-033 CAP SCREW M5X16 683-032 GASKET COMP. 683-035 KNOB 683-034 TOP COVER 683-085 SCREW M5X16 683-351 CE LABEL 683-068 SPARK PLUG (R) 683-024...

  • Page 8

    PARTS CG 23EA ITEM CODE NO. REMARKS DESCRIPTION USED 683-069 LEAD CAUTION LABEL (B) 683-053 FAN COVER 683-087 CAP SCREW M5X20 EMISSION LABEL (A) 683-070 GROMMET 683-088 CLAMP 683-084 SCREW 683-083 NUT M6 683-071 RECOIL STARTER ASS’Y INCLUD. 159, 168 683-081 STARTER PULLEY 683-080...

  • Page 9

    PARTS CG 23EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-120 RETURN PIPE 3X6X85 683-117 PIPE ASS’Y INCLUD. 217-219 683-116 FUEL PIPE ASS’Y INCLUD. 215, 216, 220 683-115 BREATHER 683-112 FUEL TANK 683-113 FUEL TANK CAP ASS’Y INCLUD. 225 683-114 PACKING (B) 683-123 PAD (A) 683-124...

  • Page 10

    Hitachi Power Tools LIST NO. E022 ENGINE TOOL PARTS LIST BRUSH CUTTER 2005 • • Model CG 32EA (E1) MAIN BODY...

  • Page 11

    CG 32EA GEAR CASE --- 2 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 12

    CG 32EA ENGINE 2 -- 05 --- 3 -- -...

  • Page 13

    CG 32EA CARBURETOR , FUEL TANK --- 4 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 14: Hanging Strap

    DRIVE SHAFT 683-134 DRIVE SHAFT TUBE 1 FOR CG 32EA 683-146 DRIVE SHAFT TUBE 1 FOR CG 32EA (SL) CAUTION LABEL (A) HITACHI LABEL NOISE LABEL (B) 683-143 SAFETY GUARD ASS’Y 1 INCLUD. 36-38 682-994 BOLT (W/SP. WASHER) M6X30 683-144...

  • Page 15: Alternative Parts

    PARTS CG 32EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-148 GEAR CASE ASS’Y 1 INCLUD. 73-88 683-018 BOLT (LEFT HAND) W/WASHERS M8X22 683-017 STABILIZER 683-016 CLAMPING WASHER 683-015 BOSS ADAPTER 683-010 SNAP RING H28 683-009 BEARING 60012RK 683-153 BLADE SHAFT 683-151 BEARING 608 683-150...

  • Page 16: Alternative Parts

    PARTS CG 32EA ITEM CODE NO. REMARKS DESCRIPTION USED 683-050 SPECIAL BOLT M6 683-052 WAVE WASHER 683-177 CLUTCH ASS’Y INCLUD. 147, 148 683-179 SPRING CLUTCH 683-178 CLUTCH SHOE 683-065 NUT M8 683-051 WASHER 683-169 OIL SEAL (C) 683-167 CRANK CASE 683-170 SNAP RING H32 683-168...

  • Page 17: Alternative Parts

    PARTS CG 32EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-095 GASKET (D) 683-096 DIAPHRAGM 683-097 PURGE BODY 683-098 PRIMER PUMP 683-099 PUMP COVER 683-100 SCREW M3X24 683-202 AIR CLEANER ASS’Y INCLUD. 223-229 683-207 SLEEVE 683-203 HOUSING 683-208 CHOKE VALVE 683-206 WASHER M6.5 683-209 PLATE...

  • Page 18

    Hitachi Power Tools LIST NO. E023 ENGINE TOOL PARTS LIST BRUSH CUTTER 2005 • • Model CG 42EA (E1) MAIN BODY...

  • Page 19

    CG 42EA GEAR CASE --- 2 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 20

    CG 42EA ENGINE 190 191 2 -- 05 --- 3 -- -...

  • Page 21

    CG 42EA CARBURETOR , FUEL TANK --- 4 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 22: Nut M5 (10 Pcs.)

    FOR CG 42EA (SL) 683-228 DRIVE SHAFT TUBE FOR CG 42EA 683-252 DRIVE SHAFT TUBE FOR CG 42EA (SL) CAUTION LABEL (A) HITACHI LABEL 683-352 NOISE LABEL (C) 683-232 WIRE GUIDE FOR CG 42EA 683-241 SAFETY GUARD ASS’Y INCLUD. 47-49 682-994 BOLT (W/SP.

  • Page 23: Plane Washer

    PARTS CG 42EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-243 THREADED BRACKET 949-555 NUT M5 (10 PCS.) 683-000 PLANE WASHER 682-995 STRING CUTTER ASS’Y INCLUD. 53, 56-58 682-997 BOLT (W/WASHER) M5X25 682-999 BOLT (W/WASHERS) M5X15 682-998 EXTENSION 682-996 STRING CUTTER 949-454 SPRING WASHER M5 (10 PCS.) 949-555...

  • Page 24: Includ

    PARTS CG 42EA ITEM CODE NO. REMARKS DESCRIPTION USED 683-029 SCREW M5X25 683-274 CAP SCREW M5X25 683-272 CYLINDER 683-273 GASKET (H) 683-291 PISTON RING 683-294 CLIP PISTON 683-292 PISTON PIN 683-290 PISTON 683-303 MAGNETO ASS’Y 1 INCLUD. 146, 147 683-305 IGNITION COIL ASS’Y 1 INCLUD.

  • Page 25: Includ

    PARTS CG 42EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-318 SPIRAL SPRING 683-314 ROPE ASS’Y 1 INCLUD. 190-192 683-316 ROPE 683-315 STARTER KNOB 683-317 683-327 NUT M8 683-163 CAP SCREW M4X16 NAME PLATE CARBURETOR, FUEL TANK 683-346 GASKET (I) 683-329 CARBURETOR ASS’Y 1 INCLUD.

  • Page 26: Alternative Parts

    PARTS CG 42EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-114 PACKING (B) 683-216 PAD (D) 683-345 PAD (E) STANDARD ACCESSORIES ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-155 BLADE COVER 683-156 CUTTER BLADE 255MM-D25.4 HOLE-NT4 683-020 SEMI-AUTOMATIC HEAD 4” 683-021 BOX SPANNER 683-022 DOUBLE-ENDED WRENCH 683-023...

  • Page 27

    CG 42EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED --- 10 --- Printed in Japan 2 -- 05 (050225N)

  • Page 28

    Hitachi Power Tools LIST NO. E024 ENGINE TOOL PARTS LIST BRUSH CUTTER 2005 • • Model CG 51EA (E1) MAIN BODY...

  • Page 29

    CG 51EA GEAR CASE --- 2 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 30

    CG 51EA ENGINE 190 191 2 -- 05 --- 3 -- -...

  • Page 31

    CG 51EA CARBURETOR , FUEL TANK --- 4 --- 2 -- 05...

  • Page 32

    FOR CG 51EA (SL) 683-228 DRIVE SHAFT TUBE FOR CG 51EA 683-252 DRIVE SHAFT TUBE FOR CG 51EA (SL) CAUTION LABEL (A) HITACHI LABEL 683-352 NOISE LABEL (C) 683-232 WIRE GUIDE FOR CG 51EA 683-241 SAFETY GUARD ASS’Y INCLUD. 47-49 682-994 BOLT (W/SP.

  • Page 33: Gasket Comp

    PARTS CG 51EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-243 THREADED BRACKET 949-555 NUT M5 (10 PCS.) 683-000 PLANE WASHER 682-995 STRING CUTTER ASS’Y INCLUD. 53, 56-58 682-997 BOLT (W/WASHER) M5X25 682-999 BOLT (W/WASHERS) M5X15 682-998 EXTENSION 682-996 STRING CUTTER 949-454 SPRING WASHER M5 (10 PCS.) 949-555...

  • Page 34: Cylinder

    PARTS CG 51EA ITEM CODE NO. REMARKS DESCRIPTION USED 683-029 SCREW M5X25 683-274 CAP SCREW M5X25 683-347 CYLINDER 683-273 GASKET (H) 683-349 PISTON RING 683-294 CLIP PISTON 683-292 PISTON PIN 683-348 PISTON 683-303 MAGNETO ASS’Y 1 INCLUD. 146, 147 683-305 IGNITION COIL ASS’Y 1 INCLUD.

  • Page 35: Washer

    PARTS CG 51EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-318 SPIRAL SPRING 683-314 ROPE ASS’Y 1 INCLUD. 190-192 683-316 ROPE 683-315 STARTER KNOB 683-317 683-327 NUT M8 683-163 CAP SCREW M4X16 NAME PLATE CARBURETOR, FUEL TANK 683-346 GASKET (I) 683-329 CARBURETOR ASS’Y INCLUD.

  • Page 36

    PARTS CG 51EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-114 PACKING (B) 683-216 PAD (D) 683-345 PAD (E) STANDARD ACCESSORIES ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 683-155 BLADE COVER 683-156 CUTTER BLADE 255MM-D25.4 HOLE-NT4 683-020 SEMI-AUTOMATIC HEAD 4” 683-021 BOX SPANNER 683-022 DOUBLE-ENDED WRENCH 683-023...

  • Page 37

    CG 51EA ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED --- 10 --- Printed in Japan 2 -- 05 (050225N)

This manual also for:

Cg 32ea, Cg 32ea (sl), Cg 42ea, Cg 42ea (sl), Cg 51ea, Cg 51ea (sl)

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: