Download Print this page

HP 6602 Quickspecs Page 28

6600 series.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Configuration
SFP+
Transceivers
XFP Transceivers HP X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
Cables
Remarks
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm XCVR
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HP X160 2.5G SFP LC 2km Transceiver
HP X160 2.5G SFP LC 15km Transceiver
HP X160 2.5G SFP LC 40km Transceiver
HP X160 2.5G SFP LC 80km Transceiver
Note 1 Must be used in pairs for both ends
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver
HP X130 10G XFP LC LR 1310nm Transceiver
HP X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HP X200 V.24 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable
HP X200 V.24 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable
HP X200 V.35 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable
HP X200 V.35 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable
HP X200 X.21 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable
HP X200 X.21 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable
HP X260 RS449 3m DTE Serial Port Cable
HP X260 RS449 3m DCE Serial Port Cable
HP X260 RS530 3m DTE Serial Port Cable
HP X260 RS530 3m DCE Serial Port Cable
HP X260 E1 RJ45 BNC 75-120 ohm Conversion Router Cable
HP X260 8E1 BNC 75 ohm 3m Router Cable
HP X260 T3/E3 Router Cable
HP X260 E3-30 E3/T3 Router Cable
The following cable is used for RJ45 BNC Conversion
HP X260 E1 RJ45 BNC 75-120 ohm Conversion Router Cable
DA - 13811 Worldwide — Version 21 — February 18, 2014
HP 6600 Router Series
JD062A
JD103A
JD118B
JD119B
JD063B
JD089B
JD098B
See Configuration
Note:1
JD099B
See Configuration
Note:1
JD084A
JD085A
JD086A
JD087A
JD092B
JD094B
JG234A
JD121A
JD108B
JD117B
JD519A
JD521A
JD523A
JD525A
JD527A
JD529A
JF825A
JF826A
JF827A
JF828A
JD511A
JD512A
JD531A
JD533A
JD511A
Page 28

Advertisement

This manual also for:

6604, 6608, 6616, 6600 series

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: