Download Print this page

HP 6602 Quickspecs Page 12

6600 series.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Configuration
2 CF Memory slots: (Min 0 // Max 1)
Must select min 1 Power Supply
2U High
Russian Reduced Encryption
HP 6604 Router Chassis
2 Service Modules slots (FIP10, FIP20, FIP110 or FIP210 Modules only)
2 MPU (for management module) slots
Must select Router Software License
Must select Management Module
Must select min 1 Power Supply
5U High
HP 6608 Router Chassis
4 Service Modules slots (FIP10, FIP20, FIP110 or FIP210 Modules only)
2 MPU (for management module) slots
Must select Router Software License
Must select Management Module
Must select min 1 Power Supply
7U High
HP 6616 Router Chassis
8 Service Modules slots (FIP10, FIP20, FIP110 or FIP210 Modules only)
2 MPU (for management module) slots
Must select Router Software License
Must select Management Module
Must select min 2 Power Supply
20U High
Configuration Rules:
Note 1
The following Transceivers install into this Router:
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
Note 2
The following Transceivers install into this Router: (Use #0D1 if switch is CTO)
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
Note 3
Show following warning when Router is selected - "Warning - Min/Max of 1 JC180A HP 6600 Router Software
License is required when ordering this Router Chassis"
Note 4
If this product is ordered for delivery to Russia, it must be ordered with the A59 option (also allowed for other
countries desiring Low Encryption), then #A59 is the required option for BTO, and must be added in addition to #0D1
for CTO.
DA - 13811 Worldwide — Version 21 — February 18, 2014
HP 6600 Router Series
JG354A#A59
JC178B
See Configuration
Note:3
JC177B
See Configuration
Note:3
JC496A
See Configuration
Note:3
JD061A
JD062A
JD063B
JD103A
JD098B
JD099B
JD092A
JG234A
JD094A
Page 12

Advertisement

This manual also for:

6604, 6608, 6616, 6600 series

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: