Download  Print this page

Makita 4302C Instruction Manual page 16

Electronic jig saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

MODEL
4302C
I T E M
NO
N O
USED
M
e
3
4
5
6
7
6
9
10
1 1
12
13
14
17
1 s
19
2 0
21
2 2
2 3
2 4
2 5
2 6
2 7
26
2 9
30
31
3 2
33
34
35
36
3 7
38
39
40
4 1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
I
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
Oct
06
8 7 US
, , ? & ,
DESCRIPTION
Switch
Housing Set IWilh Item 611
P,"
5
P,"
5
flat Washer 5
Roller
Flat Washer 5
Pin
6
P,"
5
Sprfng Guide
Sleel
Ball 5
6
spacer
Pl" 4
Label
Pan Head Screw M 5 x 4 5 iWiih Washer)
Label
Steel Ball 4
Lever
25
Slider
Hex Sockel Head Bolt M 6 x 6
Dust Plate
Dust Seal
Thin Washer
9
Fiber Washer
9
Needle Bearing
607
Flat Washer
6
Pin 6
Flat Washer 6
Bare
Holder
Base
Clamp Plate
Hex Socket Head Bolt M 4 x 1 6 iW
fh
Washer)
FIELD ASSEMBLV
Ball Bearing
608LB
Insulation Wsrher
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY
iWith
Item
36
421
Fan
66
Comprerrlo" SP""9 4
ComprerPlon s p m g
4
4 2
43
4 4
4 5
4 6
4 7
46
4 9
50
5 1
5 2
53
54
55
56
5 7
56
59
60
61
6 2
63
64
6 5
66
67
66
69
7 0
71
7 2
7 3
7 4
7 5
7 6
77
76
7 9
60
-
1
1
1
1
1
1
I
1
1
I
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
I
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
I
1
-
Ball Bearing
606LB
Bearing Care
Flay
Washer
8
Needle Bearing
610
Needle Beering 610
Helical Gear
6 5
Flat
Washer 35
Purh Plate
flax Washer 6
Pin
6
Flat Washer 3 5
Balance Plate
Balance Plate
Flat Washer 2 6
Flat Washer 6
Clank
Pan Head Screw M 5 x 1 6 (With Warheri
Name Plate
Pan Head Screw M 5 1 2 5 (With Warher)
HDUIing
Set iWilh Item 2)
Rubber Pin 4
Retaining
Ring
S
6
P," 4
Aetal"e,
Roller
Sponge Sheet
D"*l
Plate
Slop Ring E
3
P," 5
Cord Guard
Cord
Strain Relief
Pan Head Screw M4x16 lWith Washer)
Carbon Brush
Brush Holder
Speed Control
Screw 3 2
CO"f,Ole,
P r O f e C f o r
Nofe
The switch and
Other
pari s ~ e c 1 1 1 c a l i o n s
may
differ from country
10
country
MAKITA L I M I T E D ONE YEAR WARRANTY
Warranty
Policy
Every Maklta
tool
IS
thorou ly inspected and teated before leaving
the
factory. It is warranted
to
be free of defects from w o r k i s h i p and materials
f o ,
the period of ONE YEAR from the date of
original
purchue. Should any trouble develop duriing this one-year period, return the COMPLETE
tool, freight prepaid,
to
one of
Makits's
Factory or Authorized Service Centen. If inspection show
the trouble is
caused
by defective workmanship
01
material, Makita will repair
(01
at
OUI
option,
replace) without charge.
??us Warranty does not apply where:
repairs have been
made
or allemoted by others:
npairs are required because of
normal
wear and
tear.
The
1001
has been abused, misused or improperly mamtained;
alterations have
been
made
to
the
tool.
IN
' 4 0
t V t W
SHALL MAKITA
Bb
LlABLL kOR ANY INDIRkCT INCIDENTAL OR CON-
S t Q l
b N T I A L DAMAGES FROM THE SALE OR USE
Of.
THE PRODUCT THIS DISCLAIMER
APPLIbS
BOTH
DURING AND AFTER THE TERM Ob THIS WARRANTY
MAKITA DISCLAIMS LIABILITY t O R ANY IMPLIFD WARRANTILS. INCLUDINC, IMPLltD
:
WARRANTltS OF 'MFRCHANTABILITY'
AND 'FITNESS FOR A SPtClFlC PURPOSF."
i
AFTCRTHEONFrYFARTFRMOiTHISWARRANTY
Tlus Warranty
gives
you specific legal
rights,
and you may also have other rights which
vary
from
state
to slate.
Some
states do
not allow
the exclusion
01
limitation
of
incidental o r consequential
damages. so
the above Imitation or exclusion may not apply to you.
Some states
do not allow
limitation on how long an implied warranty I~sts.
so
the above limitation may
not
apply to you.
I
1
:
Makita Corporation
3-11 -8, Sumiyoshi-cho,
Anjo, Aichi 446 Japan
883533A060
PRINTED IN JAPAN
1991
-
8
- N

Advertisement

loading