Download  Print this page

Kenmore 141.229952 Owner's Manual page 7

Liquid propane patio heater
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

The following
table illustrates
a breakdown of the hardware
pack. It highlights
what components
are used
in the various stages of assembly.
Ref.
Component
Qty. to Use
PH002
PH003
PH002
PH004
P7079A
PH003
PH002
PH004
PH016
PH016
PH009
PH010
P7083A
P7080A
PH005
PH006
PH007
3/8" Spring Washer
3
3/8"x3/4" Hex Head Screw
5
3/8" Spring Washer
10
3/8" Cap Nut
5
Hose Holder A
1
3/8"x3/4" Hex Head Screw
1
3/8" Spring Washer
2
3/8" Cap Nut
1
T4x15 Self-Tapping
Screw
4
T4x15 Self-Tapping
Screw
1
1/4" Spring Washer
4
1/4" Wing Nut
4
Safety Chain
1
Hose Holder B
1
3/16"x1/2"
Phillips Head Screw
1
3/16" Spring Washer
1
3/16" Nut
1
Purpose of Components
Install Legs to Weighted
Base
Install Lower Post to Legs
Install Hose Holder A to Leg
Install Heater Head Assembly
to Upper Post
Install Upper Post to Lower Post
Install Reflector to Emitter Grid
Install Safety Chain to Legs
Install Hose Holder B to Hose Holder A
* One Battery/AA
included
in Hardware
Pack

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading