Download Table of Contents Print this page

Husqvarna 8024ST Owner's Manual page 23

Husqvarna snow thrower owner's manual

Advertisement

Table of Contents
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 8024ST (HU8024STA), PRODUCT NO. 954 22 31-04
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 18 33-34 Knob, Lever
2
817 50 10-10 Screw #10-24 x 5/8
3
532 18 41-14 Strap, Slotted
4
873 80 06-00 Nut, Lock 3/8-16
5
819 13 13-16 Washer, Flat 3/8
6
532 17 86-59 Control Assembly, Chute Rotater
7
532 18 40-89 Support, Pivot
8
532 15 00-78 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
9
532 18 04-53 Knob, Deflector
10
532 17 98-29 Bolt, Shoulder
11
532 15 54-15 Washer, Flat
12
873 80 04-00 Nut, Lock 1/4-20
13
872 27 05-05 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
14
532 17 92-46 Washer, Nylon
15
532 18 41-12 Chute Assembly
16
532 18 41-13 Deflector Assembly
17
532 17 91-45 Seal, Deflector
18
532 12 84-15 Rivet, Blind
19
532 18 33-33 Knob, Speed Control Lever
20
872 27 05-06 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
24
874 78 05-28 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
25
532 15 53-77 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
26
532 17 92-57 Lever Assembly, Speed Control
27
532 16 96-75 Retainer, Hairpin
28
532 18 04-45 Rod, Upper, Speed Control
29
532 18 04-46 Rod, Lower, Speed Control
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
23

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

Hu8024sta

Table of Contents