Download  Print this page

Husqvarna YTH2042 Owner's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

YTH2042
Owner's Manual
532 43 56-85

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna YTH2042

  • Page 1 YTH2042 Owner's Manual 532 43 56-85...
  • Page 2: Wheels And Tires

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 DECALS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 14 50-05 Decal, Battery Dnge/Poi 532 41 16-58 Decal, Fender Warn./Instructions 532 17 05-63 Decal, Warning 532 42 91-96 Decal, Badge Logo...
  • Page 3 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 SCHEMATIC SCH11 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE AMMETER BLACK (OPTIONAL) WHITE WHITE ATTACHMENT CLUTCH (CLUTCH OFF) BLACK CLUTCH/BRAKE GRAY (PEDAL UP) REVERSE SWITCH BLACK (NOT IN REVERSE) BLACK BLACK...
  • Page 4 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 ELECTRICAL T01S With 12V Outlet Option With Service Minder Option...
  • Page 5 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 ELECTRICAL PART DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 532 41 41-25 Box Battery 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In 532 18 37-59...
  • Page 6 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 CHASSIS chassis-tex_TEX GT HUSQ_90...
  • Page 7 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 CHASSIS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 90 05-00 Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18 532 40 50-12 Logo 532 40 87-04 Dash 532 40 41-37 Plug Dash 532 41 10-46...
  • Page 8 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 DRIVE 80 125 drive-tex_K46_fender_18...
  • Page 9 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 DRIVE PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION - - - - - - - - - Transaxle, Tufftorq K46BA 532 41 34-30 Keeper Belt Centerspan 532 12 35-83 Key Square...
  • Page 10 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 ENGINE OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT SPARK ARRESTER engine-tex_BS_48...
  • Page 11 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 ENGINE PART DESCRIPTION - - - - - - Engine Briggs Model No. 331777- 1457-G1 532 18 86-55 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine 532 40 54-71...
  • Page 12: Steering Assembly

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 STEERING ASSEMBLY steering-tex_HUSQHR_3...
  • Page 13 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 STEERING ASSEMBLY PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 34-69 Wheel, Steering 532 19 59-68 Axle Asm., Front 532 40 30-87 Spindle Asm., LH 532 40 30-88 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31...
  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 MOWER DECK 42_D_man-tex_LT_33_r3...
  • Page 15 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 MOWER DECK PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 19 90-92 Spacer, Retainer 532 40 29-99 Mower Housing 817 00 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1 532 19 51-86 Arm Suspension...
  • Page 16 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 MOWER LIFT 101* lift-tex_22 *Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 19 51-81 Link Asm Lift LH Rear 532 42 20-27 Shaft Asm., Lift 817 00 06-12 Screw Hex Wsh.
  • Page 17 TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06 SEAT ASSEMBLY seat-tex_6-tex LT PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 42 40-67 Seat 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender 532 19 76-61...
  • Page 18: Service Notes

    SERVICE NOTES...
  • Page 20 03.15.10 JA Printed in the U.S.A.