Download Print this page

Replacement Parts List - Craftsman 351.226712 Owner's Manual

1 x 6" belt & disc sander
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST
KEY i
NO, i
1
2 ,,
3
4i
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
8t
321
PART
NUMBER
9.28309
8285.00
STD502502
8263.00
8264.00
STD532510
STD541625
8265°00
DESCRIPTION
QTY
® Abrasive disc
1
Aluminum disc
1
"1/4-20 x 1/4" Set screw
1
Disc table
t
Disc guard
1
"1/4-20 x 1" Carriage bolt
2
"1/4"-20 Wing nut
2
Dust chute
1
8
2
2
2
STD511003 *#10-24 x 3/8" Pan head screw
607&00
4-°70 x 12mm Socket head bolt
017&00
6-1.0 x 20mm Socket head bolt
STD511005 *#10-24 x I/2" Pan head screw
KEY
PART
NO.
NUMBER
35
160600
36
8273.00
37
8274.00
38
8275.00
39
8276°00
4O
9 28410
41
331800
42
0065.00
43
0548,00
44
3317.00
45
3193,01
46
0732.00
DESCRIPTION
QTY
i Capacitor clamp
1
Knob
2
Stand off
2
Belt cover
1
Belt housing
1
• Abrasive belt 42"
1
Drive wheel
1
Wheelflange ..........
1
1/2"-12 Hex nut
1
Stop bracket
1
Lower belt guard
t
8-1.25 x 30mm Socket head bolt
1
STD840610
8266.00
8267.00
8268,00
0067°00
t601.,00
8269°00
8172.01
STD551210
806&00
8270,,00
8271.00
*6mm-lo0 Hex nut
Motor housing (left)
Motor housing (right)
5-.80 x t35mm T,L Pan hd. screw
Line cord
Strain relief
5-_80 × 142mm Pan head screw
Strain relief plate
3
1
1
2
1
I
2
1
47i
8277_00
48
333&00
49
1002,,00
50 STD852010
51 STD851010
52J
3319,,00
53
3806.00
54 STD851006
Belt table
1
Work stop
1
10-1°50 x 25mm Socket head bolt
1
"10mm Lock washer
1
*10mm Fiat washer
1
Belt platen
1
6-1.0 x 10ram Socket head bolt
2
*6mm Flat washer
6
*#t0 Serrated washer
Switch with key
Armature
Stator
1
1
1
1
55 8TD582062
56
827800
57
8279B0
58
8280.00
*3AMl-15mm Retaining ring Ext.
2
Tracking wheel
1
Tracking wheel cam
1
Tracking bracket .............
1
5-.80 x 20mm Socket head bolt
1
Spring plate
2
5-.80 x 10ram Socket head bolt
4
Tension spring
1
Spring cap
1
6-1.0 x 8ram Set screw
1
Handle assembly
1
*5mm-.80 Hex nut
1
Wavy "washer
1
Owner's Manual
1
STD315225 *Bearing 6202ZZ
160800
Motor fan
5449,.00
Relay
8272.00
4-,70 x 32ram Pan head screw
STD840407 *4ram-,,70 Hex nut
8067.00
Bottom cover
STD511002 *#10-24 x 1/4" Pan head screw
4051.0o ...........
Rubber bumper
........................
028980
Capacitor
1607.00
Capacitor cap
3
I
t
I
1
1
2
4
1
2
59i
6045°00
60!
3327_01
61
3855°0O
62
3326.00
63
8281o00
64i
104&00
65
8282,,00
66 STD840508
67
828&00
**
3899.01
See Recommended Accessories (below)
Standard hardware item available locally
Always order by Part No,; Not by Key No.
**
Not shown
RECOMMENDED
ACCESSORIES
The Accessories are current and were available at the time this manual was printed°
ABRASIVE BELTS 1 x 42"
ABRASIVE DISCS 6"
FINE ..................................................
_9 28409
FINE ...............................
9 28308
MITER GAUGE .................................
-924215
MEDIUM .....................................
9 28410
MEDIUM ..........................
9_ 28309
BELT CLEANER ............................
-922744
COARSE ..........................._9 28411
COARSE ................. _9 28310
MULTI PURPOSE STAND ....... _922250
-!1
-

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 351.226712