Download  Print this page

Advertisement

003–3269–012510D

Advertisement

Chapters

Table of Contents

   Also See for Schwinn 860

   Summary of Contents for Schwinn 860

  • Page 1 003–3269–012510D...
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    © 2010 Nautilus, Inc., All rights reserved ™ and ® indicate a trademark or registered trademark. Nautilus, Inc. (www.nautilus.com) trademarks include NAUTILUS®, BOWFLEX®, SCHWINN® and UNIVERSAL® and respective logos. Other trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Patent Information This product may be covered by US and Foreign Patents and Patents Pending.
  • Page 3: Important Safety Instructions - Assembly

    Important Safety Instructions Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, could result in death or serious injury. Obey the following warnings: Read and understand all warnings on this machine. Carefully read and understand the Assembly Manual. • • • Keep bystanders and children away from the product you are assembling at all times.
  • Page 4: Specifications

    Specifications Schwinn® 840 Treadmill Dimensions Capacities Length 74" / 188 cm Maximum User Weight 300 lbs. / 136 kg Width 32" / 81 cm Workout Programs Height 54" / 137 cm 0.5–10 mph / 0.8–16.1 Speed Range km/h Assembled Unit Weight 200.6 lb / 91 kg...
  • Page 5: Before Assembly

    Before Assembly Select the area where you are going to set up and operate your machine. For safe operation, the location must be on a hard, level surface. Allow a workout area of minimum 201” x 71” (5.1m x 1.8m). Follow these basic points when you assemble your machine: 1.
  • Page 6: Tools

    Tools Included Not Included Hardware Item Description M10 x 60L Button Head Hex Screws, pre-installed M10 Nylock Nuts, pre-installed M8 x 70L Flathead Hex Screws M4 x 10L Phillips Head Screws, pre-installed (model 840) M4 x 10L Phillips Head Screws, pre-installed (model 860) #8 x 1/2L Phillips Head Bolts, pre-installed M8 x 15L Button Head Hex Screws, 2 pre-installed M8 washers, 2 pre-installed...
  • Page 7: Parts

    Parts Item Description Frame Console Console Side Panels Side Covers (model 860 only) Power Cord Rear End Cap (model 860 only) 7 7 7...
  • Page 8: Assembly

    Note: Hold one Upright (1A) and the Ergo Bar (1B) when you lift the folded uprights into position. Keep your hands clear of the area between the Ergo Bar and the Upright. Note: Schwinn® 840 model is shown. The Schwinn® 860 model has the console pre-assembled. 8 8 8...
  • Page 9 2. Install Screws and Adjust Handlebars Note: Tighten pivot screws (A1). 9 9 9...
  • Page 10 3. Install Screws in Handlebars 10 10 10...
  • Page 11 4. Adjust Console Bracket/Ergo Bar and Tighten Screws 11 11 11...
  • Page 12 5. Connect Console Wires (model 840 only) 12 12 12...
  • Page 13 6. Attach Console (model 840 only) Note: Hardware is pre-installed on Console and not on Hardware Card. 13 13 13...
  • Page 14 7. Install Console Side Panels 14 14 14...
  • Page 15 8. Attach Side Covers and Rear End Cap (model 860 only) Note: Hardware is pre-installed on rear support bar and not on Hardware Card. 15 15 15...
  • Page 16: Leveling The Machine

    9. Connect Power Cord Final Inspection Inspect your machine to ensure that all fasteners are tight and components are properly assembled. Do not use or put the machine into service until the machine has been fully assembled and inspected for correct performance in accordance with the Owner’s Manual.
  • Page 17: Important Safety Instructions - Operation

    Important Safety Instructions Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, could result in death or serious injury. Before using this equipment, obey the following warnings: To decrease the risk of burns, electric shock, or injury to persons, read and understand the complete Owner’s Manual. Failure to follow these guidelines can cause a serious or possibly fatal electrical shock or other serious injury.
  • Page 18: Safety Warning Labels And Serial Number

    • • • Do not let liquids touch the electronic controller. If it does, the controller must be inspected and tested for safety by an approved technician before it can be used again. • • • Do not remove the machine motor cover, dangerous voltages are present. The components are serviceable only by approved service personnel.
  • Page 19: Grounding Instructions

    AVERTISSEMENT Le non-respect de ces mesures de protection pourrait entraîner des blessures ou de graves problèmes de santé 1. Gardez les enfants et les animaux de compagnie éloignés de cette machine en tout temps. 2. Lorsque cette machine n’est pas utilisée, retirez le cordon de sécurité et gardez-le hors de la portée des entants.
  • Page 20: Features

    Features Console Walking Belt Water Bottle Holder Side Foot Support Rails Magazine Rack Support Bar Safety Key Port Hydraulic Lift Transport Wheels Contact Heart Rate (CHR) Sensors Handlebars Base Uprights Adjustable Feet Motor Cover Ergo Bar Power Switch Power Cord Heart Rate (HR) Chest Strap (model 860 only) 20 20 20...
  • Page 21: Console Features

    Console Features Fan Button Dual LCD — Backlit Display Preset Speed Keys Stop Speed Up/Down Profiles/Courses Enter/Reset Incline Up/Down Preset Incline Keys Quick Start (Start) LCD Display Data The multi-function, backlit LCD shows your workout measurements (during the workout), results, user setup data and console diagnostics.
  • Page 22 Program Display PULSE TOTAL TIME CALORIES SPEED / PACE TIME DISTANCE (km/miles) INCLINE Note: To change the measurement units to English Imperial or metric, refer to the “Changing Unit Measures (English/Metric)” section in this manual. Program Display The Program Display shows the name of the program selection and the dot-matrix area shows the course profile for the program. Each column in the profile shows one interval (1/12 of the total program time).
  • Page 23: Key Functions

    Distance The DISTANCE display field shows the distance count (miles or km) in the workout. If no distance goal is set up for the current workout program, the display value starts at zero and counts forward until the end of the workout. If the workout has a distance goal, the display starts at the preset value and counts down to zero.
  • Page 24 ENTER / RESET • • • Make a selection from the Program Selection menu. • • • Set your selection of data values for user setup or exercise program setup. • • • When the workout is paused, push and hold the ENTER/RESET key for 3 seconds to save workout data .
  • Page 25: Chest Strap

    Remote Heart Rate Monitor Monitoring your Heart Rate is one of the best procedures to control the intensity of your exercise. Contact Heart Rate (CHR) sensors are installed to send your heart rate signals to the Console. The Console can also read telemetry HR signals from a Heart Rate Chest Strap Transmitter.
  • Page 26 Lift the transmitter off your chest and moisten the two Grooved Electrode Areas on the back. Check that the wet electrode areas are firmly against your skin. The transmitter will send your heart rate to the machine’s receiver and display your Beats Per Minute (BPM). Always remove the transmitter before you clean the chest strap.
  • Page 27: Exercise Programs

    Maximum Heart Rate Target Heart Rate Zone (keep within this range for optimum fat burning) Exercise Programs Schwinn® 840 Treadmill Schwinn® 860 Treadmill Quick Start (Manual Program) Quick Start (Manual Program) Profile Programs: Profile Programs: • • •...
  • Page 28: Operations

    Operations Getting Started Consult a physician before you start an exercise program. Stop exercising if you feel pain or tightness in your chest, become short of breath, or feel faint. Contact your doctor before you use the machine again. Use the values calculated or measured by the machine’s computer for reference purposes only.
  • Page 29 If the Program Setup is not completed and there is no activity for 5 minutes, the console goes back to Ready Mode. User Setup In the Program Selection menu use the ▲ and ▼ keys to move through the menu to find the USER options (USER 1, etc.). Note: Different machine models can have a different number of User profiles available.
  • Page 30 Note: If you are in the Manual Program (Quick Start) or you did not go through the user profile to your workout selection, no workout data is saved. • • • To discard your workout data, push the STOP key and hold for 3 seconds, or push STOP and ENTER/RESET. The console goes back to Ready Mode.
  • Page 31 Circuit #2 You set the maximum incline, and the treadmill adjusts as shown in this profile. You can manually adjust the speed. Circuit #3 (model 860 only) The Incline profile shows in the Program Selection menu. After you set the time, you can set the maximum incline or speed, and the treadmill adjusts as shown in these profiles.
  • Page 32: Calorie Goal

    Zones that are a percentage of the maximum heart rate calculated from your age and other user setup information. Note: The Heart Rate Zone programs are only available for the Schwinn® 860 treadmill. For more detailed information about fitness zones, please refer to the fitness information on our website: www.schwinnfitness.com...
  • Page 33 1. Use the ▲ and ▼ keys to adjust the TARGET BPM value. Then push the QUICK START key to start the workout, or push ENTER/RESET to continue program setup. 2. Use the ▲ and ▼ keys to adjust the TIME value. Then push the QUICK START key to start the workout. Heart Rate 65% Program The program calculates a heart rate goal of 65% of your maximum heart rate from your age and other information in your user profile.
  • Page 34: Maintenance

    Maintenance Equipment must be regularly examined for damage and repairs. The owner is responsible to make sure that regular maintenance is done. Worn or damaged components must be replaced immediately or the equipment removed from service until the repair is made. Only manufacturer supplied components can be used to maintain and repair the equipment.
  • Page 35: Aligning The Walking Belt

    3. After you adjust each side 1/2 turn, do a test to see if the belt stopped slipping. If the belt still slips, do steps 2 and 3 again. If you turn one side more than the other, the belt will start to move to the side of the treadmill and need alignment. NOTICE: Too much tension on the belt causes unnecessary friction and wears the belt, motor and electronics.
  • Page 36: Moving And Storage

    Lubricating the Walking Belt Your treadmill is equipped with a low maintenance deck and belt system. Belt friction can affect the function and life of the machine. Lubricate the belt every 3 months or every 50 hours of use, whichever comes first. Even if the treadmill is not in use, silicone will dissipate and the belt will dry out.
  • Page 37: Unfolding The Treadmill

    4. Make sure that the locking mechanism is engaged. Carefully pull back on the walking deck and make sure that it does not move. When you do this, keep clear of movement path in case the treadmill lock is not engaged. Do not lean against the treadmill when it is folded.
  • Page 38: Moving The Treadmill

    4. The hydraulic lift is set up to drop lightly without aid. However, we recommend that you hold onto the walking deck until approximately 2/3 of the movement down. Make sure that you use proper lifting technique; bend your knees and keep your back straight. The walking deck can possibly drop quickly in the last part of the movement.
  • Page 39: Troubleshooting

    4. Carefully tilt the base frame of the folded treadmill a small distance back on the transport wheels. Do not use the Console or handlebars to lift or move the treadmill. Damage to the treadmill can occur. Keep clear of the movement path of the lifted walking deck. 5.
  • Page 40 HR cable connection at Console Insure cable is connected securely to Console. All wires in cable should be intact. If any are cut or crimped, replace cable. Insure hands are centered on HR Sensor grip sensors. Hands must be kept still with relatively equal pressure applied to each side.
  • Page 41: Contacts

    Contacts NORTH AMERICA EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA CUSTOMER SERVICE INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMER SERVICE Tel: (800) 605–3369 Nautilus International GmbH E-mail: customerservice@schwinnfitness.com Albin-Köbis-Str. 4 51147 Köln CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS Tel: + 49 02203 2020 0 Nautilus, Inc. Fax: + 49 02203 2020 45 45 World Headquarters E-mail: technics@nautilus.com 16400 SE Nautilus Drive...
  • Page 42 Printed in Taiwan...
  • Page 43 Schwinn® Schwinn® Schwinn® 840/860 840/860 840/860 T T T apis apis apis Roulants Roulants Roulants 003–3269–012510D...
  • Page 44 ™ et ® indiquent une marque de commerce ou une marque déposée. Les marques de commerce de Nautilus, Inc. (www.nautilus.com) comprennent NAUTILUS®, BOWFLEX®, SCHWINN® et UNIVERSAL® et leurs logos respectifs. Les autres marques de commerce sont la propriété de leur détenteur respectif.
  • Page 45 Instructions de sécurité importantes Indique une situation potentiellement dangereuse, laquelle, si elle n’est pas évitée, peut entraîner la mort ou des blessures graves. Veuillez vous conformer aux avertissements suivants : Lisez et assimilez tous les avertissements apposés sur cette machine. Lisez attentivement et comprenez le Manuel de montage.
  • Page 46 Spécifications Tapis roulant Schwinn® 840 Dimensions Capacités Longueur 188 cm/74 po Poids maximum de 136 kg /300 lb l’utilisateur Largeur 81 cm/32 po Programmes d’entraînement Hauteur 137 cm/54 po 0,8 à 16,1 km/h/0,5 à Échelle de vitesse 10 mi/h Poids de l’unité montée 91 kg/200,6 lb 0–10%...
  • Page 47: Avant Le Montage

    Autorisations réglementaires Listé Intertek ETL. Conforme à ANSI / UL1647. 4 Taille de la plate-forme 51 cm x 147 cm/20 po x 58 po édition. Certifié selon CAN/CSA-C22.2 N 68-92. RoHS Courroie 2 plis Alimentation Moniteur de la fréquence Contact, cardiaque: télésurveillance 120 V c.a.
  • Page 48: Outils

    Outils Inclus Non inclus 6 mm 5 mm Quincaillerie Description Pièce Qté Vis à tête ronde M10 x 60L, préinstallées Écrou à frein élastique M10, préinstallés Vis hexagonales à tête plate M8 x 70L Vis Phillips M4 x 10L , préinstallées (modèle 840) Vis Phillips M4 x 10L , préinstallées (modèle 860) Boulons cruciformes #8 x 1/2L , préinstallés Vis à...
  • Page 49: Pièces

    Pièces Pièce Description Qté Châssis Console Panneaux latéraux de la console Capots latéraux (modèle 860 seulement) Cordon d’alimentation Capot arrière (modèle 860 seulement)
  • Page 50: Montage

    Remarque : Tenez un montant (1A) et la barre Ergo (1B) lorsque vous mettez les montants repliés en position. Gardez vos mains éloignées de l’espace situé entre la barre Ergo et le montant. Remarque : Le modèle Schwinn® 840 est affiché. Le modèle Schwinn® 860 est équipé de la console pré-assemblée.
  • Page 51 2. Installez les vis et ajustez le guidon Remarque : Serrez les vis de pivot (A1).
  • Page 52 3. Installez les vis sur le guidon...
  • Page 53 4. Ajustez le support de la console/barre Ergo et serrez les vis...
  • Page 54 5. Branchement des fils de la console (modèle 840 seulement)
  • Page 55 6. Fixez la console (modèle 840 seulement) Remarque : La quincaillerie est préinstallée sur la console et ne se retrouve pas sur la carte de quincaillerie.
  • Page 56 7. Installez les panneaux latéraux de la console...
  • Page 57 8. Fixez les capots latéraux et le capot arrière (modèle 860 seulement) Remarque : La quincaillerie est préinstallée sur la barre arrière de support et ne se retrouve pas sur la carte de quincaillerie.
  • Page 58: Mise à Niveau De La Machine

    9. Branchez le cordon d’alimentation Inspection finale Inspectez votre machine pour vous assurer que toutes les courroies sont serrées et que tous les composants sont correctement montés. N’utilisez pas la machine et ne la mettez pas en marche tant qu’elle n’est pas complètement montée et inspectée pour vérifier que ses performances correspondent aux stipulations du Guide du propriétaire.
  • Page 60 Instructions de sécurité importantes Indique une situation potentiellement dangereuse, laquelle, si elle n’est pas évitée, peut entraîner la mort ou des blessures graves. Avant d’utiliser cet équipement, veuillez vous conformer aux avertissements suivants : Afin de réduire les risques de brûlures, d’électrocution ou de blessures corporelles, lisez et assimilez dans son intégralité le Guide du propriétaire Le non-respect de ces directives peut entraîner une électrocution sérieuse ou mortelle ou d’autres blessures graves.
  • Page 61 • • • N’échappez pas ou n’insérez pas d’objets dans les ouvertures de la machine. • • • Branchez cette machine dans une prise mise à la terre appropriée; communiquez avec un électricien certifié pour assistance. • • • Ne pas faire fonctionner la machine où des produits aérosol sont utilisés. •...
  • Page 62 Le non-respect de ces mesures de protection pourrait entraîner des blessures ou de graves AVERTISSEMENT problèmes de santé 1. Gardez les enfants et les animaux de compagnie éloignés de cette machine en tout temps. 2. Lorsque cette machine n’est pas utilisée, retirez le cordon de sécurité et gardez-le hors de la portée des entants.
  • Page 63 Procédures d’arrêt d’urgence Le tapis roulant est équipé d’une clé de sécurité qui peut prévenir des blessures graves et éviter que des enfants jouent ou se blessent sur la machine. Si la clé de sécurité n’est pas bien mise en place dans le logement prévu à cet effet, la courroie ne fonctionnera pas.
  • Page 64: Composants

    Composants Console Courroie Porte-bouteille d’eau Rails des repose-pieds latéraux Porte-revues Barre de support Port de la clé de sécurité Système de relevage hydraulique Capteurs de contact de fréquence cardiaque (CHR) Roulettes de transport Base Guidon Montants Pied ajustable Capot moteur Barre Ergo Interrupteur d’alimentation Ventilateur...
  • Page 65 Composants de la console Bouton du ventilateur Écran ACL double – Affichage rétroéclairé Touche de vitesse préprogrammée Arrêt Vitesse Haut/Bas Profiles/Courses Entrée/Réinitialisation Inclinaison Haut/Bas Touches d’inclinaison préréglée Démarrage rapide (démarrage) Données affichées sur l’écran ACL L’écran ACL rétroéclairé multifonction affiche vos données d’entraînement (pendant l’entraînement), résultats, données de configuration de l’utilisateur et les diagnostics de la console.
  • Page 66 Affichage du programme POULS DUREE TOTALE CALORIES VITESSE / DUREE A CE RYTHME DISTANCE (km/miles) INCLINAISON Remarque : Pour modifier les unités de mesure et passer aux mesures anglaises ou métriques, reportez-vous à la section "Changement des unités de mesure (impériales/métriques) dans ce manuel. Affichage du programme L’affichage du programme indique le nom du programme sélectionné...
  • Page 67 Si l’entraînement s une durée préétablie, l’affichage commence à la valeur préétablie et le décompte se fait jusqu’à zéro. L’affichage présent la durée totale de l’entraînement, et la durée se calcule pour l’intervalle en cours. Distance Le champ DISTANCE affiche le décompte de la distance (miles ou km) de l’entraînement. Si aucun objectif de distance n’a été programmé...
  • Page 68 ENTER / RESET (Entrée/Réinitialisation) • • • Faites un choix dans le menu de sélection de programme. • • • Définissez votre sélection de valeurs pour la configuration de l’utilisateur ou la configuration du programme d’exercice. • • • Lorsque l’exercice est en pause, appuyez sur la touche ENTER/RESET et maintenez-la enfoncée pendant 3 secondes pour enregistrer les données de l’exercice.
  • Page 69 Moniteur de fréquence cardiaque distant La surveillance de votre fréquence cardiaque est l’un des meilleurs moyens de contrôler l’intensité de votre exercice. Les capteurs de contact de fréquence cardiaque (CHR) sont installés pour envoyer vos signaux de fréquence cardiaque à la console.
  • Page 70 Soulevez l’émetteur de votre poitrine et humidifiez les deux zones d’électrodes rainurées à l’arrière. Vérifiez que les zones humides des électrodes sont bien appliquées contre votre peau. L’émetteur transmettra votre fréquence cardiaque au récepteur de la machine, laquelle l’affichera en battements par minute (BPM). Retirez toujours l’émetteur avant de nettoyer la sangle de poitrine.
  • Page 71 Zone de fréquence cardiaque cible (restez dans cette plage pour un brûlage optimal des graisses) Programmes d’exercices Tapis roulant Schwinn® 840 Tapis roulant Schwinn® 860 Démarrage rapide (programme manuel) Démarrage rapide (programme manuel) Programmes de profil : Programmes de profil : •...
  • Page 72: Fonctionnement

    Fonctionnement Démarrage Avant de commencer un programme d’exercice, veuillez consulter votre médecin. Arrêtez de faire de l’exercice si vous ressentez une douleur ou un serrement dans la poitrine, si vous avez le souffle court ou si vous êtes sur le point de vous évanouir.
  • Page 73 Si vous souhaitez enregistrer les résultats de vos données d’exercice dans votre profil d’utilisateur, accédez d’abord à ce dernier, puis activez le programme d’exercice. Remarque : Pour configurer un profil d’utilisateur, accédez à une option USER (Utilisateur) et reportez-vous à la section Configuration de l’utilisateur de ce manuel.
  • Page 74 L’écran du programme indique 3–2–1 et un triple signal sonore retentit. C’est alors que débute le programme d’exercice. Si aucune valeur de temps n’est définie, l’écran TIME produit un compte à rebours à partir de 24:00 (valeur par défaut). Les valeurs de DISTANCE et de CALORIES sont comptées normalement à...
  • Page 75 Parcours N°3 (modèle 860 uniquement) Le profil Incline s’affiche dans le menu de sélection de programme. Après avoir défini la durée, vous pouvez régler l’inclinaison maximale ou la vitesse maximale, et le tapis roulant s’ajuste comme illustré dans ces profils. Incline (inclinaison) Vitesse Circuit N°1...
  • Page 76 Poursuite N°2 Vous réglez l’inclinaison maximale, et le tapis roulant s’ajuste comme illustré dans ce profil. Vous pouvez régler manuellement la vitesse. Poursuite N°3 (modèle 860 uniquement) Le profil Incline s’affiche dans le menu de sélection de programme. Après avoir défini la durée, vous pouvez régler l’inclinaison maximale ou la vitesse maximale, et le tapis roulant s’ajuste comme illustré...
  • Page 77 Remarque : Les programmes de zone de fréquence cardiaque ne sont disponibles que pour le tapis Schwinn® 860. Pour plus d’informations sur les zones de condition physique, veuillez vous reporter aux informations relatives à la condition physique sur notre site Web : www.schwinnfitness.com...
  • Page 78 ENTER/RESET pour ajuster votre exercice : 1. Utilisez les touches ▲ et ▼ pour ajuster la valeur de TARGET BPM (fréquence cardiaque cible). Appuyez ensuite sur la touche QUICK START pour démarrer l’exercice, ou sur la touche ENTER/RESET pour poursuivre la configuration du programme. 2.
  • Page 79: Entretien

    Entretien L’équipement doit être régulièrement examiné pour détecter tout dommage et réparation nécessaire. Le propriétaire est responsable de s’assurer qu’un entretien régulier est effectué. Les composants usés ou endommagés seront remplacés immédiatement ou l’équipement mit hors service jusqu’à ce que la réparation soit effectuée. Seuls les composants fournis par le constructeur peuvent être utilisés pour effectuer l’entretien et la réparation de l’équipement.
  • Page 80 3. Après avoir ajusté chaque côté d’1/2 tour, procédez à un essai pour vérifier que la courroie ne glisse plus. Si elle glisse encore, répétez les étapes 2 et 3. Si vous tournez un côté plus que l’autre, la courroie commencera à se déplacer vers le côté du tapis et devra être alignée. REMARQUE : Une tension excessive de la courroie provoque une friction inutile et use la courroie, le moteur et les systèmes électroniques.
  • Page 81 5. Surveillez la trajectoire de la courroie pendant environ 2 minutes. Répétez les étapes 3, 4 et 5 au besoin. Lubrification de la courroie Votre tapis roulant est équipé d’une plate-forme et d’un système de courroie nécessitant peu d’entretien. Une friction de la courroie peut affecter le fonctionnement et la durée de vie de la machine.
  • Page 82 Déplacement et rangement Le mécanisme de pliage de votre tapis roulant facilite le mouvement de l’appareil et réduit l’espace de rangement nécessaire. Pliage du tapis 1. Assurez-vous que le commutateur d’alimentation est éteint et débranchez le cordon d’alimentation. Ne jamais soulever la partie avant de la machine pour déplacer ou transporter. Les éléments pivotants peuvent pincer et provoquer des blessures.
  • Page 83 2. Vérifiez qu’aucun objet ou liquide sur ou autour du tapis roulant ne peut provoquer un blocage depuis la position entièrement pliée. 3. Poussez légèrement le tapis roulant en avant vers la console. Du pied gauche, poussez légèrement vers l’avant la partie supérieure du dispositif de levage hydraulique jusqu’à ce que le tube de verrouillage soit libéré...
  • Page 84 4. Inclinez soigneusement le cadre de base du tapis roulant plié légèrement en arrière sur les roues de transport. N’utilisez pas la console ni le guidon pour soulever ou déplacer le tapis roulant. Cela pourrait endommager le tapis roulant. Tenez-vous à l’écart de la trajectoire de la plateforme de marche levée 5.
  • Page 85 Branchez la clé de sécurité sur la Clé de sécurité pas insérée console. (Voir la Procédure d’arrêt d’urgence dans les Instructions de sécurité importantes dans ce manuel). La vitesse affichée n’est pas exacte Affichage de la mauvaise unité de Modifiez l’affichage pour indiquer des mesure.
  • Page 86 Tension et alignement de la courroie Assurez-vous que la courroie est centrée et que sa tension est correcte. Reportez-vous aux procédures d’ajustement de la tension et d’alignement de la courroie dans ce manuel. Le moteur fait un bruit étrange ou une Lubrification au silicone de la courroie Appliquez du silicone sur la surface erreur E1 est signalée...
  • Page 87: Coordonnées

    Coordonnées AMÉRIQUE DU NORD EUROPE, MOYEN-ORIENT ET AFRIQUE SERVICE CLIENTÈLE SERVICE CLIENTÈLE INTERNATIONAL Tél. : (800) 605–3369 Nautilus International GmbH Courriel: customerservice@schwinnfitness.com Albin-Köbis-Str. 4 51147 Köln SIÈGE SOCIAL DU GROUPE Tél. : + 49 02203 2020 0 Nautilus, Inc. Télécopie: + 49 02203 2020 45 45 Siège social mondial Courriel: technics@nautilus.com 16400 SE Nautilus Drive...
  • Page 88 Imprimé à Taïwan...

This manual is also suitable for:

840

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: