Download Print this page

Brother LX1200 Parts Reference List

Cool laminator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

PARTS REFERENCE LIST
COOL LAMINATOR
MODEL: LX1200/LX300
Oct., 2001

Advertisement

   Also See for Brother LX1200

   Related Manuals for Brother LX1200

   Summary of Contents for Brother LX1200

  • Page 1

    PARTS REFERENCE LIST COOL LAMINATOR MODEL: LX1200/LX300 Oct., 2001...

  • Page 2

    NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST 1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (1) Code (2) Q'ty (3) Description (4) Symbol (PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.) Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted. [ Example ] REF.

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS 1 . CHASSIS ................1 2 . DRIVING ROLLER ............... 1 3 . X CUTTER ................3 4 . PAPER FEED ............... 3 5 . PAPER EJECT ..............5 6 . DIAL SWITCH............... 5 7 . GEARS ................. 7 8 .

  • Page 4: Chassis

    1 . CHASSIS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-033 2 . DRIVING ROLLER MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034...

  • Page 5

    1 . CHASSIS CL2001006 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0275001 1CHASSIS R SUB ASSY LC0742001 1CHASSIS R SUPPORT UA9514001 1EDGING SADDLE EDS-1 LC0283001 1CHASSIS L SUB ASSY LC0291001 1MAIN CHASSIS F LC0292001 1MAIN CHASSIS B UA9905001 11SCREW, CUP M3X5 (10 SIDE CHASSIS SCREWS AND 1 FOR CHASSIS R SUPPORT) LC0293001 1SHEET GUIDE FILM LC0887001...

  • Page 6: Cutter

    3 . X CUTTER CL2000006 MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034 4 . PAPER FEED MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034...

  • Page 7

    3 . X CUTTER CL2000006, CL2000015 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0342001 1X CUTTER UNIT A3 LC0345001 1LEAF SWITCH F ASSY 083210615 1TAPTITE, PAN B M2X6 (LEAF SWITCH F SCREW) LC0780001 3Y CUTTER FOAM LC0347001 1X CUTTER HARNESS ASSY A3 UG3005000 1FERRITE CORE:16X8X10 000300605...

  • Page 8

    CL2001008 MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034 6 . DIAL SWITCH MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S 201-034...

  • Page 9: Paper Eject

    5 . PAPER EJECT CL2001008 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0330001 1PAPER EJECT ROLLER ASSY LC0332001 2PAPER EJECT ROLLER BEARING LC0333001 2PAPER EJECT SHAFT HOLDER LC0334001 1PAPER EJECT SUB ROLLER ASSY LC0335001 2PAPER EJECT SUB ROLLER SPRING LC0336001 1YC LIFT SHAFT LC0341001 1LF CHANGE SHAFT LC0348001...

  • Page 10: Gears

    7 . GEARS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034 8 . Y CUTTER MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034...

  • Page 11

    7 . GEARS CL2000015 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0304001 6IDLE GEAR A LC0305001 4IDLE GEAR B LC0306001 2GEAR HOLDER LC0307001 1SPRING FOR GEAR HOLDER LC0308001 3DOUBLE GEAR A LC0309001 3DOUBLE GEAR B MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034 8 . Y CUTTER REF.NO.

  • Page 12: Y-ca Chassis

    9 . Y-CA CHASSIS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034 10 . ROLLER HOLDER MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034...

  • Page 13

    9 . Y-CA CHASSIS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0359001 1Y-CA CHASSIS ASSY Z26819001 1BP242516M14-YCA (Y-CA MOTOR) U00478002 1SCREW, FLANGED M2.6X5 (Y-CA MOTOR SCREW) UA9905001 2SCREW, CUP M3X5 (Y-CA CHASSIS SCREW) LC0355001 1Y EXTENSION SPRING MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-034 10 . ROLLER HOLDER REF.NO.

  • Page 14: Trimmer Mecha

    11 . TRIMMER-MECHA MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-035 12 . MOTORS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-054...

  • Page 15

    11 . TRIMMER-MECHA CL2001006 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0389001 1LEAF SWITCH TRI ASSY 083210615 1TAPTITE, PAN B M2X6 (LEAF SWITCH TRI SCREW) LC0390001 1T LEVER A LC0391001 1SPRING FOR T LEVER LC0392001 1T LEVER B UA9448000 1T CAM ROLLER LC0393001 1T LEVER SHAFT LC0337001...

  • Page 16: Covers

    13 . COVERS CL2000007 MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-061...

  • Page 17

    13 . COVERS CL2001006 REF.NO. C O D E Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0400038 1 BODY COVER B LC0418001 4 LED LENS LC0419043 1 START KEY LC0420044 1 STOP KEY LC0421038 1 T W O C O N N E C T I O N S W I T C H LC0422038 1 CONTINUOUS KEY LC0423038...

  • Page 18: Labels

    14 . LABELS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-063 15 . SENSORS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-100...

  • Page 19

    14 . LABELS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0443001 1ATTENTION LABEL A BRO LC0444001 1DOCUMENT SET CAUTION LABEL BRO LC0445001 1CAUTION LABEL LC0592001 1MYLAR STICKER UK LC0593001 1MYLAR STICKER CA LC0594001 1MYLAR STICKER GERMAN LC0597001 1MYLAR STICKER SPANISH LC0274001 1MYLAR STICKER A USA LC0595001 1MYLAR STICKER FRENCH LC0596001...

  • Page 20: Ac Adaptors

    16 . AC ADAPTORS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-101...

  • Page 21: Main Pcb

    17 . MAIN PCB CL2000015 MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-102...

  • Page 22

    16 . AC ADAPTORS CL2000015 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3593001 1AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-120 (SP) US3594001 1AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-230 (SP) US3595001 1AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-UK (SP) US3610001 1AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-SAA(SP) US3681001 1AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-230S(SP) MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-101 17 .

  • Page 23: Switch Pcb

    18 . SWITCH PCB MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-103 19 . JACK PCB MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-104...

  • Page 24

    18 . SWITCH PCB REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0672001 1SWITCH PCB ASSY,(SP) LC0452001 1SWITCH HARNESS ASSY 085311215 8TAPTITE, BIND B M3X12 (SWITCH PCB SCREW) MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-103 19 . JACK PCB REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0673001 1JACK PCB ASSY 1,(SP) LC0456001 1POWER HARNESS ASSY UG3005000...

  • Page 25: Options

    20 . OPTIONS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-910 21 . PRINTED MATTER MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-920...

  • Page 26

    20 . OPTIONS CL2001004 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9589001 1CD-ROM ASSY ENGLISH UA9591001 1CD-ROM ASSY GERMAN UA9590001 1CD-ROM ASSY FRENCH LC0457021 1CASSETTE ATTACHMENT LC0788001 1DISCHARGING CLOTH A LC0790001 1ATTENTION LABEL, DISCHARGING LC0824001 1CASSETTE ATTACHMENT LABEL, LX-1200 FOR USA MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-910 21 .

  • Page 27: Packing Materials

    22 . PACKING MATERIALS MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-930...

  • Page 28

    22 . PACKING MATERIALS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0464022 1CARTON BRO USA LX1200 LC0557041 1CARTON BRO CA LC0558054 1CARTON BRO EUR LC0465001 1STYROFOAM PAD R LC0466001 1STYROFOAM PAD L LC0467001 1CASSETTE PAD LC0468001 1BAG LC0538001 1BAG 280 X 600H ( FOR CASSETTE ATTACHMENT ) LC0776001 1CASSETTE PROTECT SHEET LC0775001...

  • Page 29: Adjustment Tool

    22 . ADJUSTMENT TOOL CL2000008 MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-99A...

  • Page 30

    22 . ADJUSTMENT TOOL CL2000008 REF.NO. CODE DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0462001 SLANT ADJUST GAUGE CHNG#D MODEL LX-1200/LX-300 86S-201-99A...

  • Page 31

    Oct., 2001 86S005BE0 Printed in Japan...

This manual also for:

Lx300

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: