Download Print this page

Advertisement

PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: LX-180/LX-200/
LX-900/LX-910D
Aug., 2001

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Brother LX-180

   Summary of Contents for Brother LX-180

  • Page 1

    PARTS REFERENCE LIST MODEL: LX-180/LX-200/ LX-900/LX-910D Aug., 2001...

  • Page 2

    NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST 1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (1) Code (2) Q'ty (3) Description (4) Symbol (PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.) Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted. [ Example ] REF.

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS 1 . B-CHASSIS................1 2 . CHASSIS MECHA-1 ............. 1 3 . CHASSIS MECHA -2 ............3 4 . CHASSIS MECHA -3 ............3 5 . CHASSIS MECHA -4 ............5 6 . CHASSIS MECHA -5 ............5 7 . CHASSIS MECHA -6 ............7 8 .

  • Page 4: B-chassis

    1 . B-CHASSIS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-033 2 . CHASSIS MECHA-1 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034...

  • Page 5

    1 . B-CHASSIS CL2001006 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9514001 1 EDGING SADDLE EDS-1 UA9325036 1 ROLLER GUIDE R UA9327000 1 Y-SENSOR LEVER UA9326036 1 ROLLER GUIDE L UA9905001 6 TAPTITE, CUP M3X5 (SIDE CHASSIS SCREW) LC0895001 1 LEAF SWITCH C ASSY CHNG#B 062260805 1 PAN-HEAD (LEAF SW C SCREW)

  • Page 6: Chassis Mecha-2

    3 . CHASSIS MECHA-2 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034 4 . CHASSIS MECHA-3 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034...

  • Page 7

    3 . CHASSIS MECHA-2 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9542001 1 X-CUTTER UNIT UA9513001 1 LEAF SWITCH F ASSY 083210615 1 TAPTITE, PAN B M2X6 (LEAF SW SCREW) UA9505001 1 X-CUTTER HARNESS ASSY UA9905001 2 TAPTITE, CUP M3X5 (X-CUTTER SCREW) UG3005000 1 FERRITE CORE:16X8X10 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034...

  • Page 8: Chassis Mecha-4

    5 . CHASSIS MECHA-4 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034 6 . CHASSIS MECHA-5 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034...

  • Page 9

    5 . CHASSIS MECHA-4 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9543001 1 Y-DIVERSION LEVER ASSY UA9375000 2 PAPER EJECT ROLLER BEARING UA9361000 1 GEAR 16 HOOK UA9402000 1 Y-DRIVING GEAR UA9905001 1 TAPTITE, CUP M3X5 (PAPER EJECT ROLLER SCREW) UA9369000 1 PAPER EJECT SHAFT HOLDER R UA9370000 1 PAPER EJECT SHAFT HOLDER L UA9373001...

  • Page 10: Chassis Mecha-6

    7 . CHASSIS MECHA-6 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034 8 . CHASSIS MECHA-7 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034...

  • Page 11

    7 . CHASSIS MECHA-6 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9376000 1 GEAR 50 UA9377000 4 GEAR 20 UA9378000 1 GEAR 48/24 UA9379000 1 GEAR 60/16 UA9385000 1 GEAR 37 HOOK UA9386000 1 GEAR 16M1 UA9387000 1 GEAR 60/16M1 UA9388000 1 GEAR 60/20 HOOK UA9389000 1 GEAR 25 HOOK UA9393000...

  • Page 12

    9 . CHASSIS MECHA—8 CL2000017 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034 10 . CHASSIS MECHA-9 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034...

  • Page 13: Chassis Mecha-8

    9 . CHASSIS MECHA-8 CL2000017 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9544001 1 Y-CA CHASSIS ASSY UA9905001 2 TAPTITE, CUP M3X5 (Y-CA CHASSIS SCREW) Z26601001 1 Y-CA MOTOR MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-034 10 . CHASSIS MECHA-9 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9545001 1 ROLLER HOLDER ASSY UA9356001 1 ROLLER HOLDER SPRING...

  • Page 14: T-chassis

    11 . T-CHASSIS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-035 12 . MOTORS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-054...

  • Page 15

    11 . T-CHASSIS CL2001006 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9535001 1 T-CHASSIS UNIT LC0892001 1 LEAF SWITCH TRG ASSY CHNG#B 062260805 1 SCREW, PAN M2.6X8 (LEAF SW TRG SCREW) UA9444001 1 LEAF SWITCH TRI ASSY 083210615 1 TAPTITE, PAN B M2X6 (LEAF SW TRI SCREW) UA9905001 2 TAPTITE, CUP M3X5 (T-CHASSIS SCREW) MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-035...

  • Page 16: Covers

    13 . COVERS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-061...

  • Page 17

    13 . COVERS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-061...

  • Page 18

    13 . COVERS CL99016, CL2000013, CL2001006 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9503031 1 BODY COVER B UA9537031 1 DIAL SWITCH HOLDER ASSY B LC0893001 1 LEAF SWITCH R ASSY CHNG#B LC0896001 1 LEAF SWITCH L ASSY CHNG#B 062260805 2 SCREW,PAN M2.6X8 (LEAF SW R.L SCREW) 085310815 2 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8 (DIAL HOLDER SCREW) LC0161001...

  • Page 19: Labels

    14 . LABELS CL2000002 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-063 15 . SENSORS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-100...

  • Page 20: Sensors

    14 . LABELS CL2000002, CL2000013 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9618001 1 ATTENTION LABEL A BRO UA9619001 1 ATTENTION LABEL B BRO UA9620001 1 CAUTION LABEL LX900/910D, USA UA9572001 1 MYLAR LABEL A UK (AUS/GBR/NZL/SGP) CHNG#A UA9570001 1 MYLAR LABEL A USA (USA), LX900 LC0093001 1 MYLAR LABEL A CANADA (CAN) LC0252001...

  • Page 21: Ac Adapters

    16 . AC ADAPTERS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-101...

  • Page 22: Main Pcb

    17 . MAIN PCB MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-102...

  • Page 23

    16 . AC ADAPTERS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3593001 1 AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-120 (SP), CAN/USA US3594001 1 AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-230 (SP) , AUT/BEL/CHE/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA/GRC/ITA/NLD/NOR/PRT/SWE US3595001 1 AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-UK (SP), GBR/IRL US3610001 1 AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-SAA(SP), AUS/NZL US3681001 1 AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-230S(SP), SGP MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-101...

  • Page 24: Switch Pcb

    18 . SWITCH PCB MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-103 19 . JACK PCB MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-104...

  • Page 25

    18 . SWITCH PCB REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9939002 1 SWITCH PCB ASSY 1, (SP) UA9737001 1 SWITCH HARNESS ASSY 085311215 2 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X12 (SWITCH PCB SCREW A) 085311417 3 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X14 (SWITCH PCB SCREW B) MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-103 19 .

  • Page 26: Options

    20 . OPTIONS CL2000003 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-910 21 . PRINTED MATTER CL2001005 MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-920...

  • Page 27: Printed Matter

    20 . OPTIONS CL2000003, CL2000013 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UA9589001 1 CD ROM ASSY ENGLISH UA9590001 1 CD ROM ASSY FRENCH UA9591001 1 CD ROM ASSY GERMAN LC0159001 1 DUST COVER LX910D MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-910 21 . PRINTED MATTER CL2001005 REF.NO.

  • Page 28: Packing Materials

    22 . PACKING MATERIALS MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-930...

  • Page 29

    2 2 . P A C K I N G M A T E R I A L S C L 9 9 0 1 6 , C L 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 , C L 2 0 0 0 0 1 4 , C L 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 REF.NO.

  • Page 30: Adjustment Tool

    22 . ADJUSTMENT TOOL MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-99A...

  • Page 31

    22 . ADJUSTMENT TOOL REF.NO. CODE DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0044001 SLANT ADJUST GAUGE MODEL LX-180,200,900,910D 86S-101-99A...

  • Page 32

    Aug., 2001 86S003BE2 Printed in Japan...

This manual also for:

Lx-900, Lx-910d, Lx-200

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: