Download  Print this page

Brother PR-600 Parts Reference List

Accessory catalog - english.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Home Sewing Machine
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
PR-1000
PR-650/PR-650C
PR-620/PR620C
PR-600II/PR-600IIC
PR-600/PR-600C
Published: Jul.,2010
Revised: Dec.,2011

Advertisement

   Also See for Brother PR-600

   Related Manuals for Brother PR-600

   Summary of Contents for Brother PR-600

  • Page 1 Home Sewing Machine PARTS REFERENCE LIST OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES PR-1000 PR-650/PR-650C PR-620/PR620C PR-600II/PR-600IIC PR-600/PR-600C Published: Jul.,2010 Revised: Dec.,2011...
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) ........... 2 EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) for PR-1000 ...... 4 EMBROIDERY FRAMES (ROUND) for PR-1000 ......6 CAP FRAMES ................8 CAP FRAMES for PR-1000/650/620 .......... 10 CAP FRAMES for PR-1000 ............12 CYLINDER FRAMES for PR-1000/650/620 ....... 14 BORDER FRAMES for PR-1000 ..........
  • Page 3: Embroidery Frames (square)

    EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) - 2 -...
  • Page 4 EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) CODE NAME REMARKS EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) 1 S32798001 COLLAR 2 S32799001 NUT, M4 3 XC5957051 SCREW, M4 4 S36043000 SPRING, COMPRESSION 5.3X47.7 5 XC5958051 HOLDER 30X20 062401416 SCREW, PAN M4X14 021400206 NUT, 2 M4 8 X60224051 BAG 350X700H 9 XC7166151 CARTON 10 XC5704051...
  • Page 5: Embroidery Frames (square) For Pr-1000

    EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) *For PR-1000 - 4 -...
  • Page 6 EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) *For PR-1000 CODE NAME REMARKS EMBROIDERY FRAMES (SQUARE) 26 S32798001 COLLAR 27 S32799001 NUT, M4 28 XC5957051 SCREW, M4 29 S36043000 SPRING, COMPRESSION 5.3X47.7 30 XC5958051 HOLDER 30X20 31 062401416 SCREW PAN M4X14 32 021400206 NUT 2 M4 33 X60224051 BAG 350X700H 34 XE7441001...
  • Page 7: Embroidery Frames (round) For Pr-1000

    EMBROIDERY FRAMES (ROUND) *For PR-1000 - 6 -...
  • Page 8 EMBROIDERY FRAMES (ROUND) *For PR-1000 CODE NAME REMARKS EMBROIDERY FRAMES (ROUND) 1 S32798001 COLLAR 2 S32799001 NUT, M4 3 XC5957051 SCREW, M4 4 S36043000 SPRING, COMPRESSION 5.3X47.7 5 XE7119001 HOLDER 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5 025030236 WASHER PLAIN M 3 8 XZ0197051 BAG 180X470 9 XE7416001 SEAL C...
  • Page 9: Cap Frames

    CAP FRAMES - 8 -...
  • Page 10 CAP FRAMES CODE NAME REMARKS CODE NAME REMARKS CAP DRIVER SETTING FRAME GAUGE 1 XC7235051 1000022560 26 0A5400606 ROLLER BASE B ASSY SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X6 2 0A5300606 27 0A5300806 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8 3 XC5550051 28 XC7235051 SHEET...
  • Page 11: Cap Frames For Pr-1000/650/620

    CAP FRAMES *For PR-1000/PR-650/PR-620 - 10 -...
  • Page 12 CAP FRAMES *For PR-1000/PR-650/PR-620 CODE NAME REMARKS CAP DRIVER C 40 XE2270001 MAGNET 41 XE2271001 MAGNET HOLDER 42 060300613 SCREW BIND M3X6 43 XC7235051 1000022560 ROLLER BASE B ASSY 44 0A5300606 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6 45 XC5550051 SHEET 46 XC5553051 THUMB BOLT M4 L 47 XC5817051 SCREW, KNOB M4S...
  • Page 13: Cap Frames For Pr-1000

    CAP FRAMES *For PR-1000 - 12 -...
  • Page 14 CAP FRAMES *For PR-1000 CODE NAME REMARKS WIDE CAP DRIVER 77 XE2270001 MAGNET 78 XE2271001 MAGNET HOLDER 79 060300613 SCREW BIND M3X6 80 XC7235051 ROLLER BASE B ASSY 81 0A5300606 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6 82 XC5550051 SHEET 83 XC5553051 THUMB BOLT M4 L 84 XE7343001 CAP SUPPORT...
  • Page 15: Cylinder Frames For Pr-1000/650/620

    CYLINDER FRAMES *For PR-1000/PR-650/PR-620 - 14 -...
  • Page 16 CYLINDER FRAMES *For PR-1000/PR-650/PR-620 CODE NAME REMARKS CYLINDER DRIVER 1 XE2270001 MAGNET 2 XE2271001 MAGNET HOLDER 060300613 SCREW BIND M3X6 4 XC7235051 1000022560 ROLLER BASE B ASSY 060300413 SCREW BIND M3X4 6 XC5553051 THUMB BOLT M4 L 7 XC5817051 SCREW, KNOB M4S CYLINDER FRAME 8 S39460100 BINDER CLIP...
  • Page 17: Border Frames For Pr-1000

    BORDER FRAMES *For PR-1000 - 16 -...
  • Page 18 BORDER FRAMES *For PR-1000 CODE NAME REMARKS 1 XE1765001 RELEASE BUTTON 2 XE1766001 SPRING COMPRESSION 3 XE1767001 BUTTON HOLDER R 4 0A4260506 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M2.6X5 5 XE1773001 BUTTON HOLDER L 6 XE7407001 EMBROIDERY SHEET BH ASSY 7 XE8491001 INSTRUCTION MANUAL 8 XE8490001 INNER PAD U...
  • Page 19: Bobbin Winder Set

    BOBBIN WINDER SET - 18 -...
  • Page 20 BOBBIN WINDER SET CODE NAME REMARKS BOBBIN WINDER SET 1 X59853050 RUBBER CUSHION 2 XC6602051 BOBBIN WINDER SS BUTTON 3 XC6611151 BOBBIN WINDER HOLDER UNIT 4 XC6607051 RUBBER 5 XC6608051 THREAD GUIDE LEVER 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4 7 XA9545051 SPRING 8 XC6633051 BOBBIN WINDER MOTOR COMPLETE 9 XC6628051...
  • Page 21: Others

    OTHERS EMBROIDERY TABLE EMBROIDERY FRAME HOLDER (for PR-1000) - 20 -...
  • Page 22 OTHERS CODE NAME REMARKS CODE NAME REMARKS EMBROIDERY TABLE EMBROIDERY FRAME HOLDER C (for PR-1000) 1 XE7423001 14 XE7400001 POLYSTYRENE FOAM PAD CORNER TUBULAR ROUND ARM RA ASSY 2 XE7424001 15 XC7076051 SPRING,PLATE 3 XE7425001 16 XC7644051 CARTON SCREW, PAM (S/P WASHER) M3X5 4 XE7197001 17 XE7149001 WIDE TABLE TOP...
  • Page 23 17G10HF111001...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: