Page of 20

Grizzly G4003G Parts List

Gunsmith's lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

��
���
����
��
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
P4003G0001
4-JAW UNIVERSAL CHUCK 8"
2
P4003G0002
FACEPLATE 10"
3
P4003G0003
OIL BOTTLE
4
P4003G0004
TOOL BOX
5
P4003G0005
SQUARE SOCKET T-WRENCH
6
P4003G0006
4-JAW CHUCK WRENCH
7
P4003G0007
3-JAW CHUCK WRENCH
9
PWR1214
COMBO WRENCH 12/14MM
10
PWR1012
COMBO WRENCH 10/12MM
11
P4003G0011
COMBO WRENCH 9/11MM
12
P4003G0012
DRILL CHUCK B16 1.5-13MM
13
P4003G0013
DRILL CHUCK KEY
14
P4003G0014
PHILLIPS HD SCREWDRIVER #2
15
P4003G0015
STANDARD SCREWDRIVER
16
PAW10M
HEX WRENCH 10MM
17
PAW08M
HEX WRENCH 8MM
18
PAW06M
HEX WRENCH 6MM
19
PAW05M
HEX WRENCH 5MM
20
PAW04M
HEX WRENCH 4MM
21
PAW02M
HEX WRENCH 2MM
22
P4003G0022
SPIDER SCREW
23
P4003G0023
LIVE CENTER MT#3
G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe
SECTION 8: PARTS
Components
���
��
��
��
��
��
��
��
��
����
��
��
�����
��
��
��
��
��
��
��
REF PART #
24
P4003G0024
25
P4003G0025
26
P4003G0026
27
P4003G0027
28
P4003G0028
29
P4003G0029
30
P4003G0030
31
P4003G0031
32
P4003G0032
33
P4003G0033
34
P4003G0034
35
P4003G0035
36
P4003G0036
36-1
P4003G0036-1 3-JAW CHUCK TOP JAW SET
36-2
P4003G0036-2 3-JAW CHUCK BOTTOM JAW SET
37
P4003G0037
38
P4003G0038
39
P4003G0039
135
PSB27M
138
P4003G0138
401
P4003G0401
���
��
��
��
��
��
DESCRIPTION
CARBIDE TIP DEAD CENTER MT#3
STANDARD DEAD CENTER MT#3
ARBOR B16-MT#3
DEAD CENTER SPINDLE SLEEVE
QUICK CHANGE TOOL HOLDER
GEAR 45T
GEAR 27T
GEAR 50T
GEAR 26T
GEAR 35T
GEAR 60T
TAILSTOCK WRENCH
3-JAW CHUCK
QUICK CHANGE TOOL POST
STEADY REST
FOLLOW REST
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 14
CAM LOCK
HANDLE
-47-

Advertisement

   Also See for Grizzly G4003G

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G4003G

   Summary of Contents for Grizzly G4003G

  • Page 1

    HEX WRENCH 8MM PAW06M HEX WRENCH 6MM PAW05M HEX WRENCH 5MM PAW04M HEX WRENCH 4MM PAW02M HEX WRENCH 2MM P4003G0022 SPIDER SCREW P4003G0023 LIVE CENTER MT#3 G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe Components � � ��� �� �� � �� ����� �� �� ��...

  • Page 2: Gearbox Gearing

    Gearbox Gearing -48- G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 3

    P4003G0134 COVER PSB27M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 14 P4003G0136 COMPRESSION SPRING PSB84M CAP SCREW M10-1.5 X 35 G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe REF PART # DESCRIPTION P4003G0138 CAM LOCK P4003G0139 KEY 8 X 8 X 80 PK43M KEY 8 X 8 X 45 PSB80M CAP SCREW M3-.5 X 8...

  • Page 4: Gearbox Shifters

    Gearbox Shifters -50- G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 5

    CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12 P4003G0202 SPECIAL WASHER P4003G0203 GEAR 40T PK12M KEY 5 X 5 X 30 PSB26M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12 G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe PART # DESCRIPTION P4003G0206 SPECIAL WASHER P4003G0207 STEP GEAR P6202 BALL BEARING 6202ZZ...

  • Page 6: Quick Change System

    ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 7

    ROLL PIN 4 X 30 P4003G0334 SHIFT FORK PSB26M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12 P4003G0336 SPECIAL WASHER P4003G0337 GEAR 16T P4003G0340 GEAR 32T G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe REF PART # DESCRIPTION P4003G0341 GEAR 16T P4003G0342 GEAR 32T P4003G0343 GEAR 16T P4003G0344 GEAR 16T...

  • Page 8

    Apron -54- G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 9: Apron Parts List

    ROLL PIN 5 X 24 P4003G0429 STEEL BALL 6MM P4003G0430 COMPRESSION SPRING PSS03M SET SCREW M6-1 X 8 PSB30M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 45 P4003G0433 BOSS G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe Apron Parts List REF PART # PW03M PSB29M P4003G0436 P4003G0437 PSS17M P4003G0439 P4003G0440 P4003G0441...

  • Page 10

    ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� -56- G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 11: Saddle Parts List

    P4003G0513 P4003G0514 BUSHING P4003G0515 BRASS CROSS SLIDE NUT M8 X 12 P4003G0518 SLIDE PLATE PFH21M FLAT HD SCR M8-1.25 X 25 P4003G0520 WIPER G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe Saddle Parts List REF PART # PS57M P4003G0522 P4003G0523 P4003G0524 PB19M P4003G0526 P4003G0528 P4003G0529...

  • Page 12: Compound Slide

    617A P4003G0617A HANDLE SMALL PSS07M PSB28M P4003G0640 P4003G0641 ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� DESCRIPTION BRACKET THRUST BEARING 8101 GRADUATED DIAL SPANNER NUT BRACKET HANDLE LARGE SET SCREW M5-.8 X 5 CAP SCREW M6-1 X 15 SPECIAL SCREW G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 13

    P4003G0710 BRACKET P4003G0711 GRADUATED DIAL PSB02M CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20 P4003G0713 HANDWHEEL P4003G0714 HANDLE PN09M HEX NUT M12-1.75 P4003G0716 HANDLE G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe Tailstock ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� REF PART # P4003G0717 P4003G0718 P4003G0719...

  • Page 14

    & motor breakdown Lathe Bed & Motor -60- G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 15

    Base -61- G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 16

    P4003G0827 SPECIAL NUT P4003G0828 SPACER BLOCK P4003G0829 RIGHT STAND BASE P4003G0830 RIGHT BRACKET P4003G0833 FRONT PLATE P4003G0834 LEFT BRACKET PN01M HEX NUT M6-1 P4003G0836 LEFT STAND BASE PW10M FLAT WASHER 14MM PB129M HEX BOLT M14-2 X 45 G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

  • Page 17: Feed Rod

    ROLL PIN 6 X 55 PSS02M SET SCREW M6-1 X 6 P4003G0906 COLLAR P4003G0907 FEED ROD P4003G0908 PRP39M ROLL PIN 4 X 20 P4003G0910 SPRING 7020 G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe Feed Rod ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ��� ���...

  • Page 18: Machine Labels

    MUST maintain the original location and readability of the labels on the machine. If any label is removed or becomes unreadable, REPLACE that label before using the machine again. Contact Grizzly at (800) 523-4777 or www.grizzly.com to order new labels. -64-...

  • Page 19: Electrical Components

    1204 P4003G1204 THERMAL RELAY 1205 P4003G1205 CONTACTOR GSC1-1801 1206 P4003G1206 CONTACTOR JZC3 40D 1207 P4003G1207 GROUND TERMINAL BLOCK 1208 P4003G1208 TERMINAL BLOCK 12-POLE G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� REF PART # 1209 P4003G1209 1210 P4003G1210...

  • Page 20

    COMPLETE FOLLOW REST ASSY HANDLE SET SCREW M6-1 X 6 BUSHING SPECIAL SCREW FINGER BEARING W/ SLEEVE SET SCREW M6-1 X 8 HEX NUT M6-1 SET SCREW M6-1 X 20 BODY CASTING CAP SCREW M8-1.25 x 60 G4003G Gunsmith's Lathe...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: